Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2012/13

Race 3 Results - 1 December 2012

Race 3: Girls Years 5-6
Person School Position Time
Mollie Cook Ladybrook 1 10:52
Evie Wild High Lane Primary 2 11:02
Pippa Crook Stockport Grammar 3 11:07
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's 4 11:11
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 5 11:11
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 6 11:11
Lilliana Ashton St Mary's 7 11:15
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 8 11:18
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 9 11:22
Lydia Butt Didsbury CofE 10 11:24
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 11 11:34
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 12 11:41
Katie Vann Taxal & Furnilee 13 11:47
Savannah Rocket Great Moor 14 12:05
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 15 12:08
Bibi Simpson Romiley 16 12:10
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 17 12:14
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 18 12:20
Izzy Meats High Lane Primary 19 12:23
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 20 12:37
Megan Carter St Mary's 21 12:42
Lauren Burgess Great Moor 22 12:44
Jess Cheetham High Lane Primary 23 12:54
Charlie-Sue Stead Banks Lane 24 12:58
Olivia Corcoran Ladybrook 25 12:59
Kacey Rouse St Joseph's 26 12:59
Holly Brogan St Simon's 27 13:02
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane 28 13:08
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary 30 13:29
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 31 13:30
Rosie McLachlan Chetham's Music 32 13:31
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 34 13:41
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 35 13:44
Francessca Cooke Stockport Grammar 36 13:47
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary 37 13:49
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 38 14:04
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E 39 14:21
Amy Corcoran Ladybrook 40 14:25
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 41 14:53
Amy Bingham Great Moor 42 14:55
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary 43 14:57
Brooke Cotton St Simon's 44 15:55
Joanne Beesley St Simon's 45 16:00
Elana Hodkinson St Joseph's 46 16:05
Emily O'Neil St Joseph's 47 16:09
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove 48 16:16
Natalie Bennett Stockport Grammar 49 16:27
Grace Connor St Joseph's 50 16:35
Libby Morris St Simon's 51 16:54



Race 3: Boys Year 5-6
Person School Position Time
Flynn Walsh Ladybrook 1 09:13
Harry Hince St Joseph's Reddish 2 09:46
Owen McPherson St Christopher's 3 09:55
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 4 10:01
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 5 10:32
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 6 10:46
Drew Evans St Simon's 7 10:50
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 8 10:51
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 9 10:52
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 10 10:55
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 11 11:04
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary 12 11:12
Charlie Hoyte St Christopher's 13 11:12
Edward Corden Romiley 14 11:20
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E 15 11:27
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 16 11:29
Luke Hall Norbury Hall 17 11:34
Joel Allard Norbury Hall 18 11:36
Max Arnold Banks Lane 19 11:48
Chris Lilley Romiley 20 11:49
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E 21 12:08
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall 22 12:10
Garbreil Sanders St Mary's Marple Bridge 23 12:11
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 24 12:27
Sidney Barber Great Moor 25 12:31
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 26 12:35
Joseph Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 27 12:40
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 28 12:46
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 29 12:56
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E 30 12:58
