Stockport Harriers Schools Cross Country League 2017/18

 

The third event in the series saw 300 children finish their respective races on a very cold day.

Will all schools please ensure that their entry fees are paid as soon as possible. Invoices can be produced on request. First Aid cover and park use fees mean it is costing about £200 to stage each event.

There are one or two errors in the results of the Yr 3-4 boys race. If anyone has any information that will help us to correct them please contact David Turnbull via dvdturnbull@ntlworld.com or Alan Dilkes via ajdilkes@ntlworld.com.  

 

Race 3 Results - 25 November 2017

 

Race 3: Girls Years 5-6

Person

School

Position

Time

Ella Buckley

Pownall Green

1

09:47

Niamh Mackintosh

Ladybrook

2

10:14

Daniela Graham Narti

Hursthead

3

10:17

Ava Walsh

Ladybrook

4

10:22

Aisling Brooks

Ladybrook

5

10:29

Gabrielle Sampson

St Mary's Marple

6

10:36

Rosie Philbin

St Mary's Marple

7

10:43

Ellena Walker

Tithe Barn

8

10:57

Connie Goddard

Chinley

9

11:08

Lauren Higginson

High Lane

10

11:25

Emily Whitworh

Lady Barn

11

11:32

Emma Oldland

Ladybrook

12

11.48

Sophie Knight

High Lane

13

12:02

Simrita Kathuria

Lady Barn

14

12:03

Ava Richards

St Philip's

15

12:03

Imogen Locke

St Peter's

16

12:11

Caitlin Hill

Stockport Grammar

17

12:14

Mia Allen

High Lane

18

12:24

Maeve Tunney

Ladybrook

19

12:28

Lucy Ewing

Gee Cross

20

12:32

Chorlotte Bramhall

Norbury Hall

21

12:34

Amelia Tennant

High Lane

22

12:37

Freya Rodgers

High Lane

23

12:37

Lucy Jones

Worth

24

12:38

Kyle-Brooke Shallcross

Cale Green

25

12:50

Alexa Ashwood

Stockport Grammar

26

12:50

Aimee Sanders

Brabyns Prep

27

12:54

Lauren Hetherington

Norbury Hall

28

12:59

Annie Schurink

Rose Hill

29

13:01

Rosa Hardacre

Romiley

30

13:08

Mia Fullerton

Great Moor

31

13:12

Matilda Barton

Chinley

32

13:19

Nina Anand

Lady Barn

33

13:21

Adwoa Appiah-Kubi

St Simon's

34

13:27

Lucy Bolton

High Lane

35

13:31

Lily Breeze

Chinley

36

13:33

Catherine Ryan

St Winifred's

37

13:34

Verity Sutcliffe

Rose Hill

38

13:35

Isobel Cowper

High Lane

39

13:39

Lola Sanderson

Romiley

40

13:43

Bethan Smith

Rose Hill

41

13:44

Brooke Noden

St Peter's

42

13:45

Macie Hughes

Banks Lane

43

13:46

Imogen Webber

Romiley

44

13:48

Felicity Sharples

High Lane

45

13:53

Jessica Ramdenee

High Lane

46

13:55

Martha Briggs

Ladybrook

47

13:58

Elsa Mason

Ladybrook

48

14:03

Lily Birkhead

Norbury Hall

49

14:19

Anna Dilks

Chinley

50

14:25

Lily Ahearn

St Christopher's

51

14:30

Christine Timothy

St Paul's

52

14:35

Krishna Bhagdev

Ladybrook

53

14:40

Ruby Shallcross

Banks Lane

54

14:42

Alexa Elms

Ladybrook

55

14:53

Amy Monteith

Our Lady's

56

14:59

Laura Gilmour

Chinley

57

15:09

Poppy Hooley

Chinley

58

15:36

Lucy Parker

St Winifred's

59

15:40

Casey-Leigh Johnson

Banks Lane

60

15:53

Grace Chidgey

St Winifred's

61

16:05

Niamh Davern

St Winifred's

62

16:07

Isabelle Moore

Lady Barn

63

16:40

Eva Davies

St Peter's

64

16:47

Aila McCloy

St Paul's

65

16:50

Zara Mousa

St Mary's Marple

66

17:34

Ella Cullen

Cale Green

67

19:09

Maya Patel

Banks Lane

68

20:09

Ruby Holt

Vernon Park

69

21:02

 

