Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2018/19

These are the results for the final event of the season.

I hope that all runners enjoyed the races and that we will see some of them in the League events in September.

We are missing the name of the Yr 3-4 boy who finished 38th and the Yr 5-6 girl who finished 40th.

The Presentation of the awards for winning individuals and schools, along with Achievement Certificates for the first 10 in each race will take place on Saturday 30th March starting at 10.30. Endeavour Medals will available for collection from 10am.

Race 6: Girls Year 3-4

School Person 6th Race Time
Cale Green Katie-May Stevenson 1 06:22
Ladybrook Molly Hartley 2 06:32
Ladybrook Beatrice Brooks 3 06:43
Stockport Grammar Charlotte Underwood 4 06:46
Chinley Jessica Dilks 5 06:47
St Paul's Mia Dennis 6 06:52
Romiley Rebecca Knight 7 06:54
Vernon Park Evelyn Bourke 8 06:58
Lady Barn Manaal Christmas 9 07:00
St Peter's Hazel Grove Ella Reed 10 07:02
Rose Hill Daisy Barrett 11 07:05
High Lane Grace Hill 12 07:12
Banks Lane Ella Kearslake 13 07:21
Ladybrook Orla Mackintosh 14 07:23
Chinley Sophie Turner-Hart 15 07:23
St Mary's Marple Poppy Piffko 16 07:25
Banks Lane Amelia Edge 17 07:26
St Peter's Hazel Grove Eva Dentith 18 07:29
St Paul's Neave Murphy 19 07:34
Hazel Grove Maggie Robinson 20 07:36
Vernon Park Sophie Perkins 21 07:44
Lady Barn Esme Kennedy 22 07:45
High Lane Eva Tomlinson 23 07:49
Banks Lane Saoirse McAlolan 24 07:50
Ladybrook Dixie Dickens 25 07:51
St Paul's Maria Piercy 26 07:51
Romiley Amelia Davie 27 07:53
High Lane Chloe Dodds 28 07:56
St Peter's Hazel Grove Rebecca Hourihan 29 07:57
St Paul's Kaitlyn Brooke 30 07:58
St Peter's Hazel Grove Sophie Badger 31 07:59
Great Moor Amber Fullerton 32 08:07
St Peter's Hazel Grove Ava Smith 33 08:12
St Peter's Hazel Grove Talia Orton 34 08:15
Ladybrook Mabel Brearton 35 08:16
St Christopher's Lily Keating 36 08:18
St Christopher's Esther Ahearn 37 08:18
St Mary's Marple Bethany Rouke 38 08:19
Rose Hill Esther Harris 39 08:22
Vernon Park Madison Moore 40 08:26
High Lane Lucy McKeown 41 08:30
Cale Green Daisy Parry 42 08:32
Norbury Hall Niamh Meeney 43 08:33
Chinley Dolly Burford 44 08:34
St Christopher's Libby Pope 45 08:41
Lady Barn Esme Birkett 46 08:43
St Mary's Marple Cerys Blake 47 08:45
St Mary's Marple Isabelle Hendrick 48 08:46
Banks Lane Emily Clifton 49 08:50
Banks Lane Robyn Burns 50 08:57
St Simon's Sophie Williams-Torres 51 08:59
High Lane Rose Grindlay 52 09:02
St Paul's Daisy Forrest 53 09:03
St Peter's Hazel Grove Lola Kinsella 54 09:06
St Paul's Winnie Wiseman 55 09:07
St Paul's Tianna Bell 56 09:08
Norbury Hall Ella McGregor 57 09:09
St Winifred's Eva Devine-Hayes 58 09:12
St Paul's Kayleigh Bithell 59 09:14
St Peter's Hazel Grove Emily Gilding 60 09:22
Banks Lane Lucia Howe 61 09:28
Banks Lane Maisie Cahill 62 09:44
St Christopher's Ella Smithies 63 09:49
Rose Hill Jessica Dunn 64 09:50
Rose Hill Rosie Lott 65 09:51
Vernon Park Evelyn Rhodes 66 09:59
Vernon Park Paige Inglis 67 10:01
Banks Lane Isabella Henry-Clouston 68 10:15
Cale Green Evelyn Crook 69 10:35
Banks Lane Olivia Battersby 70 10:44
Banks Lane Evie Hughes 71 10:55
Brabyns Prep Charlotte Swindles 72 10:56
St Paul's Lacey Kiernan 73 15:26

Race 6: Boys Year 3-4

School Person 6th Race Time
Mellor Dylan Hodgson 1 05:44
Ladybrook Sam Oldland 2 05:54
Rose Hill Charlie Millward 3 06:00
Mellor Oliver Hodgson 4 06:04
Whaley Bridge Patrick Kail 5 06:07
Pownall Green Noah Murphy 6 06:09
Banks Lane Barnaby Porteous-Williams 7 06:11
Rose Hill Thomas Porter 8 06:12
High Lane Zac Maguire 9 06:13
Lady Barn House Patrick Loughlan 10 06:13
All Saint's Kieran Peatfield 11 06:13
Lady Barn House Zac Youell 12 06:24
Lady Barn House Thomas Harou 13 06:26
St Mary's Levenshulme Daniel Igbineweka 14 06:31
Disbury C of E Gideon Butt 15 06:37
St Mary's Marple Eric McSwity 16 06:40
Rose Hill Daniel Pollard 17 06:44
Whaley Bridge Campbell Johnson 18 06:45
St Peter's Hazel Grove William Morrey 19 06:45
Chinley Harry Turner 20 06:46
Mellor Oliver Gill 21 06:48
Whaley Bridge Alistair Horne 22 06:49
Cale Green Samuel Gough 23 06:51
St Mary's Marple Charlie Dowling 24 06:52
Rose Hill Elliott Jones 25 06:53
Ludworth Ewan Meanwell 26 06:57
Lady Barn House Quasim Syed 27 06:59
Ladybrook Harry Sharpe 28 07:02
Banks Lane Ted Jones 29 07:03
St Paul's Pacey Morris 30 07:04
St Paul's Cameron Chisnall 31 07:05
Banks Lane Miguel Grant 32 07:11
St Peter's Hazel Grove Harry Kemball 33 07:13
Pownall Green Elliott Alexander 34 07:13
High Lane James Glithero 35 07:16
Lady Barn House Xander Kruger 36 07:20
Thorn Grove Will Edwards 37 07:23
Mellor Ethan Reid 39 07:25
Ladybrook Gregg Tunney 40 07:26
Banks Lane Tobias Brazier 41 07:27
Brabyns Prep Billy Birds 42 07:29
St Mary's Marple Max Coupes 43 07:31
Chinley Sam Johnson 44 07:31
Chinley Adair Roberts 45 07:32
Mellor George Maxwell 46 07:36
St Mary's Marple Gerry Alcaraz 47 07:40
Cale Green Richard Whitehead 48 07:41
St Mary's Levenshulme Harry Moore 49 07:41
Rose Hill Noel Hartley 50 07:46
St Paul's Noah Goulden 51 07:47
Great Moor Connor Daughney 52 07:47
Our Lady's Ewan Monteith 53 07:50
Cale Green Reuben Rodgers 54 07:52
Pownall Green Thomas Orange 55 07:53
St Paul's Noah Beadell 56 07:53
High Lane Teddy Seddon 57 07:58
Cale Green Joshua Swindles 58 08:00
Cale Green Adbdulraheem Adigboluja 59 08:00
St Peter's Hazel Grove Jasper Shaw 60 08:02
St Christopher's Macauley Rawlinson 61 08:03
St Peter's Hazel Grove Owen Henderson 62 08:04
St Paul's Shahab Kiani 63 08:15
St Christopher's Archie Travis 64 08:18
Brabyns Prep Lee Rushton 65 08:18
St Peter's Hazel Grove Rory Palmer 66 08:24
St Christopher's Ryan Taylor 67 08:28
Rose Hill Thomas Taylor 68 08:38
Cale Green Joshua Arnfield 69 08:43
Cale Green Adam England 70 08:56
Vernon Park William Basnett 71 09:18
St Paul's John Lea 72 09:30
Rose Hill Anthony Luleciler 73 12:35
Banks Lane Lucas Woodward DNF
St Mary's Marple Jimmy Baskett DNF

