Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2013/14

Race 4 Results - 30 November 2013

Race 4: Girls Years 5-6

Person School Position Time
Evie Wild High Lane 1 10:48
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 2 10:57
Daisy Keigher Stockport Grammar 3 10:59
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 4 11:10
Holly Duffy High Lane 5 11:17
Jasmine Brown Lane End 6 11:22
Christie Allen Gee Cross 7 11:27
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 8 11:31
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 9 11:53
Halle Dowset High Lane 10 12:02
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 11 12:02
Jodie Poole St Joseph's 12 12:11
Abbie Poole St Joseph's 13 12:13
Tia Martin-Whybird Willow House  14 12:20
Bibi Simpson Romiley 15 12:21
Anya Woods St Joseph's 16 12:23
Ella Taylor Banks Lane 17 12:40
Millie Gauntlett Romiley 18 12:42
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 19 12:49
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 20 12:56
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 21 12:57
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross 22 13:03
Millie Jackson Cale Green 23 13:08
Courtney Scargill St Paul's C of E 24 13:08
Elenor Connor St Joseph's 25 13:09
Ellie Barlow Romiley 26 13:14
Abby Munro Romiley 27 13:21
Katlin Robinson St Joseph's 28 13:25
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 29 13:28
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 30 13:32
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 31 13:33
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 32 13:34
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 33 13:50
Cara Elson Great Moor 34 14:01
Gracie Hall Norbury Hall 35 14:09
Sasha Crossley High Lane 36 14:16
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 37 14:26
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross 38 14:31
Lily-Jo Cummings Banks Lane 39 14:32
Sophie Egerton St Simon's 40 14:36
Libby Morris St Simon's 42 14:39
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 43 14:44
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 44 14:46
Ella Holland Banks Lane 45 14:50
Morgan Botham High Lane 46 14:52
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 47 14:55
Rachael Yip St Simon's 48 15:02
Libbi Jones St Joseph's 49 15:15
Gemma Walton St Mary's 50 15:21
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 51 15:40
Victoria Theaker Chinley 52 15:45
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley 53 15:50
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 54 16:31
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 55 16:54
Rachel Booth Banks Lane 56 16:59
Caitlin Lever Chinley 57 17:27
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 58 18:10
Lauren Pearson St Paul's C of E 59 18:34
Missy Martin St Mary's 60 19:51



Race 4: Boys Year 5-6

Person School Position Time
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1 09:54
Harry Sinclair  Altrincham Prep 2 10:02
Lewis Poole-Price St Joseph's Reddish 3 10:07
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 4 10:09
Henry Carne Romiley 5 10:23
Thomas Fulton Russell Scott 6 10:40
Edward Corden Romiley 7 10:45
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 8 10:56
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 9 11:18
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove 10 11:23
Jordan Lee Hill Cale Green 11 11:30
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 12 11:33
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 13 11:35
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 14 11:37
Elliot Barton Chinley 15 11:50
Jackson Keane St Mary's Marple Bridge 16 11:51
Sam Morrey Romiley 17 11:52
Chris Lilley Romiley 18 11:55
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 19 12:03
Alex Aylward Hazel Grove 20 12:09
Louis Briscall-Slack High Lane 21 12:14
Josh Thompson Great Moor 22 12:22
Jacob Bowen St Joseph's Reddish 23 12:25
Ryan Douglas St Joseph's Reddish 24 12:28
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 25 12:46
Sebastian Green Brabyns Prep 26 12:53
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 27 12:54
Frank Whittaker Dean Valley 28 13:01
Matthew Shone Great Moor 29 13:13
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall 30 13:19
Daniel Lindsey High Lane 31 13:23
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 32 13:25
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 33 13:34
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 34 13:40
Daniel Porteous Chinley 35 13:45
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 36 13:52
Noah Jordan-Whitehead St Simon's 37 13:54
George Wilson Chinley 38 13:56
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 39 13:57
William Botting St Mary's Reddish 40 14:14
Jos Skelhorn New Cale Green 42 14:31
Matthew Moores St Paul's C of E 43 15:32
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 44 15:34
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 45 16:00
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's Marple Bridge 46 16:25
Gabriel Harrison Banks Lane 47 16:29
Jamie Foster-Grime St Peter's 48 16:35
Ciaran McInally St Simon's 49 21:00
Rowan Clarke St Simon's 50 17:00



