Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2012/13

Final Results & Race 6 Results - 2 March 2013

Race 6: Girls Years 5-6
Person School Position Time
Mollie Cooke Ladybrook 1 11:11
Shona Williams St Albans 2 11:24
Eve Cobey St Albans 3 11:29
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 4 11:32
Evie Wild High Lane Primary 5 11:36
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar 6 11:38
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 7 11:39
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 8 11:43
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 9 11:45
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's 10 11:55
Lucy Griffiths Bollington St John's 11 12:01
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 12 12:25
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 13 12:34
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 14 12:49
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 15 13:00
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 16 13:02
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 17 13:07
Izzy Meats High Lane Primary 18 13:11
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 19 13:16
Charlie-Sue Stead Banks Lane 20 13:53
Kacey Rouse St Joseph's 21 13:55
Jess Cheetham High Lane Primary 22 14:04
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 23 14:13
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane 24 14:16
Halle Dowset High Lane Primary 25 14:26
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 26 14:29
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary 27 14:30
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary 28 14:34
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 29 14:42
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 30 15:08
Caitlyn Robinson St Joseph's 31 15:09
Cara Elson Great Moor 32 15:28
Holly Brogan St Simon's 33 15:30
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 34 15:47
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 35 15:53
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary 36 16:08
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary 37 16:11
Rachael Yip St Simon's 38 17:09
Toni Johnson McQueen High Lane Primary 39 17:20
Joanne Beesley St Simon's 40 17:54
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove 41 18:01
Emily O'Neil St Joseph's 42 18:23
Race 6: Boys Year 5-6
Person School Position Time
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 10:28
Harry Hince St Joseph's Reddish 2 10:32
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 3 10:42
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 4 10:49
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 5 11:20
Edward Corden Romiley 6 11:21
Drew Evans St Simon's 7 11:29
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 8 11:37
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 9 11:40
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 10 11:42
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 11 11:49
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary 12 11:53
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 13 12:12
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 14 12:12
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall 15 12:43
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 16 12:47
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 17 12:50
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 18 12:54
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 19 12:56
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 20 13:00
Max Arnold Banks Lane 21 13:02
Sidney Barber Great Moor 22 13:05
Chris Lilley Romiley 23 13:09
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E 24 13:34
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 25 13:35
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E 26 14:01
Joseph Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 27 14:15
Zak Arnold Banks Lane 28 14:17
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 29 14:59
Matthew Shone Great Moor 30 15:21
Lucas Thompson Romiley 31 15:30
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 32 16:00
Jack Palmer Manista Great Moor 33 16:28
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary 34 16:28
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 35 16:39
Race 6: Girls Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary 1 06:51
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 2 06:59
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 3 07:15
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's 4 07:24
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 5 07:25
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 6 07:26
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 7 07:27
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary 8 07:31
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 9 07:31
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 10 07:32
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 11 07:36
Erin Taylor Norbury Hall 12 07:36
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 13 07:38