Race 3: Boys Year 5-6

Person

School

Position

Time

Will Bailey

Buxworth

1

09:09

Josh Garrone

Vernon Park

2

09:11

Finlay McLaughlin

Lady Barn

3

09:20

Harry Ahearn

St Christopher's

4

09:25

Will Clift

Lady Barn

5

09:43

Joshua Stutchfield

Torkington

6

09:51

Ben Sturgess

Great Moor

7

09:54

Haydn Burns

Banks Lane

8

10:02

Cole Wright

Gee Cross

9

10:03

Matteo Garrone

Vernon Park

10

10:04

Liam Grindlay

High Lane

11

10:10

Finnan Docherty

Gee Cross

12

10:19

Will Bradford

High Lane

13

10:23

Thomas Jones

St Paul's

14

10:24

Harry Seymour

Romiley

15

10:26

Simon Harrison

St Peter's

16

10:28

Isaac Briscall-Slack

High Lane

17

10:29

Ollie Cox

Rose Hill

18

10:30

Jack Burgess

Great Moor

19

10:33

Joel Hulley

Hazel Grove

20

10:37

Toby Alexander

Pownall Green

21

10:39

Harry Youell

Lady Barn

22

10:48

Finlay Julier

High Lane

23

10:49

Charlie Tate

Cale Green

24

11:07

Sam Sheperd

High Lane

25

11:11

Joshua Sejdarasi

Cale Green

26

11:13

Nathaniel Fabian

Vernon Park

27

11:15

Archie Jefferies

Lady Barn

28

11:18

Lucas Brundrett

Norbury Hall

29

11:20

Felix Benson

Tithe Barn

30

11:21

William Hatton

Ludworth

31

11:23

Gabor Pongracz

St Winifred's

32

11:28

Dylan Gibbons

Our Lady's

33

11:31

David Hamilton

St Mary's

34

11:32

Jakey Makarov

Buxworth

35

11:32

Joshua Allen

St Winifred's

36

11:40

Thomas Wood

Brookside

37

11:42

Calleb Pennystan

Romiley

38

11:47

Elliot  Jones

Chinley

39

11:54

Jonathan Winter

High Lane

40

11:58

Andras Pongracz

St Winifred's

41

12:06

Laurie Smith

Hazel Grove

42

12:09

Elliott Jones

Banks Lane

43

12:11

Bradley Cheshire

St Paul's

44

12:22

Marley Gardner

Great Moor

45

12:38

Edward Gough

Cale Green

46

12:42

Abel Blythe

Romiley

47

12:46

Bryn Roberts

Chinley

48

13:01

Alex Riley

Brabyns Prep

49

13:08

Thomas Durkin

Chinley

50

13:10

Eddie Goodwin

St Mary's

51

13:14

Jacob Gill

St Paul's

52

13:25

Tom Jolleys

St Winifred's

53

13:33

Thurston Wheeler

Cale Green

54

14:11

Samuel Carr

St Christopher's

55

14:22

Patrick Beaumont

St Paul's

56

14:23

Toby Pattison

Buxworth

57

14:29

Alex Daughney

Great Moor

58

14:58

Brandon Beadell

St Paul's

59

15:24

Charlie Rayner

Cale Green

60

25:20

 