Race 6: Girls Year 5-6

School Person 6th Race Time
Ladybrook Niamh Mackintosh 1 09:32
Pownall Green Ella Buckley 2 09:36
St Mary's Marple Rosie Philbin 3 09:51
Tithe Barn Ellena Walker 4 09:54
St Annes Audenshaw Gracie Hunt 5 10:11
High Lane Imogen Hill 6 10:28
Mellor Edith Rose 7 10:36
St Paul's Poynton Rose Cassidy 8 10:37
Ladybrook Aisling Brooks 9 10:49
Pownall Green Mia Betts 10 10:51
Ladybrook Maeve Tunney 11 11:01
Lady Barn Sophie Clift 12 11:09
St Mary's Levenshulme Edwina Aweso 13 11:12
Pownall Green Freya Buckley 14 11:12
Ladybrook Emma Oldland 15 11:18
Lady Barn Gracie Offer 16 11:26
Gee Cross Meadow Wright 17 11:29
Stockport Grammar Caitlin Hill 18 11:44
Brabyns Prep Daisy Birds 19 11:50
Rose Hill Molly Millward 20 11:51
New Mills Maddison Stanway 21 11:52
High Lane Mia Allen 22 11:54
Rose Hill Verity Sutcliffe 23 11:55
Romiley Imogen Webber 24 11:59
Mellor Harriet Ogley 25 12:02
Norbury Hall Lottie Bramhall 26 12:06
Stockport Grammar Alexa Ashwood 27 12:07
Rose Hill Izzy Jones 28 12:09
Rose Hill Maya Rigby 29 12:09
Lady Barn Hattie Williams 30 12:19
Lady Barn Nailah Christmas 31 12:23
High Lane Lauren Higginson 32 12:29
St Christopher's Felicity Thelwell 33 12:31
High Lane Rose Allen 34 12:35
High Lane Lucy Bolton 35 12:38
Rose Hill Bethan Smith 36 12:40
Brabyns Prep Grace Foster 37 12:44
St Philip's Kate McCann 38 12:47
St Winifred's Cora Devine-Hayes 39 12:51
Chinley Anna Dilks 41 12:54
Stockport Grammar Viola Phillips 42 12:56
St Mary's Levenshulme Annabelle Brandreth 43 13:29
Stockport Grammar Ella Merryweather 44 13:36
Ladybrook Martha Briggs 45 13:42
Chinley Livi Lee 46 14:08
St Winifred's Jessica Knight 47 14:53
St Paul's Laila Cartwright 48 14:56
Banks Lane Ruby Shallcross 49 15:17
St Mary's Marple Scarlett Nuttall 50 15:31
St Christopher's Lily Ahearn 51 16:02
Our Lady's Amy Monteith 52 16:15
High Lane Elicia Lewis 53 16:36
High Lane Ruby Hill 54 16:40
St Paul's Jessica Morgan 55 17:08
Our Lady's Emmie Verity-Brown 56 17:13
Banks Lane Erin Rogers 57 17:20
Banks Lane Isobel Cooper 58 17:41
Great Moor Elizabeth Goss 59 17:47
Vernon Park Ruby Holt 60 20:33
Banks Lane Chloe Gaskin DNF
Mellor Harriet Thompson DNF

Race 6: Boys Year 5-6

School Person 6th Race Time
Buxworth Will Bailey 1 09:02
Rose Hill Isaac Reed 2 09:08
Great Moor Ben Sturgess 3 09:18
St Peter's Simon Harrison 4 09:38
High Lane Liam Grindley 5 09:45
Mellor Zac Rose 6 09:51
Pownall Green Toby Alexander 7 09:54
Pownall Green Ross Hallinan 8 09:59
Norbury Hall Leo Dewsbury 9 10:00
Lady Barn Christopher Parikh 10 10:01
High Lane Sam Shepherd 11 10:04
Taxal & Fernilee Oscar Shaw 12 10:22
Gee Cross Finnan Docherty 13 10:25
Lady Barn Harry Youell 14 10:27
Hazel Grove Joel Hulley 15 10:35
High Lane Isaac Briscall-Slack 16 10:38
Rose Hill Thomas Pollard 17 10:46
Chinley Elliot Jones 18 10:49
Pownall Green Thomas Barrett 19 10:52
Lady Barn Oliver Harma 20 10:55
Pownall Green Dylan Fern Smith 21 10:58
High Lane Sam Rogers 22 11:03
Stockport Grammar Sam Hill 23 11:06
Romiley Abel Blythe 24 11:11
Stockport Grammar Robbie Jack 25 11:24
Norbury Hall Fred Warmby 26 11:28
Chinley Alex Forrest 27 11:30
Great Moor Marley Gardner 28 11:35
St Mary's Marple Kieran Greensides 29 11:38
St Christopher's Samuel Carr 30 11:39
St Christopher's Alfie Travis 31 11:39
High Lane Daniel Turner 32 11:43
Pownall Green Harry Rawlings 33 11:43
St Paul's Matthew Piercy 34 11:44
High Lane Theo Bateson 35 11:52
St Winifred's Tom Jolleys 36 11:52
High Lane Lewis Kerr 37 11:55
Great Moor Alex Daughney 38 11:57
Waren Wood Charlie Park 39 12:00
St Winifred's Luke De La Fuente 40 12:07
Banks Lane Harley Lloyd 41 12:38
Chinley Thomas Durkin 42 12:45
High Lane Aron Chen 43 12:47
Buxworth Toby Mahoney 44 13:05
St Peter's Alex Fairhall 45 13:20
Great Moor Freddie Dixon 46 13:23
St Mary's Marple Austin Sereyat 47 13:56
Banks Lane Samuel Bradley 48 14:04
Banks Lane Liam Jones 49 14:40
Banks Lane Owen Frame 50 15:17
St Paul's Patrick Beaumont 51 15:33
St Paul's Kendall Longson 52 16:11
St Mary's Marple Rudy Kane 53 17:47
St Peter's William Guilding 54 18:37
St Paul's Matthew Goulden 55 18:38
St Paul's Naseer Kiani 56 20:09