Anya Woods St Joseph's 14 07:39
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 15 07:48
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 16 07:54
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 17 07:55
Josie Driver Romiley 18 07:58
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 19 08:03
Eleanor Conor  St Joseph's 20 08:06
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 21 08:14
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 22 08:19
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E 23 08:21
Maisee McDermott St Joseph's 24 08:35
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane 25 08:37
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 26 08:37
Hannah Walker Romiley 27 08:41
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 28 08:45
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 29 08:54
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 30 08:56
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 31 08:57
Sasha Crossley High Lane Primary 32 08:58
Mellissa Cox High Lane Primary 33 08:58
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 34 09:03
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge 35 09:04
Lily Walley St Joseph's 36 09:08
Faye James-Hanlon Ladybrook 37 09:08
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 38 09:17
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 39 09:29
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary 40 09:31
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove 41 09:33
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 42 09:34
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 43 09:36
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 44 09:37
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 45 09:38
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 46 09:47
Izzy Brondrett Norbury Hall 47 09:49
Sophie Hirst St Simon's 48 09:50
Charlotte Naylor St Mary's Marple Bridge 49 09:52
Esther Phillips Romiley 50 09:53
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep 51 09:58
Millie Heaney St Simon's 52 10:04
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary 53 10:08
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 54 10:12
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 55 10:17
Grace Bingham Great Moor 56 10:26
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 57 10:29
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 58 10:30
Karys Sills Norbury Hall 59 10:33
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 60 10:40
Race 6: Boys Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 1 06:42
Billy Stylie Norbury Hall 2 06:46
Henry Carne Romiley 3 06:49
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 4 06:56
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 5 07:00
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary 6 07:01
Jackson Keane St Mary's 7 07:03
Thomas Emery Great Moor 8 07:08
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary 9 07:10
Elliott Norburn St Mary's 10 07:11
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 11 07:11
Sam Morrey Romiley 12 07:16
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary 13 07:18
Thomas Griffiths Dean Valley 14 07:19
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 15 07:22
Joshua Thompson Great Moor 16 07:25
William Hughes Great Moor 17 07:26
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's 18 07:30
Joshua Clayton St Paul's C of E 19 07:34
Oliver Wilson  Banks Lane 20 07:35
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 21 07:36
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 22 07:40
Taylor Stones St Joseph's 23 07:44
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep 24 07:48
Oliver Barber Great Moor 25 07:49
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 26 07:50
William Botting St Mary's Reddish 27 07:50
George Wilson Chinley Primary 28 07:51
Charlie Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary 29 07:54
George Elvin Stockport Grammar 30 07:58
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall 31 08:04
Ben Roberts St Paul's C of E 32 08:06
Ben Glasier Chinley Primary 33 08:09
Thomas Humpheson Chinley Primary 34 08:12
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 35 08:17
Sam Cooper Chinley Primary 36 08:19
Oliver Akid Romiley 37 08:30
Conrad Szyman St Simon's 38 08:34
Kieran Taylor Great Moor 39 08:34
Sam Hasledine Hazel Grove 40 08:39
Nick Chartres Norbury Hall 41 08:39
Kai McKeown High Lane Primary 42 08:48
Kieron Warner Brabyns Prep 43 09:00
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 44 09:02
Kofi Mason-Sesay St Simon's 45 09:03
Matthew Giles St Mary's 46 09:09
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 47 09:11
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 48 09:12
Jos Skelhorn-New Gale Green 49 09:33
John Santiago St Simon's 50 09:38
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 51 09:49
Ethan Hales St Joseph's 52 09:56
Oliver Godwin St Christopher's 53 10:03
Sam Charmer Norbury Hall 54 10:08
Alexander Burke St Simon's 55 10:41
Michael Powner St Joseph's 56 10:59
Dylan Fyfe Norbury Hall 57 11:16