Zak Arnold Banks Lane 31 13:31
Matthew Shone Great Moor 32 13:49
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 33 14:02
Jack Fox High Lane Primary 34 14:08
Lucas Thompson Romiley 35 14:17
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary 36 14:18



Race 3: Girls Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 1 06:36
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary 2 06:40
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's 3 06:49
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 4 07:06
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 5 07:07
Josie Driver Romiley 6 07:08
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary 7 07:09
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 8 07:09
Anya Woods St Joseph's 9 07:11
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 10 07:15
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 11 07:16
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 12 07:19
Bibi Aspinall Romiley 13 07:21
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 14 07:22
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 15 07:27
Sofia Livesey St Simon's 16 07:29
Hannah Walker Romiley 17 07:36
Emily Pickles St Mary's Marple Bridge 18 07:40
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 19 07:42
Faye James-Hanlon Ladybrook 20 07:43
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 21 07:44
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 22 07:45
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 23 07:48
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 24 07:49
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 25 07:50
Millie Prior-Senior Brabyns Prep 26 07:52
Eleanor Conor St Joseph's 27 07:54
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall 28 08:01
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 29 08:04
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge 30 08:05
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar 31 08:06
Maisee McDermott St Joseph's 32 08:10
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 33 08:12
Paige Stewart St Joseph's 34 08:13
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 35 08:16
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 36 08:17
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 37 08:21
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 38 08:21
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 39 08:25
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 40 08:26
Lydia Marshall Brabyns Prep 41 08:26
Madline Harries St Joseph's 42 08:27
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 43 08:28
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E 44 08:28
Esther Phillips Romiley 45 08:30
Mellissa Fox High Lane Primary 46 08:39
Katie Ward Romiley 47 08:51
Cleo Johnson Great Moor 48 09:02
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary 49 09:06
Grace Bingham Great Moor 50 09:09
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 51 09:12
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane 52 09:16
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 53 09:17
Lily Walley St Joseph's 54 09:26
Millie Heaney St Simon's 55 09:32
Izzy Brondrett Norbury Hall 56 09:39
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E 57 09:48
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 58 10:05
Sophie Hirst St Simon's 59 10:09
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove 60 10:18
Chloe Storey Banks Lane 61 10:21
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 62 10:25
Molly Dolan St Joseph's 63 10:32
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 64 10:41
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary 65 10:59



Race 3: Boys Years 3-4
Person School Position Time
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1 05:49
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley 2 06:15
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall 3 06:21
Billy Stylie Norbury Hall 4 06:26
Sam Morrey Romiley 5 06:28
Jackson Keane St Mary's 6 06:29
Elliott Norburn St Mary's 7 06:36
