Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2012/13

Race 4 Results - 12 January 2013

Race 4: Girls Years 5-6
Nme School Position Time
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar 1 11:10
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 2 11:29
Pippa Crook Stockport Grammar 3 11:34
Evie Wild High Lane Primary 4 11:40
Mollie Cook Ladybrook 5 11:45
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's 6 11:50
Lilliana Ashton St Mary's 7 11:54
Lily Lloyd Queens Road 8 11:57
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 9 11:58
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 10 11:58
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 11 11:59
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 12 12:01
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 13 12:01
Bibi Simpson Romiley 14 12:15
Charlie-Sue Stead Banks Lane 15 12:24
Izzy Meats High Lane Primary 16 12:37
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 17 12:49
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 18 12:54
Victoria Utting Queens Road Primary 19 13:16
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 20 13:20
Olivia Corcoran Ladybrook 21 13:31
Megan Carter St Mary's 22 13:38
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross 23 13:40
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary 24 13:48
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 25 13:55
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 26 13:56
Rebecca Clayton St Paul's C of E 27 13:57
Holly Brogan St Simon's 28 14:12
Rosie White Stockport Grammar 29 14:18
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane 30 14:23
Millie Crabtree Romiley 31 14:37
Amy Corcoran Ladybrook 32 14:43
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 33 14:45
Olivia Knight High Lane Primary 34 14:55
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 35 14:59
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary 36 15:02
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary 37 15:04
Alex Charlwood High Lane Primary 38 15:10
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 39 15:11
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary 40 15:14
Libby Morris St Simon's 41 15:26
Francessca Cooke Stockport Grammar 42 15:34
Shivalika Takiar Stockport Grammar 43 15:40
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 44 15:59
Rachael Yip St Simon's 45 16:05
Halle Dowset High Lane Primary 46 16:09
Joanne Beesley St Simon's 47 16:16
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove 48 16:45
Race 4: Boys Year 5-6
Nme School Position Time
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 10:33
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 2 11:07
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 3 11:20
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 4 11:27
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 5 11:28
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 6 11:30
Edward Corden Romiley 7 11:33
Drew Evans St Simon's 8 11:43
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 9 11:54
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary 10 12:02
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 11 12:16
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 12 12:25
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E 13 12:49
Max Arnold Banks Lane 14 12:51
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep 15 12:52
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 16 12:54
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 17 12:55
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 18 13:01
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 19 13:05
Chris Lilley Romiley 20 13:08
Joel Allard Norbury Hall 21 13:13
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E 22 13:14
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall 23 13:16
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 24 13:17
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 25 13:24
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep 26 13:33
Ryan Collins Gee Cross 27 13:58
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 28 14:07
Zak Arnold Banks Lane 29 14:10
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 30 14:25
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 31 14:44
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 32 14:49
Adam Ewing Gee Cross 33 14:59
Finlay Rhodes Brabyns Prep 34 15:05
Nathan Castree Gee Cross 35 15:10
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 36 15:14
Matthew Shone Great Moor 37 15:18
Reece Jones Gee Cross 38 15:27
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary 39 16:17
Lucas Thompson Romiley 40 16:47
Ryand Yandoc St Simon's 41 17:06
Race 4: Girls Years 3-4
Nme School Position Time