Kieran Riley St Simon's 58 13:26
Schools: Girls Years 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Final
Position
Ladybrook - A 25 15 22 27 26 22 137 6 84 1st
High Lane Primary - A   56 44 33 32 35 200 5 144 2nd
Stockport Grammar - A 54 69 42 13 50   228 5 159 3rd
Banks Lane - A 47 41 47 35   39 209 5 162 4th
St Joseph's - A 47   47   75 45 214 4 214 5th
Ladybrook - B   65 80 66 68   279 4 279 6th
St Simon's - A 103 104 102 95 98 89 591 6 384 7th
Chinley Primary - A   105 110 97 99 91 502 5 392 8th
High Lane Primary - B       118 104 86 308 3    
Stockport Grammar - B 129 113   104     346 3    
St Joseph's - B 115   143     108 366 3    
St Simon's - B 132   140 136     408 3    
Romiley - A 92 81         173 2    
Great Moor - A     78       78 1    
St Joseph's - C 152           152 1    
Schools: Boys Year 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Final
Position
Great Moor - A 29 13 40 13 21 18 134 6 65 1st
Stockport Grammar - A 18 16 21 22 39 25 141 6 77 2nd
Banks Lane - A 36 44 53 43 36 32 244 6 147 3rd
St Joseph's Reddish - A 49   62   73 49 233 4 233 4th
St Paul's C of E - A   73 66 60 48 66 313 5 240 5th
Romiley - A   77 69 67 63 60 336 5 259 6th
Great Moor - B 98 100     78 81 357 4 357 7th
Norbury Hall - A   52 57 68     177 3    
Gee Cross - A   87   88 92   267 3    
St Christopher's - A   36     36   72 2    
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 82   60       142 2    
Banks Lane - B 79 81         160 2    
Stockport Grammar - B 64           64 1    
Brabyns Prep - A       75     75 1    
Gee Cross - B       106     106 1    
Corrie - A 110           110 1    
Great Moor - C 125           125 1    
Schools: Girls Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Final
Position
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 23 21   29 25   98 4 98 1st
Hazel Grove - A 27 33 106 35 65 22 288 6 117 2nd
Norbury Hall - A 43 36 49 33 31 26 218 6 126 3rd
Romiley - A 72 53 36 43 66 55 325 6 187 4th
St Joseph's - A 68   39   58 38 203 4 203 5th
Stockport Grammar - A 63 69 43 88 64 63 390 6 233 6th
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 97 53 56 46 86 94 432 6 241 7th
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B 73 71   88 77   309 4 309 8th
St Simon's - A 132 87 86 79 81 65 530 6 311 9th
Norbury Hall - B 138 110 88 96 103 93 628 6 380 10th
Great Moor - A 91 143 99 102 117 95 647 6 387 11th
Chinley Primary - A   83 121 133 121 101 559 5 426 12th
St Paul's C of E - A 175 162 139 126 125 96 823 6 486 13th
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - C 115 108   142 147   512 4 512 14th
Norbury Hall - C 176 133 152 139 164 125 889 6 549 15th
Romiley - B 183   113 137     433 3    
High Lane Primary - A         85 82 167 2    
Stockport Grammar - B     100   116   216 2    
St Joseph's - B 117   108       225 2    
Norbury Hall - D   160       147 307 2    
Hazel Grove - B 157     169     326 2    
St Simon's - B       192 172   364 2    
St Christopher's - A   111         111 1    
St Paul's C of E - B           172 172 1    
St Joseph's - C 173           173 1    
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - D 175           175 1    
St Mary's Marple Bridge - B 233           233 1    
Schools: Boys Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Final
Position
Norbury Hall - A 16 42 8 18 32 17 133 6 59 1st
St Mary's - A 47 36 22 48 32 22 207 6 112 2nd
Gee Cross - A 34 34   59 25   152 4 152 3rd
Great Moor - A 43 34 43 41   41 202 5 159 4th
Romiley - A 41 48 89 35 48 52 313 6 172 5th
Chinley Primary - A   56 62 47 40 50 255 5 193 6th
St Joseph's - A 52   50   61 66 229 4 229 7th
St Christopher's - A 83 68 93 61 96   401 5 305 8th
Norbury Hall - B 100 111 84 88   81 464 5 353 9th
St Paul's C of E - A   125 89 115 108   437 4 437 10th
St Mary's - B 140 109 118 124 116   607 5 467 11th
Hazel Grove - A 134 147 131 122   114 648 5 501 12th
St Simon's - A 148 143 123 140   127 681 5 533 13th
Stockport Grammar - A 63 51   75     189 3    
Norbury Hall - C 173   153     146 472 3    
St Joseph's - B 101   127       228 2    
Gee Cross - B 123 124         247 2    
High Lane Primary - A         79   79 1    
Chinley Primary - B           103 103 1    
Brabyns Prep - A         122   122 1    
Corrie - A 135           135 1    
St Christopher's - B   137         137 1    
St Paul's C of E - B       152     152 1    
St Simon's - B           163 163 1    
Race: Girls Years 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Final
Position
Mollie Cooke Ladybrook 5 1 1 5 1 1 14 6 4 1st
Evie Wild High Lane Primary   4 2 4 2 5 17 5 12 2nd
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 4 3 5 2 4 4 22 6 13 3rd
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's   9 4 6 8 10 37 5 27 4th
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 6 6 9 12 13 7 53 6 28 5th
Pippa Crook Stockport Grammar 10   3 3 15   31 4 31 6th
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 8 5   13 11 12 49 5 36 7th
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 12 7 8 9   13 49 5 36 7th
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 20 11 17 11 6 9 74 6 37 9th