Race 4: Girls Years 3-4

Person School Position Time
Darcy Breen Stockport Grammar 1 06:40
Diddy Parish Dean Valley 2 06:42
Elizabeth Hill High Lane 3 06:52
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 4 06:58
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 5 07:03
Alana Wilson Norbury Hall 6 07:05
Jordan Leigh Hamblett St Paul's C of E 7 07:17
Niamh Warburton St Christopher's 8 07:21
Tilly Fenton St Peter's 9 07:24
Mellissa Cox High Lane 10 07:31
Libby Porter Stockport Grammar 11 07:37
Millie Prior Senior Brabyns Prep 12 07:42
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 13 07:45
Amellia Dufton St Joseph's 14 07:51
Grace Gajdos-Roberts St Simon's 15 07:52
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 16 07:54
Charlotte Pickup St Simon's 17 07:55
Georgina McGarr St Peter's 18 07:58
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 19 08:00
Isobel Battle Hazel Grove 20 08:00
Mary Seymour Romiley 21 08:01
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 22 08:03
Macey Douglas St Joseph's 23 08:04
Aimee Richardson Banks Lane 24 08:05
Chloe Ford Banks Lane 25 08:05
Grace Taylor Banks Lane 26 08:07
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 27 08:09
Isabel Brundrett Norbury Hall 28 08:11
Hannah Merrey Romiley 29 08:17
Mary McKay St Peter's 30 08:21
Brooke Arden Norbury Hall 31 08:23
Esme Winfield Chinley 32 08:24
Claudia Harrison Banks Lane 33 08:26
Alice Blythe Romiley 34 08:28
Jennifer Verity Chinley 35 08:36
Victoria Miskell St Simon's 36 08:55
Isabelle Cunningham Great Moor 37 09:00
Eve Woodburn St Simon's 38 09:03
Mia Murray St Joseph's 39 09:07
Jolie Davies St Paul's C of E 40 09:09
Faye Collins Hazel Grove 41 09:10
Eleanor Stark High Lane 42 09:11
Erin McDonald St Joseph's 43 09:12
Lauren Dewsbury Norbury Hall 44 09:19
Brooke Yuill St Mary's Marple Bridge 45 09:20
Safia Mousa St Mary's Marple Bridge 46 09:21
Lily Walley St Joseph's 47 09:22
Louise Lawler-Smith St Peter's 48 09:26
Poppy Priestley Banks Lane 49 09:27
Jessica Machin St Paul's C of E 50 09:31
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 51 09:35
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 52 09:36
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep 53 09:40
Madison Taylor St Simon's 54 09:49
Shaqueerah Wood St Paul's C of E 55 09:51
Millie Fletcher-Beed High Lane 56 09:52
Kiera McDonald St Mary's Marple Bridge 57 10:01
Karina Chen St Mary's Marple Bridge 58 10:02
Sophie Hurst St Simon's 59 10:04
Molly St Paul's C of E 60 10:07
Freya Doran Norbury Hall 61 10:08
Isabelle Balderstone Norbury Hall 62 10:18
Millie Heaney St Simon's 63 10:19
Abbie Cartwright St Paul's C of E 64 10:22
Molly Dolan St Joseph's 65 10:31
Eleanor Hales St Joseph's 66 10:39
Faryaal Aslam Hazel Grove 67 10:53
Sarah Fletcher Norbury Hall 68 11:21
Macey Thomas Chinley 69 11:48
Ella Wild Hazel Grove 70 11:59
Eisha Ali Hazel Grove 71 14:28



Race 4: Boys Years 3-4

Person School Position Time