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 8 06:38
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 9 06:39
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary 10 06:47
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep 11 06:50
Thomas Emery Great Moor 12 06:53
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary 13 06:57
George Elvin Stockport Grammar 14 07:01
Oliver Barber Great Moor 15 07:02
Lewis Hooley Great Moor 16 07:02
Matthew Robinson St Joseph's 17 07:14
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 18 07:16
Aaron Arkwright-Gregory St Paul's C of E 19 07:24
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 20 07:26
Jack Gorden St Christopher's 21 07:26
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove 22 07:27
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary 23 07:28
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's 24 07:29
Taylor Stones St Joseph's 25 07:30
Ben Glaysher Chinley Primary 26 07:32
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 27 07:32
George Wilson Chinley Primary 28 07:34
Jos Skelhorn-New Gale Green 29 07:35
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 30 07:35
Oliver Akid Romiley 31 07:36
Charlie Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary 32 07:37
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 33 07:37
Conrad Szyman St Simon's 34 07:39
Will Cheetam High Lane Primary 35 07:43
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 36 07:45
Joel Oxley St Mary's 37 07:47
Joseph Keane St Joseph's 38 07:48
Sam Cooper Chinley Primary 39 07:49
Lucas Martin St Mary's 40 07:49
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 41 07:54
Nick Chartres Norbury Hall 42 07:55
William Botting St Mary's 43 07:58
Miles Cooke Stockport Grammar 44 08:00
Matthew Giles St Mary's 45 08:04
Kieran Taylor Great Moor 46 08:06
Thomas Whaites Brabyns Prep 47 08:07
Findlay Atlenson St Christopher's 48 08:20
Sam Hasledine Hazel Grove 49 08:25
Ayden Cheshire St Paul's C of E 50 08:25
Edward Hitchcock St Mary's 51 08:53
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 52 08:57
Jack Yole Romiley 53 08:59
Harrison Whiteside Romiley 54 09:00
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E 55 09:24
Kye Wallis St Simon's 56 09:46
Elliot Taylor St Christopher's 57 09:58
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E 58 10:14
Sam Charmer Norbury Hall 59 10:23
Alfie Fallaws Hazel Grove 60 10:41
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 61 10:43
Ethan Hales St Joseph's 62 10:54
Arlo Blythe Romiley 63 11:00
Dylan Fyfe Norbury Hall 64 11:05



Schools: Girls Years 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Ladybrook - A 25 15 22       62 3  
Banks Lane - A 47 41 47       135 3  
Stockport Grammar - A 54 69 42       165 3  
St Simon's - A 103 104 102       309 3  
St Joseph's - A 47   47       94 2  
High Lane Primary - A   56 44       100 2  
Ladybrook - B   65 80       145 2  
Romiley - A 92 81         173 2  
Chinley Primary - A   105 110       215 2  
Stockport Grammar - B 129 113         242 2  
St Joseph's - B 115   143       258 2  
St Simon's - B 132   140       272 2  
Great Moor - A     78       78 1  
St Joseph's - C 152           152 1  



Schools: Boys Year 5-6
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Stockport Grammar - A 18 16 21       55 3  
Great Moor - A 29 13 40       82 3  
Banks Lane - A 36 44 53       133 3  
Norbury Hall - A   52 57       109 2  
St Joseph's Reddish - A 49   62       111 2  
St Paul's C of E - A   73 66       139 2  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 82   60       142 2  
Romiley - A   77 69       146 2  
Banks Lane - B 79 81         160 2  
Great Moor - B 98 100         198 2  
St Christopher's - A   36         36 1  
Stockport Grammar - B 64           64 1  
Gee Cross - A   87         87 1  
Corrie - A 110           110 1  
Great Moor - C 125           125 1  



Schools: Girls Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Norbury Hall - A 43 36 49       128 3  
Romiley - A 72 53 36       161 3  
Hazel Grove - A 27 33 106       166 3  