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 15 8 12 10 12 14 71 6 42 10th
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 16   15   14 16 61 4 61 11th
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 18 13 18 18 17 15 99 6 63 12th
Lauren Burgess Great Moor   14 22 17 16 17 86 5 64 13th
Bibi Simpson Romiley 19 17 16 14     66 4 66 14th
Izzy Meats High Lane Primary     19 16 19 18 72 4 72 15th
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 21 26 20 20 21 19 127 6 80 16th
Olivia Corcoran Ladybrook   15 25 21 22   83 4 83 17th
Charlie-Sue Stead Banks Lane 25   24 15   20 84 4 84 18th
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 14 24 35 25 25 29 152 6 88 19th
Kacey Rouse St Joseph's 24   26   18 21 89 4 89 20th
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane   25 28 30   24 107 4 107 21st
Holly Brogan St Simon's 33 23 27 28   33 144 5 111 22nd
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary   30 30 24   28 112 4 112 23rd
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 42   34 26 29 26 157 5 115 24th
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary   32 37 36 28 27 160 5 123 25th
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E     39 35 30 23 127 4 127 26th
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 36 35 31 33 32   167 5 131 27th
Amy Corcoran Ladybrook   33 40 32 27   132 4 132 28th
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 35 34 38 39 34 34 214 6 137 29th
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 30 40 41 44 38 30 223 6 138 30th
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary   43   37 35 36 151 4 151 31st
Francessca Cooke Stockport Grammar 41 36 36 42     155 4 155 32nd
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary   44 43 40 36 37 200 5 156 33rd
Rachael Yip St Simon's   41   45 39 38 163 4 163 34th
Libby Morris St Simon's 44   51 41 31   167 4 167 35th
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove   46 48 48 42 41 225 5 177 36th
Joanne Beesley St Simon's   45 45 47   40 177 4 177 36th
Emily O'Neil St Joseph's 53   47   43 42 185 4 185 38th
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar       1 3 6 10 3    
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 7   6     8 21 3    
Lilliana Ashton St Mary's 17   7 7     31 3    
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 13   11   10   34 3    
Megan Carter St Mary's   20 21 22     63 3    
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross   18   23 24   65 3    
Jess Cheetham High Lane Primary     23   23 22 68 3    
Rosie White Stockport Grammar 32 27   29     88 3    
Millie Crabtree Romiley 48     31 33   112 3    
Abby O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 3 2         5 2    
Eve Cobey St Albans         5 3 8 2    
Lucy Griffiths Bollington St John's         7 11 18 2    
Lily Lloyd Queens Road   10   8     18 2    
Georgia Booth Moran Mottram 9 12         21 2    
Savannah Rocket Great Moor   16 14       30 2    
Victoria Utting Queens Road Primary   19   19     38 2    
Katlyn Haddington Romiley 26 22         48 2    
Naomi Walsh St Paul's C of E 31 28         59 2    
Emily Hall Gee Cross 34       26   60 2    
Cody-Leigh Johnson Banks Lane 37 31         68 2    
Cara Elson Great Moor         37 32 69 2    
Halle Dowset High Lane Primary       46   25 71 2    
Caitlyn Robinson St Joseph's 45         31 76 2    
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 43         35 78 2    
Toni Johnson McQueen High Lane Primary         41 39 80 2    
Brooke Cotton St Simon's 40   44       84 2    
Laura Sutton Stockport Grammar 52 38         90 2    
Lauren Plews St Simon's 46 48         94 2    
Elana Hodkinson St Joseph's 49   46       95 2    
Shivalika Takiar Stockport Grammar 54     43     97 2    
Alice Stiles Loreto Prep 1           1 1    
Tess Mchush Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2           2 1    
Shona Williams St Albans           2 2 1    
Morganne Alford St James         9   9 1    
Lydia Butt Didsbury CofE     10       10 1    
Kalia Yiasoumi Lady Barn House 11           11 1    
Katie Vann Taxal & Furnilee     13       13 1    
Jessica Barnby Ludworth Primary         20   20 1    
Rebecca Leslie Corrie 23           23 1    
Grace Healey St Joseph's 27           27 1    
Lydia Elliott St Mary's   27         27 1    
Rebecca Clayton St Paul's C of E       27     27 1    
Jesha Tallon Banks Lane 29           29 1    
Rosie McLachlan Chetham's Music     32       32 1    
Olivia Knight High Lane Primary       34     34 1    
Chloe Howard Corrie 38           38 1    
Alex Charlwood High Lane Primary       38     38 1    
Sarah Cornelly St Christopher's 39           39 1    
Sophie Farigliulo Vlassis Stockport Grammar   39         39 1    
Phoebe Unwin High Lane Primary         40   40 1    
Amy Bingham Great Moor     42       42 1    
Emma Bashford Romiley   42         42 1    
Ellie Harrison High Lane Primary   47         47 1    
Shannon Hanson Romiley 47           47 1    
Natalie Bennett Stockport Grammar     49       49 1    
Ellie Spooner St Joseph's 50           50 1    