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary 1 06:39
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 2 07:15
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross Holy Trinity 3 07:22
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 4 07:24
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 5 07:25
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 6 07:25
Josie Driver Romiley 7 07:27
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 8 07:28
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 9 07:29
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 10 07:33
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 11 07:37
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 12 07:37
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary 13 07:39
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14 07:42
Millie Prior-Senior Brabyns Prep 15 07:43
Emily Pickles St Mary's Marple Bridge 16 07:44
Hannah Walker Romiley 17 07:46
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 18 07:47
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 19 07:50
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 20 07:51
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 21 07:52
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 22 07:59
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 23 08:00
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge 24 08:03
Faye James-Hanlon Ladybrook 25 08:03
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 26 08:10
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 27 08:12
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 28 08:21
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 29 08:23
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 30 08:24
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 31 08:25
Katie Nichol Norbury Hall 32 08:27
Mellissa Fox High Lane Primary 33 08:34
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 34 08:37
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 35 08:38
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 36 08:42
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 37 08:45
Katie Haddow Gee Cross Holy Trinity 38 08:46
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 39 08:48
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane 40 08:49
Charlotte Naylor St Mary's Marple Bridge 41 08:52
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 42 08:57
Molly Leathwhite Gee Cross Holy Trinity 43 08:57
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 44 08:59
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 45 09:07
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 46 09:09
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 47 09:10
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 48 09:10
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 49 09:13
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 50 09:16
Katie Ward Romiley 51 09:17
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary 52 09:19
Izzy Brondrett Norbury Hall 53 09:29
Lauryn Heywood St Christopher's 54 09:34
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 55 09:35
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 56 09:38
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep 57 09:42
Esther Phillips Romiley 58 09:43
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove 59 09:47
Millie Heaney St Simon's 60 09:52
Amy Moss Gee Cross Holy Trinity 61 09:56
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 62 09:59
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 63 10:35
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 64 10:47
Isatley Gatley St Simon's 65 11:04
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E 66 11:11
Sophie Hirst St Simon's 67 11:12
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary 68 11:16
Race 4: Boys Years 3-4
Nme School Position Time
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1 06:05
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 2 06:23
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 3 06:37
Henry Carne Romiley 4 06:44
Sam Morrey Romiley 5 06:46
Jackson Keane St Mary's 6 06:48
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary 7 06:57
Thomas Emery Great Moor 8 06:58
William Ekin Gee Cross 9 07:00
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 10 07:05
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 11 07:06
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary 12 07:08
Oliver Wilson  Banks Lane 13 07:11
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 14 07:19
George Elvin Stockport Grammar 15 07:21
Joshua Thompsn Great Moor 16 07:25
Oliver Barber Great Moor 17 07:26
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary 18 07:27
Sam Curwen Stockport Grammar 19 07:30
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 20 07:33