School Team: Girls Years 3-4

School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Ladybrook_A 8 17 20 22 58 19 144 6 64
High Lane_A 39 64 51 75 62 63 354 6 215
Chinley_A 61 48 51 94 64 318 5 224
Lady Barn_A 30 41 76 77 224 4 224
St Paul's_A 80 64 65 49 61 51 370 6 225
Vernon Park_A 83 67 54 61 56 69 390 6 238
St Peter's Hazel Grove_A 86 75 59 69 57 346 5 260
Banks Lane_A 92 107 94 64 55 54 466 6 265
St Mary's Marple_A 76 61 90 75 103 101 506 6 302
Rose Hill_A 124 173 93 62 114 566 5 393
St Christopher's_A 112 164 84 84 126 118 688 6 398
Cale Green_A 151 101 62 112 426 4 426
St Peter's Hazel Grove_B 191 124 106 134 98 653 5 462
St Paul's_B 139 173 176 160 142 138 928 6 579
Banks Lane_B 153 151 182 174 142 160 962 6 606
Banks Lane_C 176 177 214 183 200 950 5 736
St Paul's_C 181 228 224 189 188 188 1198 6 746
Romiley_A 61 61 99 221 3
Vernon Park_B 202 221 220 643 3
St Peter's Hazel Grove_C 152 141 293 2
High Lane_B 146 167 313 2
St Peter's Hazel Grove_D 214 192 406 2
Fairfield Road_A 80 80 1
Chinley_B 134 134 1
St Mary's Marple_B 147 147 1
Banks Lane_D 196 196 1
Cale Green_B 238 238 1

School Team: Boys Years 3-4

School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Mellor_A 28 23 28 30 26 135 5 105
Rose Hill_A 79 52 63 35 25 28 282 6 140
Lady Barn House_A 35 38 38 101 83 35 330 6 146
Whaley Bridge_A 66 45 37 45 193 4 193
Ladybrook_A 41 64 73 64 78 70 390 6 239
High Lane_A 82 65 94 67 55 101 464 6 269
St Mary's Marple_A 58 106 80 66 66 83 459 6 270
Banks Lane_A 60 97 115 81 118 68 539 6 306
St Peter's Hazel Grove_A 110 134 52 94 112 502 5 368
Cale Green_A 110 134 128 105 86 125 688 6 426
St Paul's_A 110 142 152 100 132 112 748 6 454
Chinley_A 107 99 161 109 476 4 476
Rose Hill_B 218 137 89 143 587 4 587
St Mary's Marple_B 186 144 160 105 595 4 595
Cale Green_B 162 193 149 149 186 839 5 646
Banks Lane_B 144 218 210 219 791 4 791
St Paul's_B 238 191 209 191 829 4 829
Pownall Green_A 103 98 95 296 3
St Peter's Hazel Grove_B 135 210 345 2
St Christopher's_A 155 192 347 2
Cale Green_C 247 186 433 2
Lady Barn House_B 105 105 1
Romiley_A 135 135 1
Brabyns Prep_A 143 143 1
Mellor_B 166 166 1
St Mary's Marple_C 169 169 1
Banks Lane_C 180 180 1
Our Lady's_A 186 186 1
St Peter's Hazel Grove_C 208 208 1

School Team: Girls Years 5-6

School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Ladybrook_A 19 27 23 20 23 21 133 6 83
Pownall Green_A 31 37 32 20 20 26 166 6 97
High Lane_A 52 41 58 64 48 60 323 6 199
Rose Hill_A 67 38 57 62 63 71 358 6 220
Lady Barn_A 70 76 57 61 68 58 390 6 244
St Mary's Marple_A 81 134 118 101 434 4 434
Brabyns Prep_A 127 123 99 100 449 4 449
High Lane_B 139 136 126 114 122 637 5 498
Banks Lane_A 118 187 188 159 141 164 957 6 582
St Winifred's_A 101 165 83 349 3
Great Moor_A 105 160 112 377 3
St Paul's_A 203 137 122 462 3
Banks Lane_B 167 211 187 565 3
Rose Hill_B 80 111 191 2
Stockport Grammar_A 105 87 192 2
St Mary's Levenshulme_A 96 125 221 2
Lady Barn_B 129 93 222 2
Our Lady's_A 194 161 355 2
Mellor_A 110 110 1
St Peter's_A 117 117 1

School Team: Boys Years 5-6

School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
High Lane_A 29 30 34 26 23 32 174 6 108
Pownall Green_A 32 40 42 23 34 171 5 129
Buxworth_A 77 32 46 44 199 4 199
Lady Barn_A 31 82 55 76 44 288 5 206
Great Moor_A 75 77 74 67 61 69 423 6 271
High Lane_B 74 69 66 70 76 89 444 6 279
St Peter's_A 90 78 91 87 103 449 5 346
St Mary's Marple_A 162 124 124 103 129 642 5 480
Banks Lane_A 123 147 140 135 117 138 800 6 513
St Paul's_A 133 190 139 137 111 137 847 6 518
Chinley_A 64 96 87 247 3
High Lane_C 127 102 229 2
Great Moor_B 153 169 322 2
Banks Lane_B 166 209 375 2
St Peter's_B 223 167 390 2
Stockport Grammar_A 67 67 1
Rose Hill_A 77 77 1
Vernon Park_A 109 109 1
Hazel Grove_A 115 115 1
Banks Lane_C 185 185 1
St Paul's_B 194 194 1

