Follow us: Follow us on TwitterFollow us on Facebook

Club Records

Female Track Records
Event Age Group Holder Date Time
75m U11 G BOWER 2010 10.9
J HANNON
100m U13 J BENT 1976 13.2
O YATES 2006
U15 J BENT 1977 12.6
U17 R WILDGOOSE 1997 12.7
Junior A RICE 1999 12.8
Senior A HESKETH 1987 12.6
V ROBINSON 2000
Veteran A HESKETH 2001 13.9
150m U11 K PICKFORD 2009 22.3
200m U13 J BENT 1976 27.8
U15 C JARVIS 2010 26.2
U17 R WILDGOOSE 1997 26.0
Junior A RICE 2000 26.5
Senior A HESKETH 1988 25.2
Veteran L RUDD 2013 28.6
300m U15 N HARRISON 2015 41.3
U17 N HARRISON 2016 39.29
400m U13 O YATES 2006 64.9
U15 A TAYLOR 1978 60.1
U17 C McMURDOCH 2003 58.3
Junior Z PEATFIELD 1996 57.10
Senior A HESKETH 1988 55.0
Veteran L RUDD 2014 62.1
600m U11 L McLOUGHLIN 2001 1-49.5
800m U13 L McLOUGHLIN 2003 2-20.8
U15 C JARVIS 2010 2-10.84
U17 C JARVIS 2012 2-06.87
Junior C JARVIS 2013 2-05.89
Senior C JARVIS 2016 2-06.11
Veteran L RUDD 2014 2-14.5
800M (i) Senior C JARVIS 2016 2-04.41
1,500m U13 L McLOUGHLIN 2003 4-45.3
U15 L McLOUGHLIN 2004 4-35.93
U17 J COULSON 2006 4-22.87
Junior J COULSON 2007 4-18.75
Senior E BAKER 2014 4-17.4
Veteran L RUDD 2015 4-32.26
1,500m (i)
U17 C JARVIS 2012 4-36.17
1,500m SC U17 A WHEWELL 2007 6-17.89
2,000m SC U17 A WHEWELL 2007 8-26.86
3,000m U15 K WHITEOAK
2013 10-14.33
U17 J COULSON 2006 9-24.61
Junior J COULSON 2007 9-20.44
Senior E BAKER
2014 9-10.34
Veteran L RUDD 2016 9-56.47
3,000m (i) Senior E BAKER 2012 9-05.12
5,000m U17 L KAY 2007 18-19.57
Junior M WILLIAMS 2016 17-10.41
Senior J COULSON 2015 15-29.5
Veteran L RUDD 2013 17-45.72
10,000 Senior J COULSON
2015 32-41.59
Veteran K WOOD 2004 36-40.5
70H U13 A BATTLE 2016 12.7
75H U15 K READ 2000 11.34
80H U17 A PRYCE 1978 11.8
100H U17 J GRAHAM 1982 18.1
Junior N BARRATT 2000 16.2
Senior N MURRAY 1998 14.74
Veteran A HESKETH 1999 17.2
200H U17 L BOOLEY 1982 34.4
300H U17 K READ 2001 45.36
400H Junior E HAMPSON 1999 66.7
Senior A HESKETH 1988 59.2
Veteran A HESKETH 1998 69.0
4 x 100m U13 A BATTLE 2016 56.5
D KEIGHER
R LEATHER
R ROACH
U15   1976 49.8
U17 J CLARKE 1997 52.8
E HAMPSON
K HARPER
R WILDGOOSE
Senior N BARRATT 2000 50.99
N MURRAY
A RICE
V ROBINSON
4 x 400m Senior N PICKFORD 2003 4-07.4
C McMURDOCK
S WILBIN
V ROBINSON
4 x 200m U13   1977 2-01.2
U15   1977 1-57.0
U17   1978 1-51.1
4 x 800m U13   1975 10-37.2
U15   1975   9-57.6
3 x 800m U13 E Brackenridge Jones 2011   7-39.1
K Whiteoak
L Donaghy
U15 O CARTER 1997   7-13.1
M KANE
S YOUSEFIAN
U17 O CARTER 1999   7-21.9
M KANE
S YOUSEFIAN
Senior   1975   7-39.9
1600m
MEDLEY
U13 O WILD 2006   4-48.6
J SHAW
O YATES
H COULSON
U15   1975   4-45.0
U17   1977   4-17.6