Race 3: Girls Years 3-4

Person

School

Position

Time

Imogen Hill

High Lane

1

06:32

Sophie Clift

Lady Barn

2

06:44

Eloise Nickson

Lady Barn

3

06:52

Gracie Offer

Lady Barn

4

06:53

Sophie Bradford

High Lane

5

06:54

Meadow Wright

Gee Cross

6

07:00

Maya Rigby

Rose Hill

7

07:04

Katie-May Stevenson

Cale Green

8

07:04

Molly Mills

Brabyns Prep

9

07:05

Freya Buckley

Pownall Green

10

07:05

Charlotte Haines

St Peter's Hazel Grove

11

07:06

Felicity Thelwell

St Christopher's

12

07:17

Hattie Wiiliams

Lady Barn

13

07:21

Grace Foster

Brabyns Prep

14

07:24

Molly Hartley

Ladybrook

15

07:26

Kate McCann

St Philip's

16

07:29

Rose Allen

High Lane

17

07:31

Ella Fleet

Hazel Grove

18

07:39

Sara Anand

Lady Barn

19

07:40

Isobel Monks

Gee Cross

20

07:41

Beatrice Brooks

Ladybrook

21

07:50

Manaal Christmas

Lady Barn

22

07:52

Akosua-Afriyie Appiah-Kubi

St Simon's

23

07:55

Orla Mackintosh

Ladybrook

24

07:57

Agnes Smith

Lady Barn

25

08:00

Jessica Dilks

Chinley

26

08:04

Millie-Rose Clayton

St Simon's

27

08:08

Libby Stoddard

Banks Lane

28

08:11

Grace Chassagne

Greenbank

29

08:23

Angelica Needham

St Winifred's

30

08:25

Ava-Rose Blacow

Cale Green

31

08:27

Violet Brooks

Buxworth

32

08:28

Roza Wilk

Cale Green

33

08:29

Lucy Davies

Norbury Hall

34

08:37

Maggie Robinson

Hazel Grove

35

08:37

Jemima Zeman

Hazel Grove

36

08:38

Sophie William-Torres

St Simon's

37

08:40

Esme Burkett

Lady Barn

38

08:41

Amelia Wilson

Chinley

39

08:42

Eleanor Harrison

Buxworth

40

08:48

Rebecca Knight

Romiley

41

08:48

Isabelle Hendrick

St Mary's Marple

42

08:53

Libby Jordan

Buxworth

43

08:56

Mia Dennis

St Paul's

44

09:01

Neave Murphy

St Paul's

45

09:02

Mollie Bithell

St Paul's

46

09:06

Samantha Newton

St Christopher's

47

09:08

Antonia Davis

St Peter's Hazel Grove

48

09:12

Jessica Buttery

Romiley

49

09:12

Cerys Blake

St Mary's Marple

50

09:15

Beth Wilson

High Lane

51

09:30

Chloe Dodds

High Lane

52

09:34

Elizabeth Goss

Great Moor

53

09:40

Zoe Gardner

Great Moor

54

09:50

Olivia Wood

St Paul's

55

09:58

Amelia Edge

Banks Lane

56

10:00

Charlotte Mulgrew

Banks Lane

57

10:00

Jessica Knight

St Winifred's

58

10:05

Larissa Bryan

St Paul's

59

10:09

Sarah Correia

St Mary's Marple

60

10:13

Evelyn Rhodes

Vernon Park

61

10:16

Ellie Sanders

Brabyns Prep

62

10:17

Anna Kilroy

St Mary's Marple

63

10:18

Scarlett Nuttall

St Mary's Marple

64

10:19

Rose Grindlay

High Lane

65

10:24

Faith Hughes

Norbury Hall

66

10:37

Lexi Vaughan

Banks Lane

67

10:52

Esther Harris

Rose Hill

68

10:54

Daisy Barratt

Rose Hill

69

10:56

Rosie Lott

Rose Hill

70

10:57

Rosie Woodrow

St Mary's Marple

71

12:19

Phoebe Cowper

High Lane

72

13:00

 