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall 21 07:35
Ben Glasier Chinley Primary 22 07:36
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's 23 07:36
William Botting St Mary's Reddish 24 07:37
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 25 07:37
Oliver Akid Romiley 26 07:38
Jack Gorden St Christopher's 27 07:41
Charlie Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary 28 07:43
Thomas Humpheson Chinley Primary 29 07:44
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 30 07:49
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 31 07:51
Joel Oxley St Mary's 32 07:54
Oliver Manley St Mary's 33 07:57
Jos Skelhorn-New Gale Green 34 07:59
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 35 08:00
Nick Chartres Norbury Hall 36 08:01
Joshua Clayton St Paul's C of E 37 08:01
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 38 08:07
Conrad Szyman St Simon's 39 08:10
Sam Hasledine Hazel Grove 40 08:11
Alexander Foster Stockport Grammar 41 08:11
Matthew Giles St Mary's 42 08:13
Ben Roberts St Paul's C of E 43 08:15
Reegan Murphy St Paul's C of E 44 08:16
Thomas Whaites Brabyns Prep 45 08:19
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 46 08:20
Kieran Taylor Great Moor 47 08:23
Kai McKeown High Lane Primary 48 08:24
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 49 08:39
Joshua Sullivan Stockport Grammar 50 08:58
Daniel Silva Stafford Brabyns Prep 51 09:04
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 52 09:07
Elliot Taylor St Christopher's 53 09:08
Jake Davies St Christopher's 54 09:09
Alexander Burke St Simon's 55 09:28
Thomas Maker St Paul's C of E 56 09:34
William Boshell Hazel Grove 57 09:37
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 58 09:45
Joseph Buzzard Gee Cross 59 09:48
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 60 09:50
Aaron Arkwright-Gregory St Paul's C of E 61 11:07
Lewis Ratcliffe-Shaw Gee Cross 62 11:41
Miles Cooke Stockport Grammar 63 14:36
Schools: Girls Years 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Ladybrook - A 25 15 22 27     89 4 89
Banks Lane - A 47 41 47 35     170 4 170
Stockport Grammar - A 54 69 42 13     178 4 178
St Simon's - A 103 104 102 95     404 4 404
High Lane Primary - A   56 44 33     133 3  
Ladybrook - B   65 80 66     211 3  
Chinley Primary - A   105 110 97     312 3  
Stockport Grammar - B 129 113   104     346 3  
St Simon's - B 132   140 136     408 3  
St Joseph's - A 47   47       94 2  
Romiley - A 92 81         173 2  
St Joseph's - B 115   143       258 2  
Great Moor - A     78       78 1  
High Lane Primary - B       118     118 1  
St Joseph's - C 152           152 1  
Schools: Boys Year 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Stockport Grammar - A 18 16 21 22     77 4 77
Great Moor - A 29 13 40 13     95 4 95
Banks Lane - A 36 44 53 43     176 4 176
Norbury Hall - A   52 57 68     177 3  
St Paul's C of E - A   73 66 60     199 3  
Romiley - A   77 69 67     213 3  
St Joseph's Reddish - A 49   62       111 2  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 82   60       142 2  
Banks Lane - B 79 81         160 2  
Gee Cross - A   87   88     175 2  
Great Moor - B 98 100         198 2  
St Christopher's - A   36         36 1  
Stockport Grammar - B 64           64 1  
Brabyns Prep - A       75     75 1  
Gee Cross - B       106     106 1  
Corrie - A 110           110 1  
Great Moor - C 125           125 1  
Schools: Girls Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Norbury Hall - A 43 36 49 33     161 4 161
Hazel Grove - A 27 33 106 35     201 4 201
Romiley - A 72 53 36 43     204 4 204
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 97 53 56 46     252 4 252
Stockport Grammar - A 63 69 43 88     263 4 263
St Simon's - A 132 87 86 79     384 4 384
Norbury Hall - B 138 110 88 96     432 4 432
Great Moor - A 91 143 99 102     435 4 435
Norbury Hall - C 176 133 152 139     600 4 600
St Paul's C of E - A 175 162 139 126     602 4 602
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 23 21   29     73 3  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B 73 71   88     232 3  
Chinley Primary - A   83 121 133     337 3  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - C 115 108   142     365 3  
Romiley - B 183   113 137     433 3  
St Joseph's - A 68   39       107 2  
St Joseph's - B 117   108       225 2  
Hazel Grove - B 157     169     326 2  
Stockport Grammar - B     100       100 1  
St Christopher's - A   111         111 1  
Norbury Hall - D   160         160 1  
St Joseph's - C 173           173 1  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - D 175           175 1  
St Simon's - B       192     192 1  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - B 233           233 1  