Stockport Grammar - A 63 69 43       175 3  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - A 97 53 56       206 3  
St Simon's - A 132 87 86       305 3  
Great Moor - A 91 143 99       333 3  
Norbury Hall - B 138 110 88       336 3  
Norbury Hall - C 176 133 152       461 3  
St Paul's C of E - A 175 162 139       476 3  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - A 23 21         44 2  
St Joseph's - A 68   39       107 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - B 73 71         144 2  
Chinley Primary - A   83 121       204 2  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - C 115 108         223 2  
St Joseph's - B 117   108       225 2  
Romiley - B 183   113       296 2  
Stockport Grammar - B     100       100 1  
St Christopher's - A   111         111 1  
Hazel Grove - B 157           157 1  
Norbury Hall - D   160         160 1  
St Joseph's - C 173           173 1  
Gee Cross Holy Trinity - D 175           175 1  
St Mary's Marple Bridge - B 233           233 1  



Schools: Boys Years 3-4
School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Norbury Hall - A 16 42 8       66 3  
St Mary's - A 47 36 22       105 3  
Great Moor - A 43 34 43       120 3  
Romiley - A 41 48 89       178 3  
St Christopher's - A 83 68 93       244 3  
Norbury Hall - B 100 111 84       295 3  
St Mary's - B 140 109 118       367 3  
Hazel Grove - A 134 147 131       412 3  
St Simon's - A 148 143 123       414 3  
Gee Cross - A 34 34         68 2  
St Joseph's - A 52   50       102 2  
Stockport Grammar - A 63 51         114 2  
Chinley Primary - A   56 62       118 2  
St Paul's C of E - A   125 89       214 2  
St Joseph's - B 101   127       228 2  
Gee Cross - B 123 124         247 2  
Norbury Hall - C 173   153       326 2  
Corrie - A 135           135 1  
St Christopher's - B   137         137 1  
St Mary's - C     139       139 1  



Race: Girls Years 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Mollie Cook Ladybrook 5 1 1       7 3  
Imogen Porteous Williams Banks Lane 4 3 5       12 3  
Katie Hudson Ladybrook 6 6 9       21 3  
Daisy Hanson Stockport Grammar 12 7 8       27 3  
Lucie Hall Ladybrook 15 8 12       35 3  
Scarlett Whittaker Dean Valley 20 11 17       48 3  
Ellie Ford Banks Lane 18 13 18       49 3  
Bibi Simpson Romiley 19 17 16       52 3  
Anna Briggs Ladybrook 21 26 20       67 3  
Lydia Keyworth Ladybrook 14 24 35       73 3  
Holly Brogan St Simon's 33 23 27       83 3  
Hannah Nolan Stockport Grammar 36 35 31       102 3  
Morgan Reed Hazel Grove 35 34 38       107 3  
Melissa Kennerley St Simon's 30 40 41       111 3  
Francessca Cooke Stockport Grammar 41 36 36       113 3  
Abby O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 3 2         5 2  
Evie Wild High Lane Primary   4 2       6 2  
Holly Duffy High Lane Primary 8 5         13 2  
Pippa Crook Stockport Grammar 10   3       13 2  
Niamh McPherson St Christopher's   9 4       13 2  
Chloe Rogers St Joseph's 7   6       13 2  
Georgia Booth Moran Mottram 9 12         21 2  
Lilliana Ashton St Mary's 17   7       24 2  
Daisy Tomlinson Green Bank 13   11       24 2  
Savannah Rocket Great Moor   16 14       30 2  
Olivia Irvine St Joseph's 16   15       31 2  
Lauren Burgess Great Moor   14 22       36 2  
Olivia Corcoran Ladybrook   15 25       40 2  
Megan Carter St Mary's   20 21       41 2  
Katlyn Haddington Romiley 26 22         48 2  
Charlie-Sue Stead Banks Lane 25   24       49 2  
Kacey Rouse St Joseph's 24   26       50 2  
Naomi Johnson Banks Lane   25 28       53 2  
Rosie White Stockport Grammar 32 27         59 2  
Naomi Walsh St Paul's C of E 31 28         59 2  
Lucy Humpheson Chinley Primary   30 30       60 2  
Cody-Leigh Johnson Banks Lane 37 31         68 2  
Amy Ballard Chinley Primary   32 37       69 2  
Amy Corcoran Ladybrook   33 40       73 2  
Ruth Gallogly St Simon's 42   34       76 2  
Brooke Cotton St Simon's 40   44       84 2  
Molly Soden-Freeth Chinley Primary   44 43       87 2  
Laura Sutton Stockport Grammar 52 38         90 2  
Joanne Beesley St Simon's   45 45       90 2  
Lauren Plews St Simon's 46 48         94 2  