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 1 06:00
Will Kershaw Cale Green 2 06:12
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 3 06:18
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 4 06:30
Tom O'Brien Cheadle 5 06:31
Archie Bateson High Lane 6 06:32
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 7 06:33
Mark Wade Banks Lane 8 06:35
John-Joe Wallace St Christopher's 9 06:36
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 10 06:40
Jamie Booth St Christopher's 11 06:47
Zeki Tutunen St Joseph's 12 06:49
Finley Mayoh Nevill Road 13 06:49
Frank Culmer Kettleshulme St James 14 06:50
Caleb Winfield Chinley 15 06:51
William Broadhurst Chinley 16 06:52
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 17 07:01
Luke Dinoff High Lane 18 07:03
Sam Cooper Chinley 19 07:05
Ashton Baxter St Christopher's 20 07:06
Casper Poorhady High Lane 21 07:07
William Bingham Great Moor 22 07:08
Sol Barlow Romiley 23 07:10
Matthew Haines St Peter's 24 07:12
Zac Keane St Mary's 25 07:14
William Ekin Gee Cross 26 07:19
Brandon Grey Cale Green 27 07:28
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 28 07:31
Daniel Wilkinson Romiley 29 07:34
Matthew Giles St Mary's 30 07:35
Matthew Livingston St Simon's 31 07:35
Oliver Akid Romiley 32 07:41
Sam Foster Stockport Grammar 33 07:43
Mason Whitehurst St Simon's 34 07:46
Kyle Gleaves Hazel Grove 35 07:48
Harvey Harbord Chinley 36 07:50
Charlie Hall Norbury Hall 37 07:51
Tom Culmer Kettleshulme St James 38 07:52
Sam Chilton Hazel Grove 39 07:55
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 40 07:56
Oliver Scott St Mary's 41 07:58
Oliver Walton St Mary's 42 07:59
Austin Clarke St Simon's 43 08:01
Cormack Reid Banks Lane 44 08:04
Jacob Wilkson Vernon Park 45 08:05
Callum Layler-Smith St Peter's 46 08:06
Jack Yole Romiley 47 08:08
Sam Hasledene Hazel Grove 48 08:08
Aiden Wright High Lane 49 08:08
Techno Yahoua Hazel Grove 50 08:09
William Barrett Tithe Barn 51 08:12
Joseph Carr St Christopher's 52 08:18
Jake Ashton Hazel Grove 53 08:21
Arlo Blythe Romiley 54 08:25
George Hallworth Romiley 55 08:30
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E 56 08:32
Matthew Hallworth Romiley 57 08:33
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 58 08:35
Connor Bithell St Paul's C of E 59 08:36
Rory Goodwin St Joseph's 60 08:36
Alex Evans St Joseph's 61 08:37
Kieran Dempsey St Mary's 62 08:39
Reuben Graves Norbury Hall 63 08:56
Naaz Aslam Hazel Grove 64 09:10
Thomas Singleton Banks Lane 65 09:11
Matthew Egerton St Simon's 66 09:11
Josh Reade Hazel Grove 67 09:26
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 69 09:46
Alexander Burke St Simon's 70 09:52
Joseph Davis St Simon's 71 09:59
Daniel Maddock High Lane 72 10:14
Alfie Fallons Hazel Grove 73 10:26
Leo Lord St Joseph's 74 10:31
Ethan Hayles St Joseph's 75 10:36
Daniel Enohumah St Simon's 76 10:39
Louis Wilkins Banks Lane 77 10:45
Sam Adhead Hazel Grove 78 11:02