Schools: Boys Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Norbury Hall - A 16 42 8 18     84 4 84
St Mary's - A 47 36 22 48     153 4 153
Great Moor - A 43 34 43 41     161 4 161
Romiley - A 41 48 89 35     213 4 213
St Christopher's - A 83 68 93 61     305 4 305
Norbury Hall - B 100 111 84 88     383 4 383
St Mary's - B 140 109 118 124     491 4 491
Hazel Grove - A 134 147 131 122     534 4 534
St Simon's - A 148 143 123 140     554 4 554
Gee Cross - A 34 34   59     127 3  
Chinley Primary - A   56 62 47     165 3  
Stockport Grammar - A 63 51   75     189 3  
St Paul's C of E - A   125 89 115     329 3  
St Joseph's - A 52   50       102 2  
St Joseph's - B 101   127       228 2  
Gee Cross - B 123 124         247 2  
Norbury Hall - C 173   153       326 2  
Corrie - A 135           135 1  
St Christopher's - B   137         137 1  
St Paul's C of E - B       152     152 1  
Race: Girls Years 5-6
Nme School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Mollie Cook Ladybrook 5 1 1 5     12 4 12
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 4 3 5 2     14 4 14
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 6 6 9 12     33 4 33
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 12 7 8 9     36 4 36
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 15 8 12 10     45 4 45
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 20 11 17 11     59 4 59
Bibi Simpson Romiley 19 17 16 14     66 4 66
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 18 13 18 18     67 4 67
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 21 26 20 20     87 4 87
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 14 24 35 25     98 4 98
Holly Brogan St Simon's 33 23 27 28     111 4 111
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 36 35 31 33     135 4 135
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 35 34 38 39     146 4 146
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 30 40 41 44     155 4 155
Francessca Cooke Stockport Grammar 41 36 36 42     155 4 155
Evie Wild High Lane Primary   4 2 4     10 3  
Pippa Crook Stockport Grammar 10   3 3     16 3  
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's   9 4 6     19 3  
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 8 5   13     26 3  
Lilliana Ashton St Mary's 17   7 7     31 3  
Lauren Burgess Great Moor   14 22 17     53 3  
Olivia Corcoran Ladybrook   15 25 21     61 3  
Megan Carter St Mary's   20 21 22     63 3  
Charlie-Sue Stead Banks Lane 25   24 15     64 3  
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane   25 28 30     83 3  
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary   30 30 24     84 3  
Rosie White Stockport Grammar 32 27   29     88 3  
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 42   34 26     102 3  
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary   32 37 36     105 3  
Amy Corcoran Ladybrook   33 40 32     105 3  
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary   44 43 40     127 3  
Libby Morris St Simon's 44   51 41     136 3  
Joanne Beesley St Simon's   45 45 47     137 3  
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove   46 48 48     142 3  
Abby O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 3 2         5 2  
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 7   6       13 2  
Lily Lloyd Queens Road   10   8     18 2  
Georgia Booth Moran Mottram 9 12         21 2  
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 13   11       24 2  
Savannah Rocket Great Moor   16 14       30 2  
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 16   15       31 2  
Izzy Meats High Lane Primary     19 16     35 2  
Victoria Utting Queens Road Primary   19   19     38 2  
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross   18   23     41 2  
Katlyn Haddington Romiley 26 22         48 2  
Kacey Rouse St Joseph's 24   26       50 2  
Naomi Walsh St Paul's C of E 31 28         59 2  
Cody-Leigh Johnson Banks Lane 37 31         68 2  
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E     39 35     74 2  
Millie Crabtree Romiley 48     31     79 2  
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary   43   37     80 2  
Brooke Cotton St Simon's 40   44       84 2  
Rachael Yip St Simon's   41   45     86 2  
Laura Sutton Stockport Grammar 52 38         90 2  
Lauren Plews St Simon's 46 48         94 2  
Elana Hodkinson St Joseph's 49   46       95 2  
Shivalika Takiar Stockport Grammar 54     43     97 2  
Emily O'Neil St Joseph's 53   47       100 2  
Alice Stiles Loreto Prep 1           1 1  
Georgia Fazakerley Stockport Grammar       1     1 1  
Tess Mchush Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2           2 1  
Lydia Butt Didsbury CofE     10       10 1  
Kalia Yiasoumi Lady Barn House 11           11 1  
Katie Vann Taxal & Furnilee     13       13 1  