Hannah Shaw Hazel Grove   46 48       94 2  
Elana Hodkinson St Joseph's 49   46       95 2  
Libby Morris St Simon's 44   51       95 2  
Emily O'Neil St Joseph's 53   47       100 2  
Alice Stiles Loreto Prep 1           1 1  
Tess Mchush Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2           2 1  
Lydia Butt Didsbury CofE     10       10 1  
Lilly Lloyd Queens Road   10         10 1  
Kalia Yiasoumi Lady Barn House 11           11 1  
Katie Vann Taxal & Furnilee     13       13 1  
Ellie Murphy Gee Cross   18         18 1  
Izzy Meats High Lane Primary     19       19 1  
Victoria Utting Queens Road Primary   19         19 1  
Jess Cheetham High Lane Primary     23       23 1  
Rebecca Leslie Corrie 23           23 1  
Grace Healey St Joseph's 27           27 1  
Lydia Elliott St Mary's   27         27 1  
Jesha Tallon Banks Lane 29           29 1  
Rosie McLachlan Chetham's Music     32       32 1  
Emily Hall Gee Cross 34           34 1  
Chloe Howard Corrie 38           38 1  
Sophie Farigliulo Vlassis Stockport Grammar   39         39 1  
Sarah Cornelly St Christopher's 39           39 1  
Naomi Cheshire St Paul's C of E     39       39 1  
Rachael Yip St Simon's   41         41 1  
Amy Bingham Great Moor     42       42 1  
Emma Bashford Romiley   42         42 1  
Alana Dufton St Joseph's 43           43 1  
Iona Parkin Chinley Primary   43         43 1  
Caitlyn Robinson St Joseph's 45           45 1  
Ellie Harrison High Lane Primary   47         47 1  
Shannon Hanson Romiley 47           47 1  
Millie Crabtree Romiley 48           48 1  
Natalie Bennett Stockport Grammar     49       49 1  
Grace Connor St Joseph's     50       50 1  
Ellie Spooner St Joseph's 50           50 1  
Bethany Adshead Hazel Grove 51           51 1  
Shivalika Takiar Stockport Grammar 54           54 1  
Molly Albiston Great Moor 55           55 1  
Alice McCluggage Stockport Grammar 56           56 1  



Race: Boys Year 5-6
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Joe Davidson Stockport Grammar 1 1 4       6 3  
Dominic Crossland Great Moor 3 2 5       10 3  
Joseph Philbin St Mary's Marple Bridge 5 4 9       18 3  
Drew Evans St Simon's 6 9 7       22 3  
Oliver Thompson Great Moor 9 6 10       25 3  
Oscar Clarke-Williams Stockport Grammar 20 8 6       34 3  
Sam Lavender Stockport Grammar 16 7 11       34 3  
Charlie Hoyte St Christopher's 8 14 13       35 3  
Ben Harrison Banks Lane 15 16 8       39 3  
Edward Corden Romiley 18 12 14       44 3  
Alex Curwen Stockport Grammar 7 21 16       44 3  
Max Arnold Banks Lane 11 15 19       45 3  
Joel Allard Norbury Hall 14 18 18       50 3  
Louis Graves Norbury Hall 22 23 24       69 3  
Chris Lilley Romiley 27 22 20       69 3  
Sidney Barber Great Moor 23 28 25       76 3  
Billy Steer Stockport Grammar 29 26 29       84 3  
Jack Robinson Banks Lane 33 32 26       91 3  
Jack Beswick St Mary's Marple Bridge 42 27 28       97 3  
Matthew Shone Great Moor 38 41 32       111 3  
Owen McPherson St Christopher's   3 3       6 2  
Harry Hince St Joseph's Reddish 4   2       6 2  
Fares Ibrahim Great Moor 17 5         22 2  
Harry Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary   10 12       22 2  
Alex Wentworth Banks Lane 12 13         25 2  
Daniel Jones St Paul's C of E   17 21       38 2  
Cameron Jones St Christopher's 26 19         45 2  
Liam Farricker St Paul's C of E   31 15       46 2  
Joseph Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 21   27       48 2  
Kyle McManus Banks Lane 31 20         51 2  
Liam Dodd St Paul's C of E   25 30       55 2  
Kieran Ewing Gee Cross 25 33         58 2  
Zak Arnold Banks Lane   29 31       60 2  
Thomas Lambert Gee Cross 30 30         60 2  
Isaac Cunningham Great Moor 37 34         71 2  
Niall Henderson St Joseph's Reddish 39   33       72 2  
Daniel Porteous Chinley Primary   40 36       76 2  
Finlay Johnson Great Moor 40 38         78 2  
Lucas Thompson Romiley   43 35       78 2  
Archie Jackson-Peat Hazel Grove 43 37         80 2  
Jack Palmer Manista Great Moor 44 44         88 2  
Flynn Walsh Ladybrook     1       1 1  