Schools: Girls Years 5-6

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
St Joseph's - A 22 36 34 41     133 4 133
High Lane - A 73 23 24 16     136 4 136
Hazel Grove - A 29 30 40 38     137 4 137
Romiley - A 55 62 67 59     243 4 243
St Joseph's - B 48 65 72 74     259 4 259
St Paul's C of E - A 109 107 131 85     432 4 432
St Simon's - A 95 129 116 101     441 4 441
Norbury Hall - A 90 116 115 123     444 4 444
Banks Lane - A 125 118 120 101     464 4 464
St Simon's - B 171 166 152 133     622 4 622
Gee Cross - A 62   53 67     182 3  
Great Moor - A   78 74 105     257 3  
St Joseph's - C 95 108 124       327 3  
High Lane - B 168 144 129       441 3  
St Mary's - A 154 124 169       447 3  
Cale Green - A   108 100       208 2  
Romiley - B   111 110       221 2  
Chinley - A 99     162     261 2  
St Paul's C of E - B 170     156     326 2  
Banks Lane - B 164 204         368 2  
Hazel Grove - B 149           149 1  
St Joseph's - D   168         168 1  
High Lane - C   176         176 1  
Banks Lane - C 197           197 1  
High Lane - D   207         207 1  



Schools: Boys Year 5-6

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Romiley - A 40 24 33 29     126 4 126
Norbury Hall - A 31 81 49 41     202 4 202
St Joseph's Reddish - A 52 57 79 50     238 4 238
St Paul's C of E - A 116 82 81 101     380 4 380
Great Moor - A 61 73   55     189 3  
Gee Cross - A 53   54 83     190 3  
Cale Green - A 73 67 64       204 3  
Banks Lane - A 97 74   81     252 3  
Chinley - A 90 93   88     271 3  
Hazel Grove - A 132 117 116       365 3  
St Simon's - A   143 135 122     400 3  
St Christopher's - A 66 52         118 2  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 105 76         181 2  
High Lane - A     94       94 1  
Great Moor - B 124           124 1  
St Paul's C of E - B     136       136 1  



Schools: Girls Years 3-4

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Norbury Hall - A 35 48 46 49     178 4 178
St Simon's - A 61 45 43 68     217 4 217
Romiley - A 67 47 67 55     236 4 236
High Lane - A 68 68 65 55     256 4 256
St Peter's - A 84 60 72 57     273 4 273
Banks Lane - A 67 107 85 75     334 4 334
St Joseph's - A 76 75 110 76     337 4 337
Norbury Hall - B 85 173 100 103     461 4 461
St Paul's C of E - A 120 127 121 97     465 4 465
Hazel Grove - A 97 119 129 128     473 4 473
St Simon's - B 126 146 134 151     557 4 557
St Paul's C of E - B 197 216 181 167     761 4 761
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 25   25 36     86 3  
St Joseph's - B 144 137   155     436 3  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 185 194   148     527 3  
Stockport Grammar - A   18 36       54 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B 63   77       140 2  
High Lane - B 140 160         300 2  
Norbury Hall - C     193 191     384 2  
Romiley - B   70         70 1  
Stockport Grammar - B   94         94 1  
Chinley - A       136     136 1  
Brabyns Prep - A   154         154 1  
St Joseph's - C   193         193 1  
Hazel Grove - B   224         224 1  