Rebecca Leslie Corrie 23           23 1  
Jess Cheetham High Lane Primary     23       23 1  
Grace Healey St Joseph's 27           27 1  
Lydia Elliott St Mary's   27         27 1  
Rebecca Clayton St Paul's C of E       27     27 1  
Jesha Tallon Banks Lane 29           29 1  
Rosie McLachlan Chetham's Music     32       32 1  
Emily Hall Gee Cross 34           34 1  
Olivia Knight High Lane Primary       34     34 1  
Chloe Howard Corrie 38           38 1  
Alex Charlwood High Lane Primary       38     38 1  
Sarah Cornelly St Christopher's 39           39 1  
Sophie Farigliulo Vlassis Stockport Grammar   39         39 1  
Amy Bingham Great Moor     42       42 1  
Emma Bashford Romiley   42         42 1  
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 43           43 1  
Caitlyn Robinson St Joseph's 45           45 1  
Halle Dowset High Lane Primary       46     46 1  
Ellie Harrison High Lane Primary   47         47 1  
Shannon Hanson Romiley 47           47 1  
Natalie Bennett Stockport Grammar     49       49 1  
Ellie Spooner St Joseph's 50           50 1  
Grace Connor St Joseph's     50       50 1  
Bethany Adshead Hazel Grove 51           51 1  
Molly Albiston Great Moor 55           55 1  
Alice McCluggage Stockport Grammar 56           56 1  
Race: Boys Year 5-6
Nme School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 1 4 1     7 4 7
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 3 2 5 2     12 4 12
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 5 4 9 4     22 4 22
Drew Evans St Simon's 6 9 7 8     30 4 30
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 9 6 10 6     31 4 31
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 20 8 6 9     43 4 43
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 16 7 11 12     46 4 46
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 15 16 8 11     50 4 50
Edward Corden Romiley 18 12 14 7     51 4 51
Max Arnold Banks Lane 11 15 19 14     59 4 59
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 7 21 16 19     63 4 63
Joel Allard Norbury Hall 14 18 18 21     71 4 71
Chris Lilley Romiley 27 22 20 20     89 4 89
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 22 23 24 24     93 4 93
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 33 32 26 18     109 4 109
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 29 26 29 28     112 4 112
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 42 27 28 17     114 4 114
Matthew Shone Great Moor 38 41 32 37     148 4 148
Owen McPherson St Christopher's   3 3 3     9 3  
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 17 5   5     27 3  
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary   10 12 10     32 3  
Charlie Hoyte St Christopher's 8 14 13       35 3  
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E   31 15 13     59 3  
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 26 19   16     61 3  
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E   17 21 25     63 3  
Sidney Barber Great Moor 23 28 25       76 3  
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E   25 30 22     77 3  
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 25 33   30     88 3  
Zak Arnold Banks Lane   29 31 29     89 3  
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 30 30   31     91 3  
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 37 34   32     103 3  
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary   40 36 39     115 3  
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 43 37   36     116 3  
Lucas Thompson Romiley   43 35 40     118 3  
Harry Hince St Joseph's Reddish 4   2       6 2  
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 12 13         25 2  
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall     22 23     45 2  
Joseph Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 21   27       48 2  
Kyle McManus Banks Lane 31 20         51 2  
Ryan Collins Gee Cross   24   27     51 2  
Adam Ewing Gee Cross   36   33     69 2  
Nathan Castree Gee Cross   35   35     70 2  
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 39   33       72 2  
Finlay Johnson Great Moor 40 38         78 2  
Ryand Yandoc St Simon's   42   41     83 2  
Jack Palmer Manista Great Moor 44 44         88 2  
Flynn Walsh Ladybrook     1       1 1  
Ben Batho Hursthead Junior 2           2 1  
Andrew Corcoran Stockport Grammar 10           10 1  
Ben Lister Norbury Hall   11         11 1  
Kiren Howles Banks Lane 13           13 1  
Felix Kemp Brabyns Prep       15     15 1  
Luke Hall Norbury Hall     17       17 1  
Allex Collins Corrie 19           19 1  
Garbreil Sanders St Mary's Marple Bridge     23       23 1  
Thomas Hammond St Joseph's Reddish 24           24 1  
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep       26     26 1  