Individual: Girls Year 3-4

Person School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Katie-May Stevenson Cale Green 1 3 1 1 1 7 5 4
Molly Hartley Ladybrook 1 4 1 8 4 2 20 6 8
Grace Hill High Lane 2 5 5 2 3 12 29 6 12
Beatrice Brooks Ladybrook 3 2 6 4 3 18 5 12
Mia Dennis St Paul's 6 9 2 3 9 6 35 6 17
Charlotte Underwood Stockport Grammar 7 4 6 4 21 4 21
Jessica Dilks Chinley 13 3 9 7 8 5 45 6 23
Evelyn Bourke Vernon Park 5 6 7 11 10 8 47 6 26
Rebecca Knight Romiley 7 8 8 6 7 7 43 6 27
Orla Mackintosh Ladybrook 4 14 13 10 DNF 14 55 6 41
Manaal Christmas Lady Barn 12 12 11 16 13 9 73 6 44
Poppy Piffko St Mary's Marple 9 16 12 13 11 16 77 6 45
Ella Reed St Peter's Hazel Grove 13 10 12 14 10 59 5 45
Daisy Barrett Rose Hill 29 17 9 18 11 84 5 55
Ella Kearslake Banks Lane 15 25 19 17 12 13 101 6 57
Madison Knight St Winifred's 24 23 5 5 57 4 57
Dixie Dickens Ladybrook 11 11 24 21 25 92 5 67
Neave Murphy St Paul's 41 18 20 14 19 112 5 71
Sophie Perkins Vernon Park 36 22 16 23 16 21 134 6 75
Sophie Turner-Hart Chinley 21 30 15 15 81 4 81
Amelia Edge Banks Lane 28 42 22 19 26 17 154 6 84
Maggie Robinson Hazel Grove 27 47 21 19 20 134 5 87
Eva Tomlinson High Lane 18 35 28 38 25 23 167 6 94
Esther Ahearn St Christopher's 16 33 29 20 37 135 5 98
Isabelle Hendrick St Mary's Marple 20 17 34 36 48 155 5 107
Mabel Brearton Ladybrook 25 50 26 24 33 35 193 6 108
Amelia Davie Romiley 22 32 36 27 27 144 5 108
Eva Dentith St Peter's Hazel Grove 26 45 22 18 111 4 111
Saoirse McAlolan Banks Lane DNF 43 28 17 24 112 5 112
Libby Pope St Christopher's 30 45 30 30 32 45 212 6 122
Madison Moore Vernon Park 65 39 31 27 30 40 232 6 127
Talia Orton St Peter's Hazel Grove 47 32 49 20 34 182 5 133
Niamh Meeney Norbury Hall 52 23 15 43 133 4 133
Lucy McKeown High Lane 26 36 39 41 34 41 217 6 135
Dolly Burford Chinley 27 34 40 37 42 44 224 6 138
Kaitlyn Brooke St Paul's 39 85 43 74 28 30 299 6 140
Lily Keating St Christopher's 42 34 31 36 143 4 143
Sophie Badger St Peter's Hazel Grove 58 46 31 37 31 203 5 145
Kayleigh Bithell St Paul's 35 37 61 32 43 59 267 6 147
Ava Smith St Peter's Hazel Grove 59 41 44 36 33 213 5 154
Cerys Blake St Mary's Marple 28 44 45 40 47 204 5 157
Chloe Dodds High Lane 41 56 35 28 160 4 160
Amber Fullerton Great Moor 31 50 62 50 32 225 5 163
Lola Kinsella St Peter's Hazel Grove 74 48 33 35 54 244 5 170
Esther Harris Rose Hill 37 72 79 71 29 39 327 6 176
Evelyn Crook Cale Green 38 46 23 69 176 4 176
Sophie Williams-Torres St Simon's 31 49 54 57 48 51 290 6 179
Daisy Parry Cale Green 56 54 66 46 38 42 302 6 180
Bethany Rouke St Mary's Marple 49 39 55 38 181 4 181
Tianna Bell St Paul's 68 44 52 52 46 56 318 6 194
Olivia Battersby Banks Lane 61 57 53 51 39 70 331 6 200
Charlotte Taylor St Mary's Marple 47 48 55 63 52 265 5 202
Robyn Burns Banks Lane 49 53 67 76 57 50 352 6 209
Emily Clifton Banks Lane 64 60 54 47 49 274 5 210
Daisy Forrest St Paul's 53 76 63 55 54 53 354 6 215
Mia Fowkes St Paul's 59 63 64 56 53 295 5 231
Rose Grindlay High Lane 69 72 65 45 52 303 5 231
Isabella Henry-Clouston Banks Lane 62 56 57 59 68 302 5 234
Evelyn Rhodes Vernon Park 42 65 69 61 66 303 5 234
Maisie Cahill Banks Lane 52 55 73 69 62 311 5 238
Lucia Howe Banks Lane 51 78 74 56 61 320 5 242
Emily Gilding St Peter's Hazel Grove 68 50 65 60 243 4 243
Winnie Wiseman St Paul's 69 88 76 59 66 55 413 6 249
Rosie Lott Rose Hill 58 71 80 67 60 65 401 6 250
Jessica Dunn Rose Hill 77 66 51 64 258 4 258
Paige Inglis Vernon Park 70 83 70 64 67 354 5 271
Evie Hughes Banks Lane 60 82 75 67 71 355 5 273
Lacey Kiernan St Paul's 89 84 77 68 73 391 5 302
Emily Hadfield Mellor 17 20 21 58 3
Prya Williams High Lane 19 24 18 61 3
Maria Piercy St Paul's 53 24 26 103 3
Helena Reid Banks Lane 50 DNF 65 115 3
Esme Birkett Lady Barn 40 41 46 127 3
Chesca Belle Sproson St Winifred's 51 35 43 129 3
Holly McKnight Brabyns Prep 37 47 58 142 3
May Cooper St Peter's Hazel Grove 75 42 62 179 3
Ella Smithies St Christopher's 58 63 63 184 3
Hollie Holebrook St Peter's Hazel Grove 75 58 61 194 3
Charlotte Swindles Brabyns Prep 78 73 72 223 3
Sara Anand Lady Barn 8 10 18 2
Louisa Crosby Lady Barn 10 19 29 2
Tilly Champion Rose Hill 18 15 33 2
Lottie Winerton Lady Barn 14 22 36 2
Hannah Beetham Romiley 21 29 50 2
Sophia Duo St Peter's Hazel Grove 38 25 63 2
Elizabeth Harrison Gee Cross 29 40 69 2
Amelia Wilson Chinley 33 38 71 2
Sienna Longden Chinley 27 44 71 2
Megan Cullen Cale Green DNF 77 77 2
Jessica Holebrook St Peter's Hazel Grove 33 48 81 2
Ellie Stafford St Paul's 45 67 112 2
Siobhan Speakman Chinley 62 51 113 2
Madeline Hall Great Moor 46 68 114 2
Bethany Tadikonda Mellor 44 70 114 2
Willow Smith Our Lady's 48 68 116 2
Mia Allen St Paul's 54 66 120 2
April Murison Lady Barn 61 60 121 2
Geogie-Lee Hughes Cale Green 57 80 137 2
Lucinda Ashworth Vernon Park 67 73 140 2
Charlotte Luddington St Peter's Hazel Grove 71 70 141 2
Whitney McCartney Cale Green 64 81 145 2
Bella Serevitch St Christopher's 66 86 152 2
Minette Yusuf Banks Lane 71 999 1070 2
Eva McCarthy Cheadle Catholic 2 2 1
Amelia Harwood Fairfield Road 14 14 1
Tilly Green Chinley 15 15 1
Esme Kennedy Lady Barn 22 22 1
Mia Cropper Fairfield Road 23 23 1
Samantha Newton St Christopher's 25 25 1
Amelia Cookson St Mary's Marple 26 26 1
Rebecca Hourihan St Peter's Hazel Grove 29 29 1
Amber Petch Romiley 32 32 1
Alice Martindale Romiley 34 34 1
Olivia Arden Banks Lane 40 40 1
Rachel Holt Fairfield Road 43 43 1
Isabelle Mason Gee Cross 49 49 1
Lacey Mae White Banks Lane 55 55 1
Ella McGregor Norbury Hall 57 57 1
Eva Devine-Hayes St Winifred's 58 58 1
Ava B St Mary's Levenshulme 59 59 1
Freya Bardsley Great Moor 60 60 1
Venisa Likaj Hazel Grove 62 62 1
Scarlett Summersgill Banks Lane 63 63 1
Phoebe Gater Romiley 64 64 1
Charlotte Partington St Peter's Hazel Grove 72 72 1
Kaila McCann St Peter's Hazel Grove 79 79 1
Ava Barcha Kidd Vernon Park 81 81 1
Ixi Amendolara-Nolan Home 83 83 1
Lola Menzies Banks Lane DNF 1
Serena Likaj Hazel Grove DNF 1
Frankie-Bleu-Hunt St Paul's DNF 1