Schools: Boys Years 3-4

School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
St Christopher's - A 27 30 20 24     101 4 101
St Joseph's - A 35 42 45 36     158 4 158
St Mary's - A 58 65 42 65     230 4 230
Norbury Hall - A 46 39 53 103     241 4 241
Romiley - A 87 84 104 84     359 4 359
St Simon's - A 79 125 90 108     402 4 402
Banks Lane - A 79 115 96 117     407 4 407
Hazel Grove - A 102 121 96 102     421 4 421
Romiley - B 121 151 165 156     593 4 593
St Paul's C of E - A 103 177 174 154     608 4 608
St Joseph's - B 140 165 148 195     648 4 648
St Simon's - B 191 190 137 207     725 4 725
St Christopher's - B 118 135 110       363 3  
St Mary's - B   179 138 145     462 3  
Hazel Grove - B   195 206 151     552 3  
Chinley - A   40   50     90 2  
Gee Cross - A 73   52       125 2  
High Lane - A     118 45     163 2  
St Christopher's - C 152   190       342 2  
St Joseph's - C 184 235         419 2  
Hazel Grove - C   234   200     434 2  
St Simon's - C   245 214       459 2  
Stockport Grammar - A   84         84 1  
Norbury Hall - B   146         146 1  
St Paul's C of E - B 172           172 1  



Race: Girls Years 5-6

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Evie Wild High Lane 2 2 2 1     7 4 7
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 4 4 6 2     16 4 16
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 5 5 4 4     18 4 18
Daisy Keigher Stockport Grammar 3 9 5 3     20 4 20
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 6 7 10 11     34 4 34
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 7 8 11 8     34 4 34
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 9 12 12 20     53 4 53
Halle Dowset High Lane 23 11 9 10     53 4 53
Bibi Simpson Romiley 8 16 15 15     54 4 54
Anya Woods St Joseph's 11 18 17 16     62 4 62
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 16 15 19 19     69 4 69
Abbie Poole St Joseph's 13 22 22 13     70 4 70
Millie Jackson Cale Green 20 14 14 23     71 4 71
Tia Martin-Whybird Willow House  19 13 30 14     76 4 76
Jodie Poole St Joseph's 17 19 29 12     77 4 77
Gracie Hall Norbury Hall 15 21 26 35     97 4 97
Ellie Barlow Romiley 25 26 33 26     110 4 110
Ella Taylor Banks Lane 33 42 21 17     113 4 113
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 28 34 34 33     129 4 129
Abby Munro Romiley 29 38 40 27     134 4 134
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 30 37 42 32     141 4 141
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 31 45 39 43     158 4 158
Lily-Jo Cummings Banks Lane 57 23 46 39     165 4 165
Libby Morris St Simon's 34 50 45 42     171 4 171
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 43 39 62 30     174 4 174
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 36 52 54 47     189 4 189
Ella Holland Banks Lane 42 53 53 45     193 4 193
Rachael Yip St Simon's 55 48 58 48     209 4 209
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 47 61 55 55     218 4 218
Rachel Booth Banks Lane 50 67 61 56     234 4 234
Missy Martin St Mary's 61 76 65 60     262 4 262
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 1 1 1       3 3  
Jasmine Brown Lane End   6 3 6     15 3  
Holly Duffy High Lane   10 13 5     28 3  
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 10   16 21     47 3  
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross 12   18 22     52 3  
Josie Driver Romiley 22 20 20       62 3  
Elenor Connor St Joseph's   17 23 25     65 3  
Casey Rowse St Joseph's 21 24 27       72 3  
Courtney Scargill St Paul's C of E   32 25 24     81 3  
Millie Gauntlett Romiley   33 32 18     83 3  
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 27 36   31     94 3  
Cara Elson Great Moor   35 38 34     107 3  
Hannah Walker Romiley 32 40 37       109 3  
Clare Gallogly St Simon's   47 35 29     111 3  
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 41 46   37     124 3  
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 39   44 44     127 3  
Victoria Theaker Chinley   43 43 52     138 3  
Molly Martin High Lane 48 51 51       150 3  
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley 45   57 53     155 3  
Morgan Botham High Lane 49 62   46     157 3  
Leah Bennett St Simon's 53 68 49       170 3  
Melissa Cookson St Mary's 59 59 56       174 3  
Jasmine Jones High Lane 52 70 60       182 3  
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 60 69   54     183 3  
Ella Dainty Banks Lane 51 71 63       185 3  
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 66 77   58     201 3  
Emily De Mouilpied St Simon's 63 81 64       208 3  
Christie Allen Gee Cross     7 7     14 2  
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank     8 9     17 2  
Leah Stenson Chinley 14 28         42 2  
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's 18 27         45 2  
Katie Haddow Gee Cross 24   28       52 2  
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor   31 24       55 2  
Angela Aspacia Cale Green   30 36       66 2  
Sasha Crossley High Lane     31 36     67 2  
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross 35     38     73 2  
Ruby Price St Mary's 37 41         78 2  
Katlin Robinson St Joseph's   55   28     83 2  
Libbi Jones St Joseph's     41 49     90 2  
Alexandra Charlwood High Lane   44 47       91 2  
Gemma Walton St Mary's     48 50     98 2  
Lucy Thompson Great Moor     52 51     103 2  
Amelia Grace Campbell Cale Green   64 50       114 2  
Mariella Morelli St Mary's 58 58         116 2  
Abbie Tattersall Banks Lane 56 72         128 2  
Mia Ford Banks Lane 65 73         138 2  
Amelia Barber High Lane 67 74         141 2  
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar   3         3 1  
Emily Pickles St Mary's   25         25 1  
Emily Hall Gee Cross 26           26 1  
Maise McDermott St Joseph's   29         29 1  
Jessica Ray St Joseph's 38           38 1  
Iona Parkin Chinley 40           40 1  
Sophie Egerton St Simon's       40     40 1  
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E 44           44 1  
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 46           46 1  
Olivia Knight High Lane   49         49 1  
Grace Rathmill High Lane   54         54 1  
Lilly Hallett St Joseph's 54           54 1  
Madison Flood St Joseph's   56         56 1  
Caitlin Lever Chinley       57     57 1  
Erin McDonald St Joseph's   57         57 1  
Lauren Pearson St Paul's C of E       59     59 1  
Brook Cotton St Simon's     59       59 1  
Toni McQueen High Lane   60         60 1  
Deni Williams Hazel Grove 62           62 1  
Emma Dunn High Lane   63         63 1  
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 64           64 1  
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane   66         66 1  
Chloe Ashwick Banks Lane 68           68 1  
Edie Esbach High Lane   78         78 1  
Megan Finch St Simon's   80         80 1  