Sulaayman Shah Stockport Grammar 28           28 1  
Miller Broad Hazel Grove 32           32 1  
Finlay Rhodes Brabyns Prep       34     34 1  
Jack Fox High Lane Primary     34       34 1  
Daniel Curr St Paul's C of E 34           34 1  
Adam Murray St Mary's Marple Bridge 35           35 1  
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 36           36 1  
Reece Jones Gee Cross       38     38 1  
Joe Breen St Christopher's   39         39 1  
Lucas Farr Great Moor 41           41 1  
Hayden Clayton Corrie 45           45 1  
Ryan Lomas Corrie 46           46 1  
Race: Girls Years 3-4
Nme School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 3 7 4 2     16 4 16
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 11 5 10 4     30 4 30
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 8 12 11 5     36 4 36
Josie Driver Romiley 21 4 6 7     38 4 38
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 9 18 8 6     41 4 41
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 5 10 15 21     51 4 51
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 22 13 23 11     69 4 69
Hannah Walker Romiley 16 24 17 17     74 4 74
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 28 15 14 18     75 4 75
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 18 16 22 20     76 4 76
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 17 20 19 26     82 4 82
Emily Pickles St Mary's Marple Bridge 38 14 18 16     86 4 86
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 6 22 36 23     87 4 87
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 15 19 33 27     94 4 94
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 44 25 21 28     118 4 118
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 42 23 24 31     120 4 120
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 55 42 25 29     151 4 151
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 29 43 38 47     157 4 157
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 41 41 39 37     158 4 158
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 45 38 37 42     162 4 162
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 58 36 43 35     172 4 172
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 46 46 35 49     176 4 176
Katie Ward Romiley 62 37 47 51     197 4 197
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 54 51 40 55     200 4 200
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 68 53 51 56     228 4 228
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 71 59 58 45     233 4 233
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 66 61 64 62     253 4 253
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 75 60 62 63     260 4 260
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 1 1 1       3 3  
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary   3 2 1     6 3  
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 10 6   8     24 3  
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14 8   3     25 3  
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary   9 7 13     29 3  
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 12   12 9     33 3  
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 4 44 5       53 3  
Sofia Livesey St Simon's   30 16 10     56 3  
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 23 28   22     73 3  
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge   21 30 24     75 3  
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 33 17   30     80 3  
Katie Haddow Gee Cross Holy Trinity 24 26   38     88 3  
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 67 11   12     90 3  
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 26 29   36     91 3  
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 31   29 39     99 3  
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 37 39   46     122 3  
Esther Phillips Romiley   27 45 58     130 3  
Cleo Johnson Great Moor 39 50 48       137 3  
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary   40 49 52     141 3  
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 65 45   44     154 3  
Izzy Brondrett Norbury Hall   54 56 53     163 3  
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 61   53 50     164 3  
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane 74   52 40     166 3  
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove   56 60 59     175 3  
Amy Moss Gee Cross Holy Trinity 63 55   61     179 3  
Millie Heaney St Simon's 72   55 60     187 3  
Chloe Storey Banks Lane   63 61 64     188 3  
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary   64 65 68     197 3  
Christie Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 2 2         4 2  
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 7     14     21 2  
Bibi Aspinall Romiley     13 19     32 2  
Anya Woods St Joseph's 25   9       34 2  