Individual: Boys Year 3-4

Person School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Bobby Tomlinson Lacy Green 1 1 1 1 4 4 4
Dylan Hodgson Mellor 2 2 2 1 2 1 10 6 6
Sam Oldland Ladybrook 3 4 3 4 3 2 19 6 11
Noah Murphy Pownall Green 4 8 2 4 6 24 5 16
Oliver Hodgson Mellor 5 9 5 5 7 4 35 6 19
Charlie Millward Rose Hill 10 7 4 7 5 3 36 6 19
Patrick Kail Whaley Bridge 14 8 6 6 5 39 5 25
Zac Youell Lady Barn House 6 5 10 12 33 4 33
Barnaby Porteous-Williams Banks Lane 8 10 14 10 7 49 5 35
Zac Maguire High Lane 9 15 12 9 10 9 64 6 37
Daniel Igbineweka St Mary's Levenshulme 15 6 6 14 41 4 41
Thomas Porter Rose Hill 12 12 32 12 12 8 88 6 44
Kieran Peatfield All Saint's 18 11 11 16 11 67 5 49
Eric McSwity St Mary's Marple 11 19 24 13 15 16 98 6 55
Patrick Loughlan Lady Barn House 21 15 11 10 57 4 57
JackTennant High Lane 25 16 8 14 63 4 63
Daniel Pollard Rose Hill 33 27 16 19 17 112 5 79
Alistair Horne Whaley Bridge 25 19 14 22 80 4 80
Campbell Johnson Whaley Bridge 27 18 17 18 80 4 80
Samuel Gough Cale Green 19 30 23 21 18 23 134 6 81
Harry Turner Chinley 26 23 21 18 20 108 5 82
Harry Sharpe Ladybrook 18 22 25 26 39 28 158 6 91
Gideon Butt Disbury C of E 28 29 28 22 15 122 5 93
Oliver Gill Mellor 41 24 21 21 107 4 107
Xander Kruger Lady Barn House 36 20 30 23 36 145 5 109
Elliott Alexander Pownall Green 17 28 39 35 34 153 5 114
Charlie Dowling St Mary's Marple 39 26 26 24 115 4 115
Harry Kemball St Peter's Hazel Grove 29 29 24 33 115 4 115
Quasim Syed Lady Barn House 27 32 33 46 27 165 5 119
Gregg Tunney Ladybrook 20 38 45 34 36 40 213 6 128
Will Edwards Thorn Grove 33 53 38 31 27 37 219 6 128
Ted Jones Banks Lane 23 47 49 35 43 29 226 6 130
Cameron Chisnall St Paul's 30 42 32 37 31 172 5 130
Miguel Grant Banks Lane 29 58 55 36 41 32 251 6 138
Pacey Morris St Paul's 37 80 43 40 32 30 262 6 139
James Glithero High Lane 34 42 31 35 142 4 142
Ewan Monteith Our Lady's 24 51 35 42 45 53 250 6 146
Finn Keene St Mary's Marple 31 48 39 33 151 4 151
Max Coupes St Mary's Marple 34 54 62 38 44 43 275 6 159
Joshua Swindles Cale Green 55 54 43 30 58 240 5 182
Tobias Brazier Banks Lane 60 51 34 41 186 4 186
Adbdulraheem Adigboluja Cale Green 51 56 49 43 59 258 5 199
Gerry Alcaraz St Mary's Marple 61 48 46 47 202 4 202
Jasper Shaw St Peter's Hazel Grove 44 37 61 60 202 4 202
Muaaz Syed Cale Green 56 49 44 55 204 4 204
Reuben Rodgers Cale Green 41 59 66 56 54 54 330 6 205
Noah Goulden St Paul's 57 46 55 68 51 277 5 209
Harry Moore St Mary's Levenshulme 59 67 40 49 215 4 215
Teddy Seddon High Lane 48 65 DNF 50 57 220 5 220
Sam Johnson Chinley 46 73 72 60 44 295 5 222
Richard Whitehead Cale Green 81 41 52 48 222 4 222
Connor Daughney Great Moor 49 66 60 66 64 52 357 6 225
Archie Travis St Christopher's 39 70 82 68 57 64 380 6 228
Ethan Reid Mellor 64 69 57 39 229 4 229
Sam Furber Pownall Green 67 57 48 59 231 4 231
Cohen Maguire St Mary's Marple 71 67 47 48 233 4 233
Lee Rushton Brabyns Prep 50 52 69 65 236 4 236
Noah Beadell St Paul's 53 68 65 65 63 56 370 6 237
Owen Henderson St Peter's Hazel Grove 61 45 72 62 240 4 240
Joshua Arnfield Cale Green 50 78 59 66 69 322 5 244
Thomas Taylor Rose Hill 57 80 70 60 68 335 5 255