Grace Connor St Joseph's     50       50 1    
Bethany Adshead Hazel Grove 51           51 1    
Molly Albiston Great Moor 55           55 1    
Alice McCluggage Stockport Grammar 56           56 1    
Race: Boys Year 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Final
Position
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 1 4 1 1 1 9 6 4 1st
Harry Hince St Joseph's Reddish 4   2   2 2 10 4 10 2nd
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 3 2 5 2 4 4 20 6 11 3rd
Owen McPherson St Christopher's   3 3 3 3 3 15 5 12 4th
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 5 4 9 4 5   27 5 18 5th
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 17 5   5 8 5 40 5 23 6th
Drew Evans St Simon's 6 9 7 8 7 7 44 6 27 7th
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 9 6 10 6 9 9 49 6 30 8th
Edward Corden Romiley 18 12 14 7 6 6 63 6 31 9th
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 20 8 6 9   10 53 5 33 10th
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 16 7 11 12 14 14 74 6 44 11th
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 15 16 8 11 12 13 75 6 44 11th
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 12 13     11 8 44 4 44 11th
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary   10 12 10   12 44 4 44 11th
Charlie Hoyte St Christopher's 8 14 13   16   51 4 51 15th
Max Arnold Banks Lane 11 15 19 14 28 21 108 6 59 16th
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 7 21 16 19 24 19 106 6 61 17th
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E   31 15 13 10 26 95 5 64 18th
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 33 32 26 18 13 11 133 6 68 19th
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 26 19   16 17 17 95 5 69 20th
Joel Allard Norbury Hall 14 18 18 21     71 4 71 21st
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E   17 21 25 18 16 97 5 72 22nd
Chris Lilley Romiley 27 22 20 20 19 23 131 6 81 23rd
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall     22 23 22 15 82 4 82 24th
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E   25 30 22 20 24 121 5 91 25th
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 22 23 24 24   25 118 5 93 26th
Sidney Barber Great Moor 23 28 25   23 22 121 5 93 26th
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 42 27 28 17 27   141 5 99 28th
Joseph Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 21   27   31 27 106 4 106 29th
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 29 26 29 28 30   142 5 112 30th
Zak Arnold Banks Lane   29 31 29 32 28 149 5 117 31st
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 37 34   32 29 29 161 5 124 32nd
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 25 33   30 36   124 4 124 32nd
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 30 30   31 33   124 4 124 32nd
Matthew Shone Great Moor 38 41 32 37 26 30 204 6 125 35th
Lucas Thompson Romiley   43 35 40 38 31 187 5 144 36th
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 39   33   40 32 144 4 144 36th
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary   40 36 39 39 34 188 5 148 38th
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 43 37   36 41 35 192 5 149 39th
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep       15 21 18 54 3    
Ryan Collins Gee Cross   24   27 25   76 3    
Adam Ewing Gee Cross   36   33 34   103 3    
Nathan Castree Gee Cross   35   35 37   107 3    
Jack Palmer Manista Great Moor 44 44       33 121 3    
Kyle McManus Banks Lane 31 20         51 2    
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 36         20 56 2    
Finlay Rhodes Brabyns Prep       34 35   69 2    
Finlay Johnson Great Moor 40 38         78 2    
Ryand Yandoc St Simon's   42   41     83 2    
Flynn Walsh Ladybrook     1       1 1    
Ben Batho Hursthead Junior 2           2 1    
Andrew Corcoran Stockport Grammar 10           10 1    
Ben Lister Norbury Hall   11         11 1    
Kiren Howles Banks Lane 13           13 1    
Thomas Fulton Russell Scott         15   15 1    
Luke Hall Norbury Hall     17       17 1    
Allex Collins Corrie 19           19 1    
Garbreil Sanders St Mary's Marple Bridge     23       23 1    
Thomas Hammond St Joseph's Reddish 24           24 1    
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep       26     26 1    
Sulaayman Shah Stockport Grammar 28           28 1    
Miller Broad Hazel Grove 32           32 1    
Jack Fox High Lane Primary     34       34 1    
Daniel Curr St Paul's C of E 34           34 1    
Adam Murray St Mary's Marple Bridge 35           35 1    
Reece Jones Gee Cross       38     38 1    
Joe Breen St Christopher's   39         39 1    
Lucas Farr Great Moor 41           41 1    
Hayden Clayton Corrie 45           45 1    
Ryan Lomas Corrie 46           46 1    
Race: Girls Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Final
Position
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary   3 2 1 1 1 8 5 5 1st
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 1 1 1     2 5 4 5 1st
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 3 7 4 2 6 9 31 6 15 3rd