Millie Prior-Senior Brabyns Prep     26 15     41 2  
Faye James-Hanlon Ladybrook     20 25     45 2  
Maisee McDermott St Joseph's 30   32       62 2  
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   31 31       62 2  
Paige Stewart St Joseph's 32   34       66 2  
Millie Brown St Christopher's 43 33         76 2  
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall   49 28       77 2  
Madline Harries St Joseph's 36   42       78 2  
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E     44 34     78 2  
Mellissa Fox High Lane Primary     46 33     79 2  
Katie Nichol Norbury Hall 57     32     89 2  
Molly Leathwhite Gee Cross Holy Trinity   47   43     90 2  
Charlotte Naylor St Mary's Marple Bridge 50     41     91 2  
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 46     48     94 2  
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 48 48         96 2  
Grace Bingham Great Moor   52 50       102 2  
Lily Walley St Joseph's 69   54       123 2  
Sophie Hirst St Simon's     59 67     126 2  
Missy Martin St Mary's Marple Bridge 78 62         140 2  
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's     3       3 1  
Jessie Rae St Joseph's 13           13 1  
Penny Tomlinson Cheadle Hulme 19           19 1  
Louisa Stiles Cheadle Chatholic 20           20 1  
Islay Moore Corrie 27           27 1  
Eleanor Conor  St Joseph's     27       27 1  
Saskia Bibby Gee Cross Holy Trinity   32         32 1  
Lucy Barton Chinley Primary   34         34 1  
Flora Young Gee Cross Holy Trinity 34           34 1  
Erin Taylor Norbury Hall   35         35 1  
Abby Munro Romiley 35           35 1  
Milly Barby Corner Great Moor 40           40 1  
Lydia Marshall Brabyns Prep     41       41 1  
Demi Williams Hazel Grove 47           47 1  
Amiee Millen St Joseph's 49           49 1  
Amelie Pollitt St Joseph's 51           51 1  
Olivia Smart Gee Cross Holy Trinity 52           52 1  
Olivia Dennehey St Joseph's 53           53 1  
Lauryn Heywood St Christopher's       54     54 1  
Megan Kemp Brabyns Prep       57     57 1  
Elizabeth Kitchen Norbury Hall   57         57 1  
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E     57       57 1  
Annabelle Breen St Christopher's   58         58 1  
Leah Howard Corrie 59           59 1  
Louise Lomax Gee Cross Holy Trinity 60           60 1  
Molly Dolan St Joseph's     63       63 1  
Chloe Lallament James Hazel Grove 64           64 1  
Keligh Mitchell St Paul's C of E   65         65 1  
Isatley Gatley St Simon's       65     65 1  
Holly Codling St Paul's C of E       66     66 1  
Mia Howard St Joseph's 70           70 1  
Lucy Thompson  St Joseph's 73           73 1  
Eva Leatherborrow St Mary's Marple Bridge 76           76 1  
Milly McCarthy Romiley 77           77 1  
Grace Young St Mary's Marple Bridge 79           79 1  
Caitlin Wild Hazel Grove 80           80 1  
Race: Boys Years 3-4
Nme School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Jackson Keane St Mary's 5 3 6 6     20 4 20
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 10 6 9 10     35 4 35
Sam Morrey Romiley 17 9 5 5     36 4 36
Thomas Emery Great Moor 9 8 12 8     37 4 37
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 8 26 18 14     66 4 66
Oliver Barber Great Moor 18 19 15 17     69 4 69
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 7 11 30 31     79 4 79
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 37 29 20 35     121 4 121
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 35 30 36 38     139 4 139
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 38 44 33 46     161 4 161
Miles Cooke Stockport Grammar 30 38 44 63     175 4 175
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 55 40 41 49     185 4 185
Elliot Taylor St Christopher's 36 46 57 53     192 4 192
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1   1 1     3 3  
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall   5 3 3     11 3  
Henry Carne Romiley 3 4   4     11 3  
William Ekin Gee Cross 13 13   9     35 3  
Oliver Wilson  Banks Lane 11 12   13     36 3  
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary   14 10 12     36 3  
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary   17 13 7     37 3  
Lewis Hooley Great Moor 16 7 16       39 3  
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 15 20   20     55 3  
Joshua Thompsn Great Moor 20 22   16     58 3  
Sam Curwen Stockport Grammar 14 25   19     58 3  
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary   21 23 18     62 3  
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall 26 31   21     78 3  
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 45 24   11     80 3  
Ben Glasier Chinley Primary   34 26 22     82 3  
Jos Skelhorn-New Gale Green   23 29 34     86 3  