Ben Batho Hursthead Junior 2           2 1  
Andrew Corcoran Stockport Grammar 10           10 1  
Ben Lister Norbury Hall   11         11 1  
Kiren Howles Banks Lane 13           13 1  
Luke Hall Norbury Hall     17       17 1  
Allex Collins Corrie 19           19 1  
Joseph Loveday Norbury Hall     22       22 1  
Garbreil Sanders St Mary's Marple Bridge     23       23 1  
Ryan Collinge Gee Cross   24         24 1  
Thomas Hammond St Joseph's Reddish 24           24 1  
Sulaayman Shah Stockport Grammar 28           28 1  
Miller Broad Hazel Grove 32           32 1  
Daniel Curr St Paul's C of E 34           34 1  
Jack Fox High Lane Primary     34       34 1  
Nathan Castree Gee Cross   35         35 1  
Adam Murray St Mary's Marple Bridge 35           35 1  
Adam Ewing Gee Cross   36         36 1  
Ryan Whittaker St Joseph's Reddish 36           36 1  
Joe Breen St Christopher's   39         39 1  
Lucas Farr Great Moor 41           41 1  
Ryand Yandoc St Simon's   42         42 1  
Hayden Clayton Corrie 45           45 1  
Ryan Lomas Corrie 46           46 1  



Race: Girls Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Leah Wilkinson Vernon Park 1 1 1       3 3  
Betty Hall Norbury Hall 3 7 4       14 3  
Esther Hulley Hazel Grove 11 5 10       26 3  
Amelia Parry Pownall Green 5 10 15       30 3  
Elizabeth Hill High Lane Primary 8 12 11       31 3  
Josie Driver Romiley 21 4 6       31 3  
Gemma Walton St Mary's Marple Bridge 9 18 8       35 3  
Libby Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 4 44 5       53 3  
Grace Hall Norbury Hall 18 16 22       56 3  
Zoe Whittaker-Axon St Christopher's 17 20 19       56 3  
Hannah Walker Romiley 16 24 17       57 3  
Colleen Devlin Stockport Grammar 28 15 14       57 3  
Elizabeth Griffiths Norbury Hall 22 13 23       58 3  
Megan Chilton Hazel Grove 6 22 36       64 3  
Clare Gallogly St Simon's 15 19 33       67 3  
Emily Pickles St Mary's Marple Bridge 38 14 18       70 3  
Amy Jack Stockport Grammar 42 23 24       89 3  
Millie Gauntlet Romiley 44 25 21       90 3  
Olivia Machin St Paul's C of E 29 43 38       110 3  
Caitlin Deighton St Simon's 45 38 37       120 3  
Lucy Thompson Great Moor 41 41 39       121 3  
Molly Ferguson Norbury Hall 55 42 25       122 3  
Leah Harrison Norbury Hall 46 46 35       127 3  
Cleo Johnson Great Moor 39 50 48       137 3  
Elllie Roberts Norbury Hall 58 36 43       137 3  
Talia Zelhof Stockport Grammar 54 51 40       145 3  
Katie Ward Romiley 62 37 47       146 3  
Mia Thatcher Great Moor 68 53 51       172 3  
Mia Adie St Paul's C of E 71 59 58       188 3  
Keira Smith Hazel Grove 66 61 64       191 3  
Mia Green St Paul's C of E 75 60 62       197 3  
Christie Allen Gee Cross Holy Trinity 2 2         4 2  
Daisy Keigher Ludworth Primary   3 2       5 2  
Amy Battle Hazel Grove 10 6         16 2  
Leah Stenson Chinley Primary   9 7       16 2  
Alannah Fidler Gee Cross Holy Trinity 14 8         22 2  
Jenny Akcicek Great Moor 12   12       24 2  
Anya Woods St Joseph's 25   9       34 2  
Sofia Livesey St Simon's   30 16       46 2  
Katie Haddow Gee Cross Holy Trinity 24 26         50 2  
Rosie Rowson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 33 17         50 2  
Chloe Ewing Gee Cross Holy Trinity 23 28         51 2  
Freya Bibby St Mary's Marple Bridge   21 30       51 2  
Evie Wilkinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 26 29         55 2  
Maddy Lear Stockport Grammar 31   29       60 2  
Maisee McDermott St Joseph's 30   32       62 2  
Anna Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   31 31       62 2  
Paige Stewart St Joseph's 32   34       66 2  
Esther Phillips Romiley   27 45       72 2  
Ellie Francis Norbury Hall 37 39         76 2  
Millie Brown St Christopher's 43 33         76 2  
Georgie Hall Norbury Hall   49 28       77 2  
Violet Whittingham Gee Cross Holy Trinity 67 11         78 2  
Madline Harries St Joseph's 36   42       78 2  
Gemma Ballard Chinley Primary   40 49       89 2  
Lucy Wilde Gee Cross Holy Trinity 48 48         96 2  