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 11 5 10 4 3 6 39 6 18 4th
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 10 6   8 2 3 29 5 19 5th
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 9 18 8 6 7 10 58 6 30 6th
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14 8   3 5   30 4 30 6th
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary   9 7 13 10 8 47 5 34 8th
Josie Driver Romiley 21 4 6 7   18 56 5 35 9th
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 8 12 11 5 18 17 71 6 36 10th
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 4 44 5   15 16 84 5 40 11th
Sofia Livesey St Simon's   30 16 10 8 7 71 5 41 12th
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 12   12 9 23 11 67 5 44 13th
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 22 13 23 11 27 5 101 6 51 14th
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 5 10 15 21 22   73 5 51 14th
Bibi Aspinall Romiley     13 19 13 15 60 4 60 16th
Anya Woods St Joseph's 25   9   12 14 60 4 60 16th
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 6 22 36 23   13 100 5 64 18th
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 28 15 14 18 19   94 5 66 19th
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 18 16 22 20 14 43 133 6 68 20th
Hannah Walker Romiley 16 24 17 17 29 27 130 6 74 21st
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 17 20 19 26 31   113 5 82 22nd
Emily Pickles St Mary's Marple Bridge 38 14 18 16     86 4 86 23rd
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 15 19 33 27 28 39 161 6 89 24th
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 44 25 21 28 24 22 164 6 92 25th
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 42 23 24 31 30 26 176 6 103 26th
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge   21 30 24 32 35 142 5 107 27th
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 67 11   12 17   107 4 107 27th
Katie Haddow Gee Cross Holy Trinity 24 26   38 21   109 4 109 29th
Maisee McDermott St Joseph's 30   32   26 24 112 4 112 30th
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 31   29 39 37 21 157 5 118 31st
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 33 17   30 39   119 4 119 32nd
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 55 42 25 29   30 181 5 126 33rd
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 45 38 37 42 45 19 226 6 136 34th
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 41 41 39 37 35 28 221 6 139 35th
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 26 29   36 49   140 4 140 36th
Mellissa Cox High Lane Primary     46 33 34 33 146 4 146 37th
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E     44 34 38 31 147 4 147 38th
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 58 36 43 35   34 206 5 148 39th
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 29 43 38 47   42 199 5 152 40th
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 37 39   46 52 38 212 5 160 41st
Esther Phillips Romiley   27 45 58 41 50 221 5 163 42nd
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary   40 49 52 46 40 227 5 175 43rd
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 46 46 35 49 66 55 297 6 176 44th
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 65 45   44 51 44 249 5 184 45th
Katie Ward Romiley 62 37 47 51 50   247 5 185 46th
Charlotte Naylor St Mary's Marple Bridge 50     41 47 49 187 4 187 47th
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 54 51 40 55   46 246 5 191 48th
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane 74   52 40   25 191 4 191 48th
Cleo Johnson Great Moor 39 50 48   59   196 4 196 50th
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 71 59 58 45 45 54 332 6 202 51st
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 61   53 50 55 45 264 5 203 52nd
Lily Walley St Joseph's 69   54   48 36 207 4 207 53rd
Izzy Brondrett Norbury Hall   54 56 53 57 47 267 5 210 54th
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove   56 60 59 60 41 276 5 216 55th
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 68 53 51 56 61   289 5 221 56th
Millie Heaney St Simon's 72   55 60 56 52 295 5 223 57th
Amy Moss Gee Cross Holy Trinity 63 55   61 58   237 4 237 58th
Sophie Hirst St Simon's     59 67 63 48 237 4 237 58th
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 75 60 62 63 68 60 388 6 245 60th
Chloe Storey Banks Lane   63 61 64 70 57 315 5 245 60th
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary   64 65 68 65 53 315 5 247 62nd
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 66 61 64 62 64   317 5 251 63rd
Christie Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 2 2     4   8 3    
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 7     14 16   37 3    
Millie Prior-Senior Brabyns Prep     26 15 9   50 3    
Erin Taylor Norbury Hall   35     11 12 58 3    
Eleanor Conor  St Joseph's     27   20 20 67 3    
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 23 28   22     73 3    
Faye James-Hanlon Ladybrook     20 25   37 82 3    
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   31 31   43   105 3    
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall   49 28     29 106 3    