George Fitzpatrick Banks Lane 52 86 78 61 70 347 5 261
Shahab Kiani St Paul's 90 71 71 67 63 362 5 272
Adam England Cale Green 79 84 62 65 70 360 5 276
William Basnett Vernon Park 63 76 75 73 79 71 437 6 282
Rory Palmer St Peter's Hazel Grove 75 73 69 77 66 360 5 283
Lucas Woodward Banks Lane 58 77 77 78 DNF 290 5 290
Jimmy Baskett St Mary's Marple 61 81 75 76 DNF 293 5 293
Manouchher Divani Vernon Park 88 83 72 56 299 4 299
Dillon Blackhurst Cheadle 11 7 9 27 3
Thomas Harou Lady Barn House 13 13 13 39 3
William Morrey St Peter's Hazel Grove 20 17 19 56 3
Elliott Jones Rose Hill 19 20 25 64 3
Sam Brown St Winifred's 13 31 22 66 3
Joshua Wilson St Mary's Marple 30 15 25 70 3
William Clayton Romiley 60 23 29 112 3
Alex Williams Mellor 44 56 22 122 3
Connor Weller St Paul's 43 63 28 134 3
Peter Berriman Chinley 35 35 68 138 3
Billy Birds Brabyns Prep 58 42 42 142 3
Noel Hartley Rose Hill 54 50 50 154 3
Charlie Marsden Banks Lane 64 40 52 156 3
Lucas Hubble Banks Lane 45 84 71 200 3
Ollie Crabtree Banks Lane 62 83 79 224 3
Finlay Wilson St Peter's Hazel Grove 3 3 6 2
George McGeoghan Our Lady's 14 17 31 2
Lucas Kenyon Mellor 17 16 33 2
Ewan Meanwell Ludworth 13 26 39 2
Ben Johnstone St Mary's Marple 16 28 44 2
Bayon Dawson Lady Barn House 22 25 47 2
Flynn Murry Wimslow Academy 31 27 58 2
Ronnan Eddie St Winifred's 36 36 72 2
Espen Ferguson Brabyns Prep 40 33 73 2
Leo Costello Romiley 32 46 78 2
Adair Roberts Chinley 41 45 86 2
Alfie McDonald Hobson Romiley 37 53 90 2
Ali Ahmid Lady Barn House 42 49 91 2
Henry Aweso St Mary's Levenshulme 21 72 93 2
George Maxwell Mellor 58 46 104 2
Sam Gomes St Peter's Hazel Grove 53 53 106 2
Amir Garba Fairfield Road 44 63 107 2
Macauley Rawlinson St Christopher's 47 61 108 2
Ashton D'Souza Our Lady's 50 62 112 2
Jonathan Marley-Marsden Romiley 52 70 122 2
Henry Hodgkinson Rose Hill 74 64 138 2
Elliot Monks Gee Cross 69 76 145 2
John Lea St Paul's 74 72 146 2
Ben Windsor-Briggs St Mary's Marple 74 75 149 2
Anthony Luleciler Rose Hill 81 73 154 2
Matthew Whitehurst Lady Barn House 7 7 1
James Pijoan Rose Hill 8 8 1
Finn Pimlott Cheadle Hulme 9 9 1
Damian Bibbus Brabyns Prep 20 20 1
Joseph Kidd Covenant Christian 26 26 1
Sam Hogan St Mary's Marple 34 34 1
Mason Fletcher Cale Green 38 38 1
Liam Cox Great Moor 38 38 1
Toby Harrison High Lane 40 40 1
Harvey Owens St Paul's 43 43 1
Max Morell St Peter's Hazel Grove 45 45 1
Kai Wardle Banks Lane 47 47 1
Alfie Millington Fairfield Road 47 47 1
Jack Hardman Cale Green 51 51 1
Joe Simpson St Christopher's 51 51 1
Charlie Owens St Paul's 54 54 1
Daniel Mir Cale Green 55 55 1
Thomas Orange Pownall Green 55 55 1
Jack Quik Norbury Hall 58 58 1
Lenny Hardacre Romiley 59 59 1
Sean Peak St Peter's Hazel Grove 62 62 1
Christopher Sailer St Peter's Hazel Grove 63 63 1
Lewis Hitchen Rose Hill 64 64 1
Rory Dearden Banks Lane 65 65 1
Ryan Taylor St Christopher's 67 67 1
James Fletcher Cale Green 73 73 1
Thomas Machin St Peter's Hazel Grove 76 76 1
James Bullock Cale Green 80 80 1
Isaac White-Yunusa Fairfield Road 82 82 1
Dimitri Gareth Owen Our Lady's 85 85 1
Zeeshain Mohammed Cale Green 87 87 1
Jonty Roberts Chinley 89 89 1