Female Field Records
Event Age Group Holder Date Dist.
L/JUMP U11 G BOWER 2010   3-85
U13 G BOWER 2012   4-57
U15 F COLLIER 1996   5-03
U17 C HESKETH 2006   5-30
Junior F COLLIER 1999   4-96
Senior N MURRAY 1998   5-57
Veteran A HESKETH 2000   4-48
H/JUMP U13 J HALL 1975   1-50
U15 J HALL 1976   1-60
U17 N GREEN 1992   1-61
Junior K DEUTSCH 2006   1-45
Senior V CONSTERDINE 2001   1-55
Veteran A HESKETH 2000   1-30
SHOT U13 D UNWIN 2001   9-22
U15 P SMITH 1985 10-65
U17 P SMITH 1986 10-87
Junior A EDWARDS 1996   9-31
Senior H DUGAN 2007 10-64
Veteran J SEALEY 1991   9-03
DISCUS U13 R POLLARD 1990 23-78
U15 A KIRKBY 1985 24-08
U17 R BARRELL 1991 28-48
Junior C BARRELL 2000 24.67
Senior C WALKER 1983 33-84
Veteran J SEALEY 1992 19-60
JAVELIN U13 S RILEY 2001 26-76
U15 H POTTER 1988 36-32
U17 H POTTER 1990 40-96
Junior A EDWARDS 1996 36-20
Senior H POTTER 1991 43-68
Veteran J SEALEY 1992 23-80
HAMMER Senior C MARTINEZ 2006 33-96
Veteran J FLETCHER 1996 23-94
T/JUMP U17 K DEUTSCH 2005 10.68
Junior J COMPSON 2002 10-27
Senior N MURRAY 1999   9-94
Veteran A HESKETH 2001   9-43
P/VAULT U15
M HETHERINGTON
2010 2-30
Senior L STANWAY 1992 2-20
C/BALL U11 C BARRELL 1992 39-70
PENTATHLON U13 A EDWARDS 1990 1745
U15 N GREEN 1990 2204
HEPTATHLON U17 A EDWARDS 1994 3809
Senior V CONSTERDINE 2001 4372

Female Road Records
Event Age Group Holder Date Time
5km Junior J COULSON 2007 16-51
Senior
J COULSON
2014 15-43
V35 K CRICKMORE
2014 16-49
V40 L RUDD
2015 17-09
V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 19-15
V50 L SINCLAIR 2014 20-32
V55 J MULRYAN 2014 21-31
V60
J MULRYAN
2015
21-24
V65 A ROBINSON 2008 35-35
5 mile Junior L KAY 2006 30-26
Senior E BAKER 2012 26-58
V35 J NEWTON 2000 29-05
V40 L RUDD 2016 29-42
V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 31-56
V50 L SINCLAIR 2015 34-01
V55 A DINSMOOR 2008 36-49
V60 J GERAGHTY 2003 53-39
10km Junior S RATCLIFFE
2014 37-17
Senior E BAKER
2012 32-42
V35 K CRICKMORE 2014 35-28
V40 L RUDD 2016 36-41
V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2012 39-47
V50 L SINCLAIR 2014 42-20
V55 J MULRYAN
2014 44-21
V65 B NORMANSELL 2008 66-48
10 mile Junior M WILLIANS 2015 63-05
Senior J COULSON 2011 52-53
V35 J NEWTON 2000 59-45
V40 J LAWTON 2013 1-07-11
V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 1-05-46
V50 L SINCLAIR 2014 1-09-40
V55 C YOUSEFIAN 2004 1-15-42
H TODD 2010
Half
Marathon
Senior J COULSON 2015 1-11-36
V35 K CRICKMORE 2014 1-17-47
V40 J LAWTON 2013 1-27-09
V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 1-26-55
V50 L SINCLAIR 2013 1-32-14
V55 L TURTON 2013 1-38-49
Marathon Junior S THORPE 2006 5-45-58
Senior T McINTOSH 2009 2-47-18
V35 K CRICKMORE 2015 2-46-02
V40 J LAWTON 2013 3-01-14
V45 K WOOD-DOYLE 2011 3-00-21
V50 L SINCLAIR 2015 3-13-48
V55 H FRASER 2016 3-59-36
V60 H TODD 2015 4-08-54