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove   39 22 25     86 3  
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 29 28   30     87 3  
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's   42 24 23     89 3  
Oliver Akid Romiley   35 31 26     92 3  
Oliver Manley St Mary's 32 32   33     97 3  
Matthew Giles St Mary's   27 45 42     114 3  
Conrad Szyman St Simon's   41 34 39     114 3  
Nick Chartres Norbury Hall 39   42 36     117 3  
Lucas Martin St Mary's 40 37 40       117 3  
Joel Oxley St Mary's   52 37 32     121 3  
Kieran Taylor Great Moor 43   46 47     136 3  
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E   47 55 60     162 3  
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E   54 58 52     164 3  
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 65 50 52       167 3  
Arlo Blythe Romiley 63 45 63       171 3  
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 61 53 61       175 3  
Lewis Ratcliffe-Shaw Gee Cross 68 60   62     190 3  
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley     2 2     4 2  
Sean Hoyte St Christopher's 2 2         4 2  
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 6 1         7 2  
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 4   8       12 2  
George Elvin Stockport Grammar     14 15     29 2  
Thomas Humpheson Chinley Primary   18   29     47 2  
Jack Gorden St Christopher's     21 27     48 2  
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 23   27       50 2  
Taylor Stones St Joseph's 28   25       53 2  
Charlie Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary     32 28     60 2  
William Botting St Mary's Reddish     43 24     67 2  
Reegan Murphy St Paul's C of E 27     44     71 2  
Alexander Foster Stockport Grammar   33   41     74 2  
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 44 36         80 2  
Aaron Arkwright-Gregory St Paul's C of E     19 61     80 2  
George Wilson Chinley Primary   54 28       82 2  
Sam Hasledine Hazel Grove     49 40     89 2  
Thomas Whaites Brabyns Prep     47 45     92 2  
Jake Davies St Christopher's   43   54     97 2  
Edward Hitchcock St Mary's 47   51       98 2  
Sam Charmer Norbury Hall 41   59       100 2  
Kye Wallis St Simon's 46   56       102 2  
Thomas Maker St Paul's C of E   49   56     105 2  
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 51     58     109 2  
William Boshell Hazel Grove   55   57     112 2  
Alexander Burke St Simon's   58   55     113 2  
Alfie Fallaws Hazel Grove 59   60       119 2  
Kieran Riley St Simon's 64 59         123 2  
Ethan Hales St Joseph's 62   62       124 2  
Dylan Fyfe Norbury Hall   61 64       125 2  
Billy Stylie Norbury Hall     4       4 1  
Elliott Norburn St Mary's     7       7 1  
Patrick Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   10         10 1  
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep     11       11 1  
Ryan O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 12           12 1  
Dominic Hanson Stockport Grammar   16         16 1  
Matthew Robinson St Joseph's     17       17 1  
Orly Bonar Stockport Grammar 19           19 1  
Kaleb Parkinson Romiley 21           21 1  
Finlay Mayoh Nevill Road 22           22 1  
Nicoy Crammer Hazel Grove 24           24 1  
Leo Rafferty St Joseph's 25           25 1  
Conan Howard St Joseph's 31           31 1  
Edward Hukin Stockport Grammar 33           33 1  
Willam Collins Corrie 34           34 1  
Will Cheetam High Lane Primary     35       35 1  
Joshua Clayton St Paul's C of E       37     37 1  
Joseph Keane St Joseph's     38       38 1  
Sam Cooper Chinley Primary     39       39 1  
Shae Burke St Joseph's 42           42 1  
Ben Roberts St Paul's C of E       43     43 1  
Kai McKeown High Lane Primary       48     48 1  
Charlie McNichol Romiley 48           48 1  
Findlay Atlenson St Christopher's     48       48 1  
Oliver Bodwin St Christopher's   48         48 1  
Jamie Caldwell Corrie 49           49 1  
Charlie MacCreedy Gee Cross 50           50 1  
Ayden Cheshire St Paul's C of E     50       50 1  
Joshua Sullivan Stockport Grammar       50     50 1  
Daniel Silva Stafford Brabyns Prep       51     51 1  
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E   51         51 1  
Harrison Durward Corrie 52           52 1  
Jack Yole Romiley     53       53 1  
Jake Dowell St Mary's 53           53 1  
Jason Shenton Gee Cross 54           54 1  
Harrison Whiteside Romiley     54       54 1  
Sam Adshead Hazel Grove   56         56 1  
Dylan Hanley St Mary's 56           56 1  
Michael Powner St Joseph's 57           57 1  
Keane O'Rourke Corrie 58           58 1  
Joseph Buzzard Gee Cross       59     59 1  
Josh Reade Hazel Grove 60           60 1  
Liam Leslie Corrie 66           66 1  
Sam Gumbrill Norbury Hall 67           67 1