Race 3: Boys Years 3-4

Person

School

Position

Time

Isaac Reed

Rose Hill

1

05:42

Bobby Tomlinson

Lacy Green

2

06:03

Leo Dewsbury

Norbury Hall

3

06:05

Christopher Parikh

Lady Barn House

4

06:08

Jacob Harwood-Bretnall

Torkington

5

06:16

Sam Oldland

Ladybrook

6

06:19

Oliver Kibble

High Lane

7

06:21

Kieran Greensides

St Mary's Marple

8

06:26

Dan Rarity

Lady Barn House

9

06:27

Sam Rodgers

High Lane

10

06:27

JackTennant

High Lane

11

06:49

Dylan Fern Smith

Pownall Green

12

06:50

Samuel Hill

Stockport Grammar

13

06:52

Joe Killup

St Peter's Hazel Grove

14

06:55

Ben Wilkinson

Pownall Green

15

06:59

Thomas Harou

Lady Barn House

16

07:00

Thomas Barrett

Pownall Green

17

07:02

Andrew Smith

Buxworth

18

07:03

Ebenezer Appiah-Kubi

St Simon's

19

07:05

Noah Murphy

Pownall Green

20

07:05

Moray Muir

St Peter's Hazel Grove

21

07:06

Barnaby Porteous-Williams

Banks Lane

22

07:07

Eric McSwity

St Mary's Marple

23

07:07

Lucian Jones

Lady Barn House

24

07:08

Patrick Kail

Whaley Bridge

25

07:09

Rvairi Boydell

St Christopher's

26

07:10

Dillon Blackhurst

Cheadle

27

07:10

Jordan Everett

High Lane

28

07:12

Fred Wharmby

Norbury Hall

29

07:12

George McGeoghan

Our Lady's

30

07:12

Dylan Shallcross

Cale Green

31

07:13

Maxwell Gregory

Lady Barn House

32

07:14

Arlo Beer

Lady Barn House

33

07:15

Matthew Whitehurst

Lady Barn House

34

07:16

Alfie Lambert

Romiley

35

07:16

Arthur Porteous-Williams

Banks Lane

36

07:20

Campbell Johnson

Whaley Bridge

37

07:21

Bodie Fowler

Pownall Green

38

07:21

Sam Brown

St Winifred's

39

07:22

Freddie Buttery

Romiley

40

07:24

Ewan Monteith

Our Lady's

41

07:25

Laurence Riley

Brabyns Prep

42

07:27

Jas Pyszka

St Mary's Marple

42

07:27

Alfie Morris

Romiley

43

07:31

Ayyan Omran

Cale Green

44

07:33

James Hamilton

St Mary's Levenshulme

45

07:34

Samuel Gough

Cale Green

46

07:34

Hayden Bowden

Norbury Hall

47

07:35

Toby Mahoney

Buxworth

48

07:36

Thomas Hemming

St Mary's Marple

49

07:39

Sam Gomes

St Peter's Hazel Grove

50

07:39

Alex Crossland

Hazel Grove

51

07:39

Harley Tomlinson

High Lane

52

07:43

Harry Sharpe

Ladybrook

53

07:45

Harry Stafford-Collins

Ladybrook

54

07:47

Ted Jones

Banks Lane

55

07:47

George Benson

Tithe Barn

56

07:48

Miguel Grant

Banks Lane

57

07:50

Kendall Longson

St Paul's

58

07:54

Ashton D'souza

Our Lady's

59

07:56

Lee Suton

St Peter's Hazel Grove

60

07:56

Adair Roberts

Chinley

62

07:59

Xander Kruger

Lady Barn House

63

08:00

Lewis Kerr

High Lane

64

08:07

Felip Pelka

St Peter's Hazel Grove

65

08:10

Zac Maguire  

High Lane

66

08:11

Cillian Ryan 

St Winifred's

66

08:11

Joshua Arnfield

Cale Green

67

08:11

Peter Berriman

Chinley

68

08:12

Jack Delaney

Stockport Grammar

69

08:12

Kayden Seeds

Vernon Park

70

08:13

Corben Maxwell Perry

Buxworth

71

08:13

Channing Meade

Great Moor

72

08:31

Max Coupes

St Mary's Marple

73

08:32