Katie Nichol Norbury Hall 57     32 25   114 3    
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E     57   42 23 122 3    
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 48 48     40   136 3    
Grace Bingham Great Moor   52 50     56 158 3    
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E       66 69 58 193 3    
Missy Martin St Mary's Marple Bridge 78 62     71   211 3    
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's     3     4 7 2    
Sasha Crossley High Lane Primary         33 32 65 2    
Paige Stewart St Joseph's 32   34       66 2    
Millie Brown St Christopher's 43 33         76 2    
Madline Harries St Joseph's 36   42       78 2    
Molly Leathwhite Gee Cross Holy Trinity   47   43     90 2    
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 46     48     94 2    
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep       57   51 108 2    
Isabelle Gatley St Simon's       65 53   118 2    
Karys Sills Norbury Hall         67 59 126 2    
Jessie Rae St Joseph's 13           13 1    
Penny Tomlinson Cheadle Hulme 19           19 1    
Louisa Stiles Cheadle Chatholic 20           20 1    
Islay Moore Corrie 27           27 1    
Saskia Bibby Gee Cross Holy Trinity   32         32 1    
Lucy Barton Chinley Primary   34         34 1    
Flora Young Gee Cross Holy Trinity 34           34 1    
Abby Munro Romiley 35           35 1    
Darcey Breen Stockport Grammar         36   36 1    
Milly Barby Corner Great Moor 40           40 1    
Lydia Marshall Brabyns Prep     41       41 1    
Eoie Esbach High Lane Primary         44   44 1    
Demi Williams Hazel Grove 47           47 1    
Amiee Millen St Joseph's 49           49 1    
Amelie Pollitt St Joseph's 51           51 1    
Olivia Smart Gee Cross Holy Trinity 52           52 1    
Olivia Dennehey St Joseph's 53           53 1    
Lauryn Heywood St Christopher's       54     54 1    
Elizabeth Kitchen Norbury Hall   57         57 1    
Annabelle Breen St Christopher's   58         58 1    
Leah Howard Corrie 59           59 1    
Louise Lomax Gee Cross Holy Trinity 60           60 1    
Freya Rhodes Brabyns Prep         62   62 1    
Molly Dolan St Joseph's     63       63 1    
Chloe Lallament James Hazel Grove 64           64 1    
Keligh Mitchell St Paul's C of E   65         65 1    
Mia Howard St Joseph's 70           70 1    
Lucy Thompson  St Joseph's 73           73 1    
Eva Leatherborrow St Mary's Marple Bridge 76           76 1    
Milly McCarthy Romiley 77           77 1    
Grace Young St Mary's Marple Bridge 79           79 1    
Caitlin Wild Hazel Grove 80           80 1    
Race: Boys Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Final
Position
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1   1 1 1   4 4 4 1st
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley     2 2 3 1 8 4 8 2nd
Henry Carne Romiley 3 4   4 4 3 18 5 14 3rd
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall   5 3 3 6 4 21 5 15 4th
Jackson Keane St Mary's 5 3 6 6 15 7 42 6 20 5th
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 10 6 9 10 8 5 48 6 28 6th
Sam Morrey Romiley 17 9 5 5 12 12 60 6 31 7th
Thomas Emery Great Moor 9 8 12 8 14 8 59 6 33 8th
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary   17 13 7 7 9 53 5 36 9th
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary   14 10 12 11 6 53 5 39 10th
William Ekin Gee Cross 13 13   9 13   48 4 48 11th
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 8 26 18 14 25 11 102 6 51 12th
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 4   8   18 21 51 4 51 12th
Oliver Wilson  Banks Lane 11 12   13 29 20 85 5 56 14th
Joshua Thompson Great Moor 20 22   16 5 16 79 5 57 15th
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 7 11 30 31   15 94 5 63 16th
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 15 20   20 10   65 4 65 17th
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary   21 23 18 16 13 91 5 68 18th
Oliver Barber Great Moor 18 19 15 17   25 94 5 69 19th
Sam Curwen Stockport Grammar 14 25   19 26   84 4 84 20th
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's   42 24 23 23 18 130 5 88 21st
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove   39 22 25 22 26 134 5 95 22nd
Taylor Stones St Joseph's 28   25   19 23 95 4 95 22nd
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 23   27   24 22 96 4 96 24th
Jos Skelhorn-New Gale Green   23 29 34 20 49 155 5 106 25th
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall 26 31   21   31 109 4 109 26th
Ben Glasier Chinley Primary   34 26 22 33 33 148 5 114 27th
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 29 28   30 30   117 4 117 28th
William Botting St Mary's Reddish     43 24 27 27 121 4 121 29th
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 37 29 20 35     121 4 121 29th
Oliver Akid Romiley   35 31 26 32 37 161 5 124 31st
George Wilson Chinley Primary   54 28   17 28 127 4 127 32nd
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 35 30 36 38   35 174 5 136 33rd
Matthew Giles St Mary's   27 45 42 34 46 194 5 148 34th