Race: Boys Year 5-6

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 3 2 5 4     14 4 14
Lewis Poole-Price St Joseph's Reddish 4 5 3 3     15 4 15
Henry Carne Romiley 5 4 4 5     18 4 18
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 10 7 10 8     35 4 35
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 8 13 18 13     52 4 52
Jackson Keane St Mary's Marple Bridge 11 12 15 16     54 4 54
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 13 11 16 14     54 4 54
Alex Aylward Hazel Grove 14 8 17 20     59 4 59
Jordan Lee Hill Cale Green 24 18 19 11     72 4 72
Sam Morrey Romiley 16 17 23 17     73 4 73
Chris Lilley Romiley 19 29 25 18     91 4 91
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 33 15 28 25     101 4 101
Josh Thompson Great Moor 23 30 26 22     101 4 101
Ryan Douglas St Joseph's Reddish 22 28 31 24     105 4 105
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 21 33 30 27     111 4 111
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 32 20 34 33     119 4 119
Jos Skelhorn New Cale Green 34 39 44 42     159 4 159
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 53 45 43 36     177 4 177
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 51 48 37 44     180 4 180
Matthew Moores St Paul's C of E 61 49 36 43     189 4 189
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's Marple Bridge 56 50 48 46     200 4 200
Gabriel Harrison Banks Lane 57 53 51 47     208 4 208
Ciaran McInally St Simon's 63 56 53 49     221 4 221
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 2   1 1     4 3  
Edward Corden Romiley   3 6 7     16 3  
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 7 6   9     22 3  
Will Culmer Kettleshulme St James 9 9 9       27 3  
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove 12 10   10     32 3  
Jordan Cooper Cale Green 15 15 13       43 3  
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 20   21 12     53 3  
Ben Jackson Kettleshulme St James 17 14 27       58 3  
Tom Brady Mellor 18 21 24       63 3  
Louis Briscall-Slack High Lane   25 20 21     66 3  
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 28 19   19     66 3  
Elliot Barton Chinley 29 26   15     70 3  
Jacob Bowen St Joseph's Reddish 26 24   23     73 3  
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 27   22 39     88 3  
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall   35 35 30     100 3  
Rafael Buncaras Cale Green 42 34 32       108 3  
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 39   38 32     109 3  
Lewis Booth St Christopher's 37 32 40       109 3  
Frank Whittaker Dean Valley 44 40   28     112 3  
Matthew Shone Great Moor 43 41   29     113 3  
Noah Jordan-Whitehead St Simon's   42 39 37     118 3  
Daniel Porteous Chinley 48 47   35     130 3  
William Botting St Mary's Reddish 46 46   40     132 3  
Jamie Foster-Grime St Peter's   52 42 48     142 3  
Reagan Murphy St Paul's C of E 52 51 47       150 3  
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 54 54 49       157 3  
Sean Edgerton Hazel Grove 64 55 50       169 3  
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 1 1         2 2  
Harry Sinclair  Altrincham Prep     2 2     4 2  
Thomas Fulton Russell Scott     8 6     14 2  
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 6   11       17 2  
Harry Thurgoland St Peter's   16 12       28 2  
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E   23 29       52 2  
Tom Worthington Chinley 31 31         62 2  
Daniel Lindsey High Lane     33 31     64 2  
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 40     34     74 2  
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 38 37         75 2  
Victor Kamara Chinley 49 36         85 2  
Finley Rhodes Brabyns Prep   44 46       90 2  
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 47     45     92 2  
Rowan Clarke St Simon's     54 50     104 2  
Callum Devoy St Paul's C of E 62   52       114 2  
Jacob Wooddoyle Broadbottom     7       7 1  
James Skertchly Hurstead     14       14 1  
George Elvin Stockport Grammar   22         22 1  
Tobin Rose Mellor 25           25 1  
Sebastian Green Brabyns Prep       26     26 1  
Nathan Wood St Mary's Marple Bridge   27         27 1  
William Broadhurst Chinley 30           30 1  
Thomas Emery Great Moor 35           35 1  
Sam Carver Stockport Grammar 36           36 1  
George Wilson Chinley       38     38 1  
Sidney Barber Great Moor 41           41 1  
Will Cheetham High Lane     41       41 1  
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall   43         43 1  
Not Named St Joseph's Reddish     45       45 1  
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 45           45 1  
Charlie Millie-Reedman Thorngrove 50           50 1  
Joshua Ramsey Norbury Hall 55           55 1  
Ryan Holland Banks Lane 58           58 1  
Nathan Price St Mary's Marple Bridge 59           59 1  
Daniel Silva-Stafford Brabyns Prep 60           60 1  