Grace Bingham Great Moor   52 50       102 2  
Niamh Cookson Norbury Hall 65 45         110 2  
Izzy Brondrett Norbury Hall   54 56       110 2  
Emily Parkinson Norbury Hall 61   53       114 2  
Georgia Shaw Hazel Grove   56 60       116 2  
Amy Moss Gee Cross Holy Trinity 63 55         118 2  
Lily Walley St Joseph's 69   54       123 2  
Chloe Storey Banks Lane   63 61       124 2  
Georgie-Leigh Stead Banks Lane 74   52       126 2  
Millie Heaney St Simon's 72   55       127 2  
Macey Thomas Chinley Primary   64 65       129 2  
Missy Martin St Mary's Marple Bridge 78 62         140 2  
Caitlin Ward St Joseph's     3       3 1  
Libby Robinson Gee Cross Holy Trinity 7           7 1  
Bibi Aspinall Romiley     13       13 1  
Jessie Rae St Joseph's 13           13 1  
Penny Tomlinson Cheadle Hulme 19           19 1  
Louisa Stiles Cheadle Chatholic 20           20 1  
Faye James-Hanlon Ladybrook     20       20 1  
Millie Prior-Senior Brabyns Prep     26       26 1  
Islay Moore Corrie 27           27 1  
Eleanor Conor St Joseph's     27       27 1  
Saskia Bibby Gee Cross Holy Trinity   32         32 1  
Flora Young Gee Cross Holy Trinity 34           34 1  
Lucy Barton Chinley Primary   34         34 1  
Erin Taylor Norbury Hall   35         35 1  
Abby Munro Romiley 35           35 1  
Milly Barby Corner Great Moor 40           40 1  
Lydia Marshall Brabyns Prep     41       41 1  
Jessica Burgess St Paul's C of E     44       44 1  
Alicia Smith Hazel Grove 46           46 1  
Mellissa Fox High Lane Primary     46       46 1  
Molly Leathwhite Gee Cross Holy Trinity   47         47 1  
Demi Williams Hazel Grove 47           47 1  
Amiee Millen St Joseph's 49           49 1  
Charlotte Naylor St Mary's Marple Bridge 50           50 1  
Amelie Pollitt St Joseph's 51           51 1  
Olivia Smart Gee Cross Holy Trinity 52           52 1  
Olivia Dennehey St Joseph's 53           53 1  
Katie Nichol Norbury Hall 57           57 1  
Elizabeth Kitchen Norbury Hall   57         57 1  
Olivia Proctor St Paul's C of E     57       57 1  
Annabelle Breen St Christopher's   58         58 1  
Leah Howard Corrie 59           59 1  
Sophie Hirst St Simon's     59       59 1  
Louise Lomax Gee Cross Holy Trinity 60           60 1  
Molly Dolan St Joseph's     63       63 1  
Chloe Lallament James Hazel Grove 64           64 1  
Keligh Mitchell St Paul's C of E   65         65 1  
Mia Howard St Joseph's 70           70 1  
Lucy Thompson St Joseph's 73           73 1  
Eva Leatherborrow St Mary's Marple Bridge 76           76 1  
Milly McCarthy Romiley 77           77 1  
Grace Young St Mary's Marple Bridge 79           79 1  
Caitlin Wild Hazel Grove 80           80 1  



Race: Boys Years 3-4
Person School 1st
Race
2nd
Race
3rd
Race
4th
Race
5th
Race
6th
Race
Total
Score
No of
Races
Best 4
Results
Jackson Keane St Mary's 5 3 6       14 3  
Huw Shipperley St Mary's 10 6 9       25 3  
Thomas Emery Great Moor 9 8 12       29 3  
Sam Morrey Romiley 17 9 5       31 3  
Lewis Hooley Great Moor 16 7 16       39 3  
Nathan Millward Norbury Hall 7 11 30       48 3  
Oliver Barber Great Moor 18 19 15       52 3  
Sam Turnbull Norbury Hall 8 26 18       52 3  
Joshua Dalton St Paul's C of E 37 29 20       86 3  
Leon Allard Norbury Hall 35 30 36       101 3  
Miles Cooke Stockport Grammar 30 38 44       112 3  
Joshua Leibrick St Simon's 38 44 33       115 3  
Lucas Martin St Mary's 40 37 40       117 3  
Rudy Blank Brown St Mary's 55 40 41       136 3  
Elliot Taylor St Christopher's 36 46 57       139 3  
Joseph Allsopp Norbury Hall 65 50 52       167 3  
Arlo Blythe Romiley 63 45 63       171 3  
Layton Langdale Hazel Grove 61 53 61       175 3  
Alec McLachlan Norbury Hall 1   1       2 2  
Sean Hoyte St Christopher's 2 2         4 2  
Joshua Rowson Gee Cross 6 1         7 2  
Henry Carne Romiley 3 4         7 2  
Bow Hornby Norbury Hall   5 3       8 2  
Charlie Hibbs St Joseph's 4   8       12 2  
Oliver Wilson Banks Lane 11 12         23 2  
Archie Bateson High Lane Primary   14 10       24 2  
William Ekin Gee Cross 13 13         26 2  
Elliot Barton Chinley Primary   17 13       30 2  