Jake Hinchliffe

Banks Lane

74

08:33

Leo Costello

Romiley

75

08:33

Liam Jones

Banks Lane

76

08:36

Austin Roy

St Peter's Hazel Grove

77

08:36

Jack Hardman

Cale Green

79

08:38

Gregg Tunney

Ladybrook

80

08:38

Micah Pennystan

Romiley

81

08:39

James Pixton

Banks Lane

82

08:40

Archie Travis

St Christopher's

83

08:40

James Edwards

Vernon Park

84

08:41

Ted Bramhall

Norbury Hall

85

08:41

Jack Ashton

Whaley Bridge

86

08:52

Logan Joy

St Peter's Hazel Grove

87

08:53

Alistair Horne

Whaley Bridge

88

08:54

Harvey Owens

St Paul's

89

09:12

Adyan Chowdhry

Cale Green

90

09:19

Alfie Lawrence

Hazel Grove

91

09:30

Jack Simkins

Pownall Green

92

09:35

Owen Wyatt

Banks Lane

93

09:50

Charlie Owens

St Paul's

94

09:57

Pacey Morris

St Paul's

95

09:59

Dylan McCormack

Gee Cross

96

10:01

Matthew Goulden

St Paul's

97

10:14

Jacob Newman

Hazel Grove

98

10:19

 

Schools: Girls Years 5-6

School

1st
Race

2nd
Race

3rd
Race

4th
Race

5th
Race

6th
Race

Total
Score

No of
Races

Best 4
Results

Ladybrook - A

22

18

11

 

 

 

51

3

 

Lady Barn - A

56

45

58

 

 

 

159

3

 

High Lane - A

72

53

41

 

 

 

166

3

 

St Mary's Marple - A

41

51

79

 

 

 

171

3

 

Chinley - A

91

62

77

 

 

 

230

3

 

Ladybrook - B

81

84

78

 

 

 

243

3

 

Rose Hill - A

94

87

108

 

 

 

289

3

 

Romiley - A

98

78

114

 

 

 

290

3

 

High Lane - B

119

136

80

 

 

 

335

3

 

St Winifred's - A

151

163

157

 

 

 

471

3

 

St Peter's - A

195

183

122

 

 

 

500

3

 

Chinley - B

167

192

165

 

 

 

524

3

 

Ladybrook - C

194

189

156

 

 

 

539

3

 

Banks Lane - A

198

187

157

 

 

 

542

3

 

Pownall Green - A

69

55

 

 

 

 

124

2

 

Great Moor - A

72

56

 

 

 

 

128

2

 

Lady Barn - B

157

99

 

 

 

 

256

2

 

St Paul's - A

158

185

 

 

 

 

343

2

 

Great Moor - B

197

193

 

 

 

 

390

2

 

Chinley - C

238

243

 

 

 

 

481

2

 

Norbury Hall - A

 

 

98

 

 

 

98

1

 

High Lane - C

 

 

130

 

 

 

130

1

 

Our Lady's - A

 

243

 

 

 

 

243

1

 

Hazel Grove - A

 

247

 

 

 

 

247

1

 

Banks Lane - B

 

256

 

 

 

 

256

1

 

 

Schools: Boys Year 5-6

School

1st
Race

2nd
Race

3rd
Race

4th
Race

5th
Race

6th
Race

Total
Score

No of
Races

Best 4
Results

Vernon Park - A

43

27

39

 

 

 

109

3

 

High Lane - A

47

32

41

 

 

 

120

3

 

Great Moor - A

62

64

71

 

 

 

197

3

 

Buxworth - A

71

43

93

 

 

 

207

3

 

High Lane - B

74

73

88

 

 

 

235

3

 

Cale Green - A

91

81

96

 

 

 

268

3

 

St Paul's - A

105

111

110

 

 

 

326

3

 

St Winifred's - A

139

102

109

 

 

 

350

3

 

Lady Barn - A

64

 

30

 

 

 

94

2

 

Banks Lane - A

107

102

 

 

 

 

209

2

 

Chinley - A

138

 

137

 

 

 

275

2

 

Our Lady's - A

141

141

 

 

 

 

282

2

 

Great Moor - B

170

157

 

 

 

 

327

2

 

St Mary's - A

 