Race: Girls Years 3-4

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Darcy Breen Stockport Grammar 2 3 2 1     8 4 8
Elizabeth Hill High Lane 4 4 3 3     14 4 14
Alana Wilson Norbury Hall 8 2 5 6     21 4 21
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 7 11 7 5     30 4 30
Tilly Fenton St Peter's 9 12 6 9     36 4 36
Jordan Leigh Hamblett St Paul's C of E 11 10 9 7     37 4 37
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 12 18 18 16     64 4 64
Charlotte Pickup St Simon's 19 20 20 17     76 4 76
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 15 28 23 27     93 4 93
Mary Seymour Romiley 17 21 34 21     93 4 93
Grace Gajdos-Roberts St Simon's 40 24 19 15     98 4 98
Isobel Battle Hazel Grove 24 35 22 20     101 4 101
Mellissa Cox High Lane 30 38 25 10     103 4 103
Georgina McGarr St Peter's 38 19 28 18     103 4 103
Macey Douglas St Joseph's 27 33 22 23     105 4 105
Chloe Ford Banks Lane 20 34 30 25     109 4 109
Esme Winfield Chinley 31 30 33 32     126 4 126
Alice Blythe Romiley 47 23 26 34     130 4 130
Isabel Brundrett Norbury Hall 28 49 29 28     134 4 134
Mary McKay St Peter's 37 29 38 30     134 4 134
Lily Walley St Joseph's 33 53 56 47     189 4 189
Eve Woodburn St Simon's 56 52 51 38     197 4 197
Jolie Davies St Paul's C of E 57 56 55 40     208 4 208
Millie Heaney St Simon's 44 54 49 63     210 4 210
Jessica Machin St Paul's C of E 52 61 57 50     220 4 220
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 62 62 58 52     234 4 234
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep 54 70 62 53     239 4 239
Freya Doran Norbury Hall 60 66 60 61     247 4 247
Abbie Cartwright St Paul's C of E 65 73 59 64     261 4 261
Molly Dolan St Joseph's 63 69 66 65     263 4 263
Sarah Fletcher Norbury Hall 61 79 72 68     280 4 280
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 1   1 4     6 3  
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 3 1 4       8 3  
Diddy Parish Dean Valley 5 5   2     12 3  
Libby Porter Stockport Grammar   8 13 11     32 3  
Hannah Jackson Kettleshulme St James 13 14 8       35 3  
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 6 13 17       36 3  
Niamh Warburton St Christopher's   16 12 8     36 3  
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14   10 13     37 3  
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 10   16 22     48 3  
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 22   14 19     55 3  
Grace Taylor Banks Lane   32 24 26     82 3  
Aimee Richardson Banks Lane 18 41   24     83 3  
Megan Flycombe St Joseph's 23 31 32       86 3  
Hannah Merrey Romiley   25 42 29     96 3  
Alanah Lewis High Lane 34 26 37       97 3  
Esther Phillips Romiley 43 22 44       109 3  
Millie Brown St Christopher's 35 37 41       113 3  
Lauren Dewsbury Norbury Hall 36   36 44     116 3  
Mia Murray St Joseph's 26 51   39     116 3  
Caleigh Bennett St Simon's 39 40 40       119 3  
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 25   47 51     123 3  
Victoria Miskell St Simon's 42   45 36     123 3  
Courtney Mahon Hazel Grove 32 48 53       133 3  
Isabelle Martin High Lane 46 58 43       147 3  
Brooke Yuill St Mary's Marple Bridge 55 47   45     147 3  
Madison Taylor St Simon's   60 52 54     166 3  
Faye Collins Hazel Grove   76 54 41     171 3  
Tilly Grint Dowson 50 55 69       174 3  
Safia Mousa St Mary's Marple Bridge 64 75   46     185 3  
Isabelle Balderstone Norbury Hall   65 61 62     188 3  
Shaqueerah Wood St Paul's C of E   82 64 55     201 3  
Macey Thomas Chinley 67 71   69     207 3  
Eleanor Hales St Joseph's   74 67 66     207 3  
Meadow Bryan St Paul's C of E 70 81 71       222 3  
Faryaal Aslam Hazel Grove   83 73 67     223 3  
Ella Wild Hazel Grove   80 74 70     224 3  
Millie Prior Senior Brabyns Prep   6   12     18 2  
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar   9 21       30 2  
Lilly Murphy Gee Cross Holy Trinity 16   15       31 2  
Amellia Dufton St Joseph's   17   14     31 2  
Brooke Arden Norbury Hall     35 31     66 2  
Isabelle Cunningham Great Moor   44   37     81 2  
Eleanor Stark High Lane     39 42     81 2  
Katleigh Garnett Hazel Grove 48 36         84 2  
Eleanor Birch High Lane 45 39         84 2  
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   43 50       93 2  
Erin McDonald St Joseph's 53     43     96 2  
Freya Taylor Gee Cross Holy Trinity 51   46       97 2  
Jessica Jones Stockport Grammar   50 48       98 2  
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 41 68         109 2  
Imogen Bollard High Lane 49 63         112 2  
Louise Lawler-Smith St Peter's     65 48     113 2  
Sophie Hurst St Simon's   64   59     123 2  
Martha Hallett St Joseph's 59 67         126 2  
Lily Brindley-Ferrington St Mary's Marple Bridge 69   63       132 2  
Kiera McDonald St Mary's Marple Bridge   77   57     134 2  
Leah Howarth St Mary's Marple Bridge 66 72         138 2  
Freya Rhodes Brabyns Prep   78 70       148 2  
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar   7         7 1  
Helen Litaba Mottram     11       11 1  
Jada Worthington Romiley   15         15 1  
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 21           21 1  
Megan Dyer St Joseph's   27         27 1  
Emelia Sheridan Banks Lane 29           29 1  
Alex Redfern Banks Lane     31       31 1  
Claudia Harrison Banks Lane       33     33 1  
Jennifer Verity Chinley       35     35 1  
Molly Williams Stockport Grammar   42         42 1  
Rosie Lear Stockport Grammar   45         45 1  
Grace Bingham Great Moor   46         46 1  
Poppy Priestley Banks Lane       49     49 1  
Millie Fletcher-Beed High Lane       56     56 1  
Clara McGeehan St Joseph's   57         57 1  
Amber O'Brien St Joseph's 58           58 1  
Karina Chen St Mary's Marple Bridge       58     58 1  
Leah Caine Norbury Hall   59         59 1  
Molly St Paul's C of E       60     60 1  
Jose Mae Bradley Cale Green     68       68 1  
Charlotte Bradbury St Mary's Marple Bridge 68           68 1  
Eisha Ali Hazel Grove       71     71 1  
Aimee Bennett St Paul's C of E     75       75 1  