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 38 44 33 46 35 44 240 6 150 35th
Conrad Szyman St Simon's   41 34 39   38 152 4 152 36th
Nick Chartres Norbury Hall 39   42 36   41 158 4 158 37th
Joel Oxley St Mary's   52 37 32 40   161 4 161 38th
Sam Hasledine Hazel Grove     49 40 38 40 167 4 167 39th
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 55 40 41 49 42 47 274 6 170 40th
Kieran Taylor Great Moor 43   46 47   39 175 4 175 41st
Miles Cooke Stockport Grammar 30 38 44 63     175 4 175 41st
Elliot Taylor St Christopher's 36 46 57 53     192 4 192 43rd
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 65 50 52   43 51 261 5 196 44th
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E   47 55 60 41   203 4 203 45th
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E   54 58 52 51   215 4 215 46th
Alexander Burke St Simon's   58   55 50 55 218 4 218 47th
Arlo Blythe Romiley 63 45 63   52   223 4 223 48th
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 6 1     2   9 3    
Elliott Norburn St Mary's     7   9 10 26 3    
Lewis Hooley Great Moor 16 7 16       39 3    
George Elvin Stockport Grammar     14 15   30 59 3    
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep     11   31 24 66 3    
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 45 24   11     80 3    
Thomas Humpheson Chinley Primary   18   29   34 81 3    
Joshua Clayton St Paul's C of E       37 28 19 84 3    
Jack Gorden St Christopher's     21 27 37   85 3    
Charlie Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary     32 28   29 89 3    
Oliver Manley St Mary's 32 32   33     97 3    
Reegan Murphy St Paul's C of E 27     44 44   115 3    
Lucas Martin St Mary's 40 37 40       117 3    
Jake Davies St Christopher's   43   54 36   133 3    
Kai McKeown High Lane Primary       48 47 42 137 3    
Thomas Maher St Paul's C of E   49   56 39   144 3    
Oliver Godwin St Christopher's   48     48 53 149 3    
Sam Charmer Norbury Hall 41   59     54 154 3    
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 51     58   48 157 3    
Michael Powner St Joseph's 57       53 56 166 3    
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 61 53 61       175 3    
Ethan Hales St Joseph's 62   62     52 176 3    
Kieran Riley St Simon's 64 59       58 181 3    
Dylan Fyfe Norbury Hall   61 64     57 182 3    
Lewis Ratcliffe-Shaw Gee Cross 68 60   62     190 3    
Sean Hoyte St Christopher's 2 2         4 2    
Billy Stylie Norbury Hall     4     2 6 2    
Alexander Foster Stockport Grammar   33   41     74 2    
Sam Cooper Chinley Primary     39     36 75 2    
Ben Roberts St Paul's C of E       43   32 75 2    
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 44 36         80 2    
Aaron Arkwright-Gregory St Paul's C of E     19 61     80 2    
Kieron Warner Brabyns Prep         45 43 88 2    
Thomas Whaites Brabyns Prep     47 45     92 2    
Daniel Silva Stafford Brabyns Prep       51 46   97 2    
Edward Hitchcock St Mary's 47   51       98 2    
Jack Yole Romiley     53   49   102 2    
Kye Wallis St Simon's 46   56       102 2    
William Boshell Hazel Grove   55   57     112 2    
Alfie Fallaws Hazel Grove 59   60       119 2    
Patrick Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   10         10 1    
Ryan O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 12           12 1    
Thomas Griffiths Dean Valley           14 14 1    
Dominic Hanson Stockport Grammar   16         16 1    
William Hughes Great Moor           17 17 1    
Matthew Robinson St Joseph's     17       17 1    
Orly Bonar Stockport Grammar 19           19 1    
Louie Brisrall-Slack High Lane Primary         21   21 1    
Kaleb Parkinson Romiley 21           21 1    
Finlay Mayoh Nevill Road 22           22 1    
Nicoy Crammer Hazel Grove 24           24 1    
Leo Rafferty St Joseph's 25           25 1    
Conan Howard St Joseph's 31           31 1    
Edward Hukin Stockport Grammar 33           33 1    
Willam Collins Corrie 34           34 1    
Will Cheetam High Lane Primary     35       35 1    
Joseph Keane St Joseph's     38       38 1    
Shae Burke St Joseph's 42           42 1    
Kofi Mason-Sesay St Simon's           45 45 1    
Charlie McNichol Romiley 48           48 1    
Findlay Atlenson St Christopher's     48       48 1    
Jamie Caldwell Corrie 49           49 1    
Charlie MacCreedy Gee Cross 50           50 1    
Ayden Cheshire St Paul's C of E     50       50 1    
John Santiago St Simon's           50 50 1    
Joshua Sullivan Stockport Grammar       50     50 1    
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E   51         51 1    
Harrison Durward Corrie 52           52 1    
Jake Dowell St Mary's 53           53 1    
Jason Shenton Gee Cross 54           54 1    
Harrison Whiteside Romiley     54       54 1    
Sam Adshead Hazel Grove   56         56 1    
Dylan Hanley St Mary's 56           56 1    
Keane O'Rourke Corrie 58           58 1    
Joseph Buzzard Gee Cross       59     59 1    
Josh Reade Hazel Grove 60           60 1    
Liam Leslie Corrie 66           66 1    
Sam Gumbrill Norbury Hall 67           67 1