Male Track Records
Event Age Group Holder Date Time
100m U13 S BELL 1977 12.3
U15 I DAVENPORT 1976 11.3
W YATES 1975
U17 T BOX 1989 11.0
W YATES 1976
Junior R EVANS 2008 10.79
Senior R EVANS 2014 10.43
Veteran B THOMAS 1983 12.5
200m U13 S BELL 1977 25.2
U15 W YATES 1975 23.2
U17 W YATES 1977 22.1
Junior W YATES 1978 21.8
Senior R EVANS 2013 20.81
Veteran B THOMAS 1983 25.9
400m U13 G STRINGER 1975 62.0
U15 W YATES 1975 53.2
U17 S BERRY 1989 50.9
Junior S CAINE 2004 49.4
Senior R EVANS
2014 46.26
Veteran M BLACKMAN 2004 50.3
800m U13 R HINDLEY 2007 2-16.58
U15 R MILLINGTON 2004 2-03.33
U17 D CANNING 1994 1-54.9
Junior B STYLES 2007 1-52.49
Senior B STYLES 2008 1-51.3
Veteran T McDONALD 2000 1-56.87
1,500m U13 R HINDLEY 2007 4-37.4
U15 R MILLINGTON 2004 4-08.6
U17 R MILLINGTON 2006 3-50.1
Junior R MILLINGTON 2008 3-45.13
Senior R MILLINGTON 2015 3-40.09
Veteran T McDONALD 1999 3-59.66
1,500m SC U17 B HUSSAIN 1981 4-20.0
Junior G HORNE 1983 4-16.5
1 mile (i) Senior R MILLINGTON 2011 3-59.86
2,000m SC Junior G HORNE 1984 5-46.7
3,000m U13 P MARTIN 1978 10-06.5
U15 B HUSSAIN 1979 9-16.3
U17 B HUSSAIN 1981 8-35.7
Junior R MILLINGTON 2008 8-20.1
Senior R MILLINGTON 2015 7-52.4
Veteran B HUSSAIN 2006 8-29.8
3,000m (i) Senior R MILLINGTON 2012 7-49.11
3,000m SC Senior P FITZPATRICK 198? 8-44
5,000m U15 L BRADY 1976 19-07.2
Junior H THOMSON 1976 15-10.0
Senior R MILLINGTON 2011 13-36.39
Veteran B HUSSAIN 2006 14-39.65
10,000m U17 B HUSSAIN 1980 37-07.8
Junior G GOODWIN 1990 32-32.3
Senior R MILLINGTON 2016 27-55.06
Veteran B HUSSAIN 2006 31-25.0
4 x 100m U13   1975 52.9
U15   1975 47.4
U17 P HEATH 1990 46.3
C OLDHAM
M ROGERS
N SHARP
Junior   1977 47.4
Senior   1982 44.2
4 x 200m U13   1977 2-02.5
U15   1977 1-42.2
U17   1977 1-36.7
Junior   1977 1.35.5
Senior   1977 1.36.7
4 x 400m U13   1977 4-43.1
U15   1975 3-44.6
U17 D CANNING 1994 3-34.3
D LOVETT
S MILLWARD
M ROBINSON
Senior   1982 3-21.1
4 x 800m U13 J ROBERTS
1977 10-35.0
T DONE
P MARTIN
A SCOTT
U15   1975 9-02.4
U17 D THOMPSON 2008 8-48.2
M LOGUE 
J MORRIS
N LUDLAIN
Senior S FOWLER 1985 8-10.1
H MORRIS
L MULLEN
S HAYLOCK
1600m
MEDLEY
U13   1975 4-44.0
U15   1975 4-17.9
U17 S BERRY 1989 3-49.0
T BOX
S HOUGH
M RICHARDSON
Junior   1975 3-40.1
Senior   1981 3-39.7
4 x 1500m U15   1981 19-22.
U17   1976 18-38.
       