Race: Boys Years 3-4

Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 1 1 1 1     4 4 4
Will Kershaw Cale Green 2 3 3 2     10 4 10
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 3 2 2 3     10 4 10
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 5 5 4 4     18 4 18
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 4 4 7 7     22 4 22
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 6 7 5 10     28 4 28
John-Joe Wallace St Christopher's 7 9 6 9     31 4 31
Mark Wade Banks Lane 11 10 8 8     37 4 37
Zeki Tutunen St Joseph's 10 6 12 12     40 4 40
Caleb Winfield Chinley 9 8 11 15     43 4 43
Jamie Booth St Christopher's 15 16 10 11     52 4 52
Matthew Giles St Mary's 12 25 15 30     82 4 82
William Bingham Great Moor 16 20 27 22     85 4 85
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 21 34 26 17     98 4 98
Sol Barlow Romiley 27 31 24 23     105 4 105
Kyle Gleaves Hazel Grove 35 26 31 35     127 4 127
Charlie Hall Norbury Hall 31 35 28 37     131 4 131
Cormack Reid Banks Lane 19 40 29 44     132 4 132
Daniel Wilkinson Romiley 38 37 30 29     134 4 134
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 30 43 37 40     150 4 150
Mason Whitehurst St Simon's 39 44 48 34     165 4 165
Sam Chilton Hazel Grove 33 49 46 39     167 4 167
Jack Yole Romiley 41 48 51 47     187 4 187
Reuben Graves Norbury Hall 37 59 52 63     211 4 211
Arlo Blythe Romiley 42 66 54 54     216 4 216
Rory Goodwin St Joseph's 43 70 43 60     216 4 216
Joseph Carr St Christopher's 47 55 75 52     229 4 229
Alex Evans St Joseph's 52 61 61 61     235 4 235
Thomas Singleton Banks Lane 50 65 59 65     239 4 239
Alexander Burke St Simon's 56 78 69 70     273 4 273
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 57 78 74 69     278 4 278
Joseph Davis St Simon's 65 76 67 71     279 4 279
Louis Wilkins Banks Lane 66 85 76 77     304 4 304
Daniel Enohumah St Simon's 70 86 78 76     310 4 310
William Hughes Great Moor 8 14 9       31 3  
Archie Bateson High Lane 22 12   6     40 3  
Frank Culmer Kettleshulme St James   13 16 14     43 3  
William Ekin Gee Cross 13   14 26     53 3  
Luke Dinoff High Lane   19 21 18     58 3  
Ashton Baxter St Christopher's 25   17 20     62 3  
Matthew Haines St Peter's 17 27   24     68 3  
Zac Keane St Mary's   33 22 25     80 3  
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 34   19 28     81 3  
Sam Foster Stockport Grammar 18 41   33     92 3  
Rainer Cotton St Simon's 14 45 36       95 3  
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 23 52 23       98 3  
Callum De Mouilpied St Simon's 26 50 32       108 3  
Tom Culmer Kettleshulme St James   38 34 38     110 3  
Brandon Grey Cale Green   56 35 27     118 3  
Jack Gorden St Christopher's 48 29 55       132 3  
George Hallworth Romiley 28   60 55     143 3  
Alex Freeman St Mary's 40 57 49       146 3  
Oliver Walton St Mary's   68 42 42     152 3  
Austin Clarke St Simon's   64 53 43     160 3  
Kieran Dempsey St Mary's   54 47 62     163 3  
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 44 62   58     164 3  
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E 55   64 56     175 3  
Jake Ashton Hazel Grove   58 66 53     177 3  
Techno Yahoua Hazel Grove   79 68 50     197 3  
Connor Bithell St Paul's C of E   73 73 59     205 3  
Naaz Aslam Hazel Grove   77 72 64     213 3  
Sam Adhead Hazel Grove 61 82   78     221 3  
Leo Lord St Joseph's   80 71 74     225 3  
Joshua Rowse St Joseph's 68 84 77       229 3  
Finley Mayoh Nevill Road     13 13     26 2  
William Broadhurst Chinley   21   16     37 2  
Toby Street Norbury Hall 20 22         42 2  
Sam Cooper Chinley   24   19     43 2  
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 24   20       44 2  
Oliver Akid Romiley   23   32     55 2  
Conrad Szyman St Simon's   36 25       61 2  
Ryan Roberts Romiley 32 30         62 2  
Matthew Livingston St Simon's     33 31     64 2  
Sam Ryan St Thomas's   42 39       81 2  
Patrick Doidge St Christopher's 46   38       84 2  
Jacob Wilkson Vernon Park     40 45     85 2  
Sam Hasledene Hazel Grove   46   48     94 2  
William Barrett Tithe Barn   47   51     98 2  
Callum Layler-Smith St Peter's     57 46     103 2  
Marcus Panjeta St Peter's   60 45       105 2  
Matthew Hallworth Romiley     50 57     107 2  
Daniel Maddock High Lane     41 72     113 2  
Jake Davies St Christopher's   51 62       113 2  
Arran Davey St Joseph's 69   44       113 2  
Lewis Smithies St Christopher's 51   63       114 2  
Jack Turner Banks Lane 49 67         116 2  
Oliver Godwin St Christopher's 53   65       118 2  
Samuel Greenhough St Paul's C of E 54 75         129 2  
Dominic Burke St Joseph's 59 71         130 2  
Ross Lambert Gee Cross 61   70       131 2  
Alfie Fallons Hazel Grove   74   73     147 2  
Tom O'Brien Cheadle       5     5 1  
George Wilson Chinley   11         11 1  
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall   15         15 1  
Olly Bonar Stockport Grammar   17         17 1  
Arthur Kennedy Brabyns Prep   18         18 1  
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross     18       18 1  
Casper Poorhady High Lane       21     21 1  
Max Gover Stockport Grammar   28         28 1  
Ben Roberts St Paul's C of E 29           29 1  
Joseph Keane St Joseph's   32         32 1  
Harvey Harbord Chinley       36     36 1  
Max Minton Gee Cross 36           36 1  
Tom Perfeet Stockport Grammar   39         39 1  
Oliver Scott St Mary's       41     41 1  
Daley O'Gara St Joseph's 45           45 1  
Aiden Wright High Lane       49     49 1  
Leo Ferguson St Thomas's   53         53 1  
Finley Blackburn High Lane     56       56 1  
William Lomax Gee Cross     58       58 1  
George Spooner St Joseph's 58           58 1  
Tom Hall Gee Cross 60           60 1  
Yohannes Makonnen Hazel Grove   63         63 1  
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E 63           63 1  
Alex Betts St Paul's C of E 64           64 1  
Matthew Egerton St Simon's       66     66 1  
Josh Reade Hazel Grove       67     67 1  
Louis Brown St Joseph's 67           67 1  
Ben Green Chinley 71           71 1  
McKenzie Mulrenan St Paul's C of E   72         72 1  
Ethan Hayles St Joseph's       75     75 1  
MacKenzie Robertson St Simon's   81         81 1