Individual: Girls Year 5-6

Person School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Ella Buckley Pownall Green 1 2 1 1 2 7 5 5
Niamh Mackintosh Ladybrook 2 1 2 2 1 8 5 6
Rosie Philbin St Mary's Marple 3 3 6 4 5 3 24 6 13
Ellena Walker Tithe Barn 4 3 3 3 4 17 5 13
Gracie Hunt St Annes Audenshaw 7 1 4 5 4 5 26 6 14
Imogen Hill High Lane 5 6 5 8 8 6 38 6 22
Aisling Brooks Ladybrook 6 2 8 7 9 32 5 23
Mia Betts Pownall Green 5 9 6 6 10 36 5 26
Rose Cassidy St Paul's Poynton 7 11 9 8 35 4 35
Edith Rose Mellor 10 10 9 10 7 46 5 36
Maeve Tunney Ladybrook 11 8 14 11 7 11 62 6 37
Tess Longmate Woodley 8 7 10 12 37 4 37
Molly Millward Rose Hill 9 4 12 20 19 20 84 6 44
Freya Buckley Pownall Green 13 13 21 13 13 14 87 6 52
Emma Oldland Ladybrook 15 17 24 12 14 15 97 6 56
Edwina Aweso St Mary's Levenshulme 14 14 15 13 56 4 56
Lauren Higginson High Lane 16 11 19 25 17 32 120 6 63
Mia Fullerton Great Moor 9 28 15 11 63 4 63
Izzy Jones Rose Hill 16 20 14 20 28 98 5 70
Simrita Kathuria Lady Barn 23 21 16 16 76 4 76
Daisy Birds Brabyns Prep 30 27 23 15 19 114 5 84
Verity Sutcliffe Rose Hill 24 28 25 28 26 23 154 6 98
Nailah Christmas Lady Barn 33 23 27 18 31 132 5 99
Gracie Offer Lady Barn 19 35 36 16 106 4 106
Maya Rigby Rose Hill 18 39 24 29 110 4 110
Kate McCann St Philip's 22 34 40 29 28 38 191 6 113
Lucy Jones Worth 21 31 37 30 32 151 5 114
Harriet Ogley Mellor 32 35 22 25 114 4 114
Rose Allen High Lane 24 34 31 27 34 150 5 116
Hattie Williams Lady Barn 28 31 30 30 119 4 119
Mia Allen High Lane 37 DNF 42 23 22 124 5 124
Felicity Thelwell St Christopher's 26 36 33 35 34 33 197 6 126
Bethan Smith Rose Hill 34 42 32 25 36 169 5 127
Claudia McLoughlin Lady Barn 29 39 43 18 129 4 129
Lucy Bolton High Lane 32 41 41 34 38 35 221 6 139
Anna Dilks Chinley 36 47 54 40 35 41 253 6 152
Martha Briggs Ladybrook 33 56 46 44 37 45 261 6 159
Grace Foster Brabyns Prep 54 51 43 33 37 218 5 164
Libby Stoddard Banks Lane 30 57 55 45 39 226 5 169
Aimee Sanders Brabyns Prep 43 45 33 53 174 4 174
Livi Lee Chinley 37 44 49 46 176 4 176
Brooke Noden St Peter's 53 48 37 44 182 4 182
Jessica Knight St Winifred's 41 77 48 48 47 261 5 184
Ellie Bibby St Mary's Marple 38 70 61 49 43 261 5 191
Scarlett Nuttall St Mary's Marple 47 62 60 48 50 267 5 205
Amy Monteith Our Lady's 51 68 63 58 46 52 338 6 207
Laila Cartwright St Paul's 67 59 52 51 48 277 5 210
Ruby Hill High Lane 75 57 50 50 54 286 5 211
Jessica Morgan St Paul's 55 73 69 53 54 55 359 6 217
Ruby Shallcross Banks Lane 46 DNF 66 59 49 220 5 220
Maisy Higgs Banks Lane 57 82 68 55 45 307 5 225
Erin Rogers Banks Lane 42 66 60 57 225 4 225
Isobel Cooper Banks Lane 56 71 64 58 58 307 5 236
Ava-Rose Blacow Cale Green 49 83 57 47 236 4 236
Chloe Gaskin Banks Lane 54 67 63 57 DNF 241 5 241
Lily Ahearn St Christopher's 74 64 54 51 243 4 243
Ruby Holt Vernon Park 59 85 75 65 61 60 405 6 245
Elizabeth Goss Great Moor 78 70 61 56 59 324 5 246
Emmie Verity-Brown Our Lady's 81 73 62 55 56 327 5 246
Eleanor Haydon Great Moor 48 72 62 DNF 182 4
Sophie Clift Lady Barn 18 21 12 51 3
Charlette Bramhall Norbury Hall 12 26 29 67 3
Jessica Large Pownall Green 20 32 22 74 3
Isobel Renison Lady Barn 22 26 29 77 3
Katie Sinacola Great Moor 18 25 36 79 3
Angelica Needham St Winifred's 35 42 38 115 3
Cara Doherty St Paul's Poynton 48 50 42 140 3
Annabelle Brandreth St Mary's Levenshulme 39 60 43 142 3
Elicia Lewis High Lane 51 49 53 153 3
Macey Baines Banks Lane DNF 86 72 158 3
Alisha Atkinson Buxworth 50 74 59 183 3
Imogen Locke St Peter's 12 13 25 2
Meadow Wright Gee Cross 17 17 34 2
Alexa Billman Cheadle 20 16 36 2
Annabel Fern-Smith Pownall Green 17 19 36 2
Maddison Stanway New Mills 17 21 38 2
Caitlin Hill Stockport Grammar 27 18 45 2
Rebecca Ryan St Winifred's 25 21 46 2
Lottie Bramhall Norbury Hall 26 26 52 2
Izzy Wilkins Rose Hill 23 30 53 2
Amelia Blakeley Stockport Grammar 40 19 59 2
Harriet Thompson Mellor 65 DNF 65 2
Alexa Ashwood Stockport Grammar 38 27 65 2
Felicity Sharples High Lane 31 38 69 2
Cora Devine-Hayes St Winifred's 36 39 75 2
Grace Mulroney St Paul's 46 31 77 2
Fallon Clayton St Paul's 39 40 79 2
Megan Mills Our Lady's 45 41 86 2
Isobel Monks Gee Cross 49 47 96 2
Ellanor Harrison Buxworth 45 58 103 2
Jessica Thorne High Lane 44 61 105 2
Alicia Igbinewka St Mary's Levenshulme 51 56 107 2
Isabelle Moore Lady Barn 55 53 108 2
Anna Kilroy St Mary's Marple 40 69 109 2
Abigail Phiefter Cale Green 56 60 116 2
Lily Doherty Brabyns Prep 80 52 132 2
Ella Cullen Cale Green 60 87 147 2
Holly Minshull Norbury Hall 10 10 1
Natalie Wright Cheadle 15 15 1
Isla Hevving Dawson 22 22 1
Imogen Webber Romiley 24 24 1
Eva Barrett St Winifred's 24 24 1
Molly Mills Stockport Grammar 27 27 1
Clara Galbraithe Rose Hill 29 29 1
Jessica Evans Pownall Green 41 41 1
Viola Phillips Stockport Grammar 42 42 1
Alicia Daniel St Mary's Levenshulme 43 43 1
Sophia Gush Dawson 44 44 1
Ella Merryweather Stockport Grammar 44 44 1
Matilda Short St Winifred's 46 46 1
Lily Birkhead Norbury Hall 50 50 1
Angel Whitney St Mary's Marple 52 52 1
Sarah Correia St Mary's Marple 52 52 1
Cuba Fox-Brown St Peter's 52 52 1
Scarlett Tipton St Paul's 53 53 1
Ana Jennings St Christopher's 58 58 1
Lucia Fox-Brown St Peter's 58 58 1
Violet Brooks Buxworth 59 59 1
Shiloh Nkansah St Paul's 63 63 1
Matida Webb Banks Lane 64 64 1
Millie-Rose Clayton St Simon's 65 65 1
Mia White Great Moor 71 71 1
Maddison Clegg High Lane 76 76 1
Fathia Garba Fairfied Road 79 79 1
Robyn Tilstone St Peter's 84 84 1
Ruby Barber Banks Lane DNF 1