3 x 800m U13   1981 7-39.9

Male Field Records
Event Age Group Holder Date Dist.
L/JUMP U11 M WORRALL 1998 4.11
U13 M BRUNDRETT 1975 5.35
U15 R WILLARD 1975 5.97
U17 S PEGLER 1973 7.11
Junior J HILTON 1991 6.76
Senior D ASHTON 1999 7.04
Veteran B THOMAS 1983 5.36
T/JUMP U13 R  SYKES 1992 9.55
U15 P LEAROYD 1988 11.99
U17 J HILTON 1990 13.65
Junior J HILTON 1991 14.12
Senior A ORD 1981 13.03
Veteran C J TAYLOR 1988 11.06
H/JUMP U13 J ROBERTS 1978 1.40
U15 A CHADDOCK 1994 1.78
U17 A CHADDOCK 1996 1.90
Junior C HESKETH 1976 1.92
Senior A ORD 1981 2.05
Veteran C HESKETH 2000 1.87
SHOT U13 J ROBERTS 1978 8.61
U15 R BURKE 1982 13.36
U17 R BURKE 1983 13.30
Junior G WATKINS 2008 13.78
Senior A ORD 1993 12.61
Veteran B WALKER 1985 9.64
DISCUS U13 S BRYANT 1984 19.48
U15 R MORTON 1994 38.78
U17 G WATKINS 2006 43.91
Junior G WATKINS 2007 43.88
Senior G WATKINS 2011 45.29
Veteran B WALKER 1983 29.34
JAVELIN U13 K SWINDELLS 1977 37.60
U15 K SWINDELLS 1978 45.96
U17 D TIVEY 1979 46.05
Junior D TIVEY 1980 46.70
Senior A ORD 1981 54.17
Veteran B WALKER 1985 37.24
HAMMER U13 C LOWE 1989 23.30
U15 M DEVANEY 1985 41.78
U17 M DEVANEY 1987 53.24
Junior N HAWLEY 1990 45.09
Senior M DOUGHERTY 1986 41.68
Veteran B WALKER 1988 32.60
P/VAULT U13 J VERDAGUER 1984 1.85
U15 J VERDAGUER 1986 2.40
U17 C LOWE 1992 3.00
Junior J SYMINGTON 1981 4.00
Senior A SOUTHWARD 1995 4.30
Veteran S HAYLOCK 2002 2.65
C/BALL U11 M MAKIN 1991 39.14

Male Road Records
Event Age Group Holder Date Time
5km Junior J MORRIS
2013 14-56
Senior B HUSSAIN 1996 14-01
V40 B HUSSAIN 2005 15-06
V45 B HUSSIAN 2013 16-13
V50 F REILLY 1998 16-01
V55 F REILLY 2001 16-45
L BEST 2006
V60 F REILLY 2006 17-51
10km Junior J MORRIS
2012 31-51
Senior R MILLINGTON 2015 29-11
V40 B HUSSAIN 2007 31-26
V45      
V50 F REILLY 1996 33-20
V55 A POVER 2004 34-32
V60 F REILLY 2006 36-44
10 mile Junior      
Senior R MILLINGTON 2015 47-46
V40      
V45      
V50 F REILLY 1997 55-55
V55 A POVER 2005 57-11
V70 C BRYANS 2008 1-28-27
Half
Marathon
Senior B HUSSAIN 1991 1-03-01
V40 E WILLIAMS 1996 1-08-34
V45 R LLOYD 2015 1-14-52
V50      
V55 F REILLY   1-15-23
V60      
Marathon Senior A DAVIES 2015 2-16-55
V40 B HUSSAIN 2005 2-29-19
V45 R LLOYD
2015 
2-37-58
V50 F REILLY 1998 2-39-00
V55 F REILLY 2001 2-44-22
V60 A DUNN 1996 3-01-32
V65 V HOLLAND 2005 4-24-49
V70 V HOLLAND 2006 4-28-26