89

 

 

 

 

89

1

 

Romiley - A

 

 

100

 

 

 

100

1

 

St Winifred's - B

 

159

 

 

 

 

159

1

 

St Paul's - B

179

 

 

 

 

 

179

1

 

 

Schools: Girls Years 3-4

School

1st
Race

2nd
Race

3rd
Race

4th
Race

5th
Race

6th
Race

Total
Score

No of
Races

Best 4
Results

Lady Barn - A

16

15

9

 

 

 

40

3

 

High Lane - A

18

18

23

 

 

 

59

3

 

Ladybrook - A

56

45

60

 

 

 

161

3

 

Lady Barn - B

58

58

54

 

 

 

170

3

 

Brabyns Prep - A

39

133

85

 

 

 

257

3

 

Hazel Grove - A

164

102

89

 

 

 

355

3

 

St Paul's - A

111

119

135

 

 

 

365

3

 

St Mary's Marple - A

102

126

152

 

 

 

380

3

 

Banks Lane - A

174

111

141

 

 

 

426

3

 

High Lane - B

135

155

168

 

 

 

458

3

 

St Mary's Marple - B

127

175

198

 

 

 

500

3

 

Great Moor - A

67

98

 

 

 

 

165

2

 

St Simon's - A

 

100

87

 

 

 

187

2

 

Cale Green - A

163

 

72

 

 

 

235

2

 

Rose Hill - A

 

101

144

 

 

 

245

2

 

Buxworth - A

155

 

115

 

 

 

270

2

 

St Peter's Hazel Grove - A

138

153

 

 

 

 

291

2

 

Vernon Park - A

127

213

 

 

 

 

340

2

 

Great Moor - B

184

181

 

 

 

 

365

2

 

Banks Lane - B

212

232

 

 

 

 

444

2

 

Lady Barn - C

 

121

 

 

 

 

121

1

 

St Christopher's - A

 

128

 

 

 

 

128

1

 

Hazel Grove - B

 

195

 

 

 

 

195

1

 

St Paul's - B

 

245

 

 

 

 

245

1

 

 

Schools: Boys Years 3-4

School

1st
Race

2nd
Race

3rd
Race

4th
Race

5th
Race

6th
Race

Total
Score

No of
Races

Best 4
Results

High Lane - A

27

35

28

 

 

 

90

3

 

Lady Barn House - A

45

39

29

 

 

 

113

3

 

Pownall Green - A

69

63

44

 

 

 

176

3

 

High Lane - B

53

67

144

 

 

 

264

3

 

Banks Lane - A

62

96

113

 

 

 

271

3

 

St Peter's Hazel Grove - A

92

98

85

 

 

 

275

3

 

St Mary's Marple - A

128

84

73

 

 

 

285

3

 

Lady Barn House - B

97

124

89

 

 

 

310

3

 

Romiley - A

138

90

118

 

 

 

346

3

 

Cale Green - A

209

138

121

 

 

 

468

3

 

St Paul's - A

147

134

241

 

 

 

522

3

 

Hazel Grove - A

158

128

240

 

 

 

526

3

 

Rose Hill - A

77

87

 

 

 

 

164

2

 

Stockport Grammar - A

89

97

 

 

 

 

186

2

 

Norbury Hall - A

146

 

79

 

 

 

225

2

 

Ladybrook - A

 

126

113

 

 

 

239

2

 

St Winifred's - A

173

143

 

 

 

 

316

2

 

Banks Lane - B

190

 

207

 

 

 

397

2

 

Our Lady's - A

 

278

130

 

 

 

408

2

 

St Mary's Marple - B

217

213

 

 

 

 

430

2

 

St Peter's Hazel Grove - B

 

232

202

 

 

 

434

2

 

St Paul's - B

240

246

 

 

 

 

486

2

 

Buxworth - A

 

 

137

 

 

 

137

1

 

Whaley Bridge - A

 

 

148

 

 

 

148

1

 

Pownall Green - B

 

 

150

 

 

 

150

1

 

Romiley - B

 

188