Individual: Boys Year 5-6

Person School 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race 6th Race Total Score No. of Races Best 4 Results
Will Bailey Buxworth 1 1 1 2 1 6 5 4
Isaac Reed Rose Hill 1 2 2 3 2 10 5 7
Ben Sturgess Great Moor 2 10 3 2 1 3 21 6 8
Liam Grindley High Lane 3 4 8 4 3 5 27 6 14
Simon Harrison St Peter's 3 4 7 4 4 22 5 15
Oliver Ecob Buxworth 4 5 5 6 20 4 20
Toby Alexander Pownall Green 6 6 5 7 24 4 24
Ross Hallinan Pownall Green 9 15 5 7 8 44 5 29
Christopher Parikh Lady Barn 10 7 7 9 9 10 52 6 32
Sam Shepherd High Lane 15 11 10 10 6 11 63 6 37
Oscar Shaw Taxal & Fernilee 17 14 14 8 8 12 73 6 42
Joel Hulley Hazel Grove 6 8 14 15 43 4 43
Leo Dewsbury Norbury Hall 9 19 24 15 12 9 88 6 45
Harry Youell Lady Barn 5 13 13 14 45 4 45
Zac Rose Mellor 16 17 13 13 6 65 5 48
Thomas Barrett Pownall Green 7 17 19 16 11 19 89 6 51
Isaac Briscall-Slack High Lane 15 16 12 14 16 73 5 57
Sam Rogers High Lane 11 18 21 19 19 22 110 6 67
Elliot Jones Chinley 12 23 27 17 18 97 5 70
Kieran Greensides St Mary's Marple 13 35 25 24 16 29 142 6 78
Dylan Fern Smith Pownall Green 14 24 21 21 80 4 80
Jacob Harwood-Bretnall Torkington 19 27 18 18 82 4 82
Abel Blythe Romiley 22 51 22 20 24 139 5 88
Oliver Kibble High Lane 18 22 23 27 29 119 5 90
Robbie Jack Stockport Grammar 34 29 23 22 25 133 5 99
Sam Hill Stockport Grammar 33 26 18 23 100 4 100
Daniel Turner High Lane 35 30 22 25 28 32 172 6 105
Alex Forrest Chinley 25 41 20 27 113 4 113
Matthew Piercy St Paul's DNF 28 31 23 34 116 5 116
Marley Gardner Great Moor 30 36 30 29 28 153 5 117
Theo Bateson High Lane 21 34 34 31 35 155 5 120
Charlie Park Waren Wood 33 46 31 33 30 39 212 6 127
Freddie Dixon Great Moor 31 41 38 25 46 181 5 135
Thomas Durkin Chinley 27 32 49 35 42 185 5 136
Alfie Travis St Christopher's 57 36 45 26 31 195 5 138
Lewis Kerr High Lane 49 63 26 34 37 209 5 146
Andrew Smith Buxworth 36 26 46 39 147 4 147
Alex Fairhall St Peter's 44 44 30 32 45 195 5 150
Alex Daughney Great Moor 43 68 50 36 35 38 270 6 152
Toby Mahoney Buxworth 37 40 40 36 44 197 5 153
Harley Lloyd Banks Lane 41 42 33 41 157 4 157
Tom Jolleys St Winifred's 39 45 43 40 36 203 5 158
Luke De La Fuente St Winifred's 56 45 43 41 40 225 5 169
Isaac Leonard Banks Lane 42 55 47 44 39 227 5 172
Samuel Carr St Christopher's 29 53 63 DNF 30 175 5 175
Austin Sereyat St Mary's Marple 45 58 47 38 47 235 5 177
Channing Meade Great Moor 48 54 51 46 37 236 5 182
Patrick Beaumont St Paul's 47 67 60 51 42 51 318 6 191
Liam Jones Banks Lane 58 71 61 49 45 49 333 6 201
Samuel Bradley Banks Lane 72 56 50 48 48 274 5 202
Arlo Beer Lady Barn 51 62 52 40 205 4 205
Kendall Longson St Paul's 55 74 57 46 52 284 5 210
Rudy Kane St Mary's Marple 69 65 53 49 53 289 5 220
Matthew Goulden St Paul's 75 66 55 50 55 301 5 226
William Guilding St Peter's 77 67 54 51 54 303 5 226
Naseer Kiani St Paul's DNF 68 56 53 56 233 5 233
Arthur Wolstenholme Stockport Grammar 21 12 11 44 3
Thomas Pollard Rose Hill 20 15 17 52 3
Fred Warmby Norbury Hall 17 24 26 67 3
Oliver Harma Lady Barn 35 27 20 82 3
Ewan Noden Worth Primary 26 28 33 87 3
Lennox Williams Vernon Park 28 37 38 103 3
Nathaniel Fabian Vernon Park 52 39 32 123 3
Arthur Porteous-Williams Banks Lane 40 50 42 132 3
Aron Chen High Lane 48 41 43 132 3
Henry McKinley St Paul's 31 49 54 134 3
Alex Crossland Hazel Grove 59 53 52 164 3
Tyler Ashwin St Paul's 59 69 57 185 3
Jamie McColl Fairfield Road 57 78 62 197 3
Finnan Docherty Gee Cross 8 13 21 2
Marcus Murphy Wilmslow Academy 11 28 39 2
Harry Rawlings Pownall Green 21 33 54 2
David Hamilton St Mary's 23 39 62 2
Xain Henry St Mary's 24 38 62 2
Joe Marsh St Peter's 43 42 85 2
Taio Wellington Great Moor 44 47 91 2
Owen Frame Banks Lane 52 50 102 2
Richard Hodgkinson Rose Hill 55 48 103 2
Harry Balmer Banks Lane 60 58 118 2
Jacob Caina Vernon Park 54 65 119 2
Dillon Connolly St Peter's 70 59 129 2
Harry Seymour Romiley 9 9 1
Charlie Hodgson Mellor 10 10 1
Keon Dawson Lady Barn 16 16 1
Freddie Buttery Romiley 20 20 1
Lucas Brundrett Vernon Park 20 20 1
Bodie Fowler Pownall Green 25 25 1
Harley Tomlinson High Lane 29 29 1
Sebie Botterman Brabyns Prep 32 32 1
Leo Dervin St Peter's 32 32 1
Charlie Smith St Mary's Marple 34 34 1
Ryan Gaskin Banks Lane 37 37 1
Jake Watson Buxworth 37 37 1
Joe Bradley Rose Hill 38 38 1
Thurston Wheeler Cale Green 44 44 1
Ali Mir Cale Green 46 46 1
Ibrahim Chaudry Pownall Green 47 47 1
Laurie Smith Hazel Grove 48 48 1
Charlie Parry Cale Green 50 50 1
Ethan Wigston Banks Lane 52 52 1
Alex Phenix St Christopher's 53 53 1
Jake Hinchcliffe Banks Lane 56 56 1
Theo Bardsley Great Moor 61 61 1
Noah Walker Hazel Grove 61 61 1
Callum Wilson Banks Lane 62 62 1
Alfie Ward Banks Lane 63 63 1
William Donlan Gee Cross 64 64 1
Luke Leigh St Peter's 64 64 1
Oliver Siedlich Banks Lane 66 66 1
Frankie Parry Cale Green 73 73 1
Chris Sailus St Peter's 76 76 1