Joseph Haddow Gee Cross 15 20         35 2  
Sam Curwen Stockport Grammar 14 25         39 2  
Joshua Thompsn Great Moor 20 22         42 2  
Caleb Winfield Chinley Primary   21 23       44 2  
Daniel O'Neill St Joseph's 23   27       50 2  
Jos Skelhorn-New Gale Green   23 29       52 2  
Taylor Stones St Joseph's 28   25       53 2  
Toby Gubbins Gee Cross 29 28         57 2  
Dylan Austin Norbury Hall 26 31         57 2  
Ben Glaysher Chinley Primary   34 26       60 2  
Thomas Collinge Hazel Grove   39 22       61 2  
Oliver Manley St Mary's 32 32         64 2  
Oliver Akid Romiley   35 31       66 2  
John Joe Wallace St Christopher's   42 24       66 2  
Cathal O'Grady-Smith St Christopher's 45 24         69 2  
Matthew Giles St Mary's   27 45       72 2  
Conrad Szyman St Simon's   41 34       75 2  
Daniel Lindsay Gee Cross 44 36         80 2  
Nick Chartres Norbury Hall 39   42       81 2  
George Wilson Chinley Primary   54 28       82 2  
Kieran Taylor Great Moor 43   46       89 2  
Joel Oxley St Mary's   52 37       89 2  
Edward Hitchcock St Mary's 47   51       98 2  
Sam Charmer Norbury Hall 41   59       100 2  
Liam Harris St Paul's C of E   47 55       102 2  
Kye Wallis St Simon's 46   56       102 2  
Joseph Longson St Paul's C of E   54 58       112 2  
Alfie Fallaws Hazel Grove 59   60       119 2  
Kieran Riley St Simon's 64 59         123 2  
Ethan Hales St Joseph's 62   62       124 2  
Dylan Fyfe Norbury Hall   61 64       125 2  
Lewis Ratcliffe-Shaw Gee Cross 68 60         128 2  
Thomas Boyd Dean Valley     2       2 1  
Billy Stylie Norbury Hall     4       4 1  
Elliott Norburn St Mary's     7       7 1  
Patrick Wilkinson Stockport Grammar   10         10 1  
Daniel Stevenson Brabyns Prep     11       11 1  
Ryan O'Neill Our Lady of Mount Carmel 12           12 1  
George Elvin Stockport Grammar     14       14 1  
Dominic Hanson Stockport Grammar   16         16 1  
Matthew Robinson St Joseph's     17       17 1  
Thomas Humpheson Chinley Primary   18         18 1  
Aaron Arkwright-Gregory St Paul's C of E     19       19 1  
Orly Bonar Stockport Grammar 19           19 1  
Kaleb Parkinson Romiley 21           21 1  
Jack Gorden St Christopher's     21       21 1  
Finlay Mayoh Nevill Road 22           22 1  
Nicoy Crammer Hazel Grove 24           24 1  
Leo Rafferty St Joseph's 25           25 1  
Reegan Murphy St Paul's C of E 27           27 1  
Conan Howard St Joseph's 31           31 1  
Charlie Miller-Reedman Thorngrove Primary     32       32 1  
Alexander Foster Stockport Grammar   33         33 1  
Edward Hukin Stockport Grammar 33           33 1  
Willam Collins Corrie 34           34 1  
Will Cheetam High Lane Primary     35       35 1  
Joseph Keane St Joseph's     38       38 1  
Sam Cooper Chinley Primary     39       39 1  
Shae Burke St Joseph's 42           42 1  
Jake Davies St Christopher's   43         43 1  
William Botting St Mary's     43       43 1  
Thomas Whaites Brabyns Prep     47       47 1  
Charlie McNichol Romiley 48           48 1  
Findlay Atlenson St Christopher's     48       48 1  
Oliver Bodwin St Christopher's   48         48 1  
Jamie Caldwell Corrie 49           49 1  
Sam Hasledine Hazel Grove     49       49 1  
Thomas Maker St Paul's C of E   49         49 1  
Charlie MacCreedy Gee Cross 50           50 1  
Ayden Cheshire St Paul's C of E     50       50 1  
Lewis Stanway Hazel Grove 51           51 1  
Archie Wallworth St Paul's C of E   51         51 1  
Harrison Durward Corrie 52           52 1  
Jack Yole Romiley     53       53 1  
Jake Dowell St Mary's 53           53 1  
Jason Shenton Gee Cross 54           54 1  
Harrison Whiteside Romiley     54       54 1  
William Boshell Hazel Grove   55         55 1  
Sam Adshead Hazel Grove   56         56 1  
Dylan Hanley St Mary's 56           56 1  
Michael Powner St Joseph's 57           57 1  
Keane O'Rourke Corrie 58           58 1  
Alexander Burke St Simon's   58         58 1  
Josh Reade Hazel Grove 60           60 1  
Liam Leslie Corrie 66           66 1  
Sam Gumbrill Norbury Hall